Columbia Basin Big 9/ Greater Spokane Regional Track Meet

All Results are Final and Posted

May 17 & 18, 2002


Ev #1   BOYS   110M HURDLES                     Ev #2   GIRLS   100M HURDLES                     Ev #3   BOYS   100M DASH                        Ev #4   GIRLS   100M DASH                        Ev #5   BOYS   1600M RUN                        Ev #6   GIRLS   1600M RUN                        Ev #7   BOYS   4x100M RELAY                     Ev #8   GIRLS   4x100M RELAY                     Ev #9   BOYS   400M DASH                        Ev #10  GIRLS   400M DASH                        Ev #11  BOYS   300M HURDLES                     Ev #12  GIRLS   300M HURDLES                     Ev #13  BOYS   800M RUN                         Ev #14  GIRLS   800M RUN                         Ev #15  BOYS   200M DASH                        Ev #16  GIRLS   200M DASH                        Ev #17  BOYS   3200M RUN                        Ev #18  GIRLS   3200M RUN                        Ev #19  GIRLS  4x200M RELAY                     Ev #20  BOYS    4x400M RELAY                      Ev #21  GIRLS  4x400M RELAY                     Ev #22  BOYS    HIGH JUMP                        Ev #23  GIRLS  HIGH JUMP                        Ev #24  BOYS    LONG JUMP                        Ev #25  GIRLS  LONG JUMP                        Ev #26  BOYS    TRIPLE JUMP                      Ev #27  GIRLS  TRIPLE JUMP                      Ev #28  BOYS    POLE VAULT                       Ev #29  GIRLS  POLE VAULT                       Ev #30  BOYS    SHOT PUT                         Ev #31  GIRLS  SHOT PUT                         Ev #32  BOYS    DISCUS THROW                     Ev #33  GIRLS  DISCUS THROW                     Ev #34  BOYS    JAVELIN THROW                    Ev #35  GIRLS  JAVELIN THROW
BOYS TEAM SCORES-Mead(136), Kamiakin(53.5), Lewis & Clark(49), University(45), Southridge(38), Shadle(37.5,
Richland(39), Central Valley(39), Walla Walla(36), East Valley(36), Moses Lake(28), Mt. Spokane(25), Wenatchee(22),
Ferris(20), Eisenhower(16), North Central(12), Davis(11), Gonzaga(7), Kennewick(4), Rogers(3), Pasco(3)
GIRLS TEAM SCORES-Davis(74), Eisenhower(66), Southridge(62.5), Mt. Spokane(56), Richland(48), Wenatchee(48),
North Central(47.5), Central Valley(47), Lewis & Clark(42), Mead(41), University(39), Kamiakin(32), Walla Walla(30),
Kennewick(17), Shadle(12), Rogers(12), Pasco(10), Gonzaga(9), Moses Lake(5), East Valley(3), Ferris(1)


     {Top of Page}         ----------------------------                                                                     Event #1 BOYS   110M HURDLES                                                                     ----------------------------                                                                                                                                                                        HEAT 1-BOYS 110 METER HIGH HURDLES-- 14.68   1-Jeff Luckstead(12)-Walla Walla 14.76   2-Will Robinson(12)-Lewis & Clark 15.59   3-Domimic Imperato(11)-Wenatchee 15.72   4-Josh Carroll(12)-North Central 16.05   5-Brad Hansen(12)-Southridge 16.08   6-Dustin Golding(11)-Southridge 16.22   7-Brendan Anders(11)-Lewis & Clark 16.84   8-Mike Giardino(11)-Ferris         HEAT 2-BOYS 110 METER HIGH HURDLES-- 14.60   1-Josh Leyk(12)-Central Valley 15.21   2-Marc Luckstead(12)-Walla Walla 15.37   3-Brandon Wilson(11)-Kamiakin 16.13   4-Pete Leyk(10)-Central Valley 16.21   5-Tyler Wilson(12)-Gonzaga Prep 16.57   6-Ben Spaun(10)-Wenatchee 17.11   7-Steve Adelmund(11)-Richland 21.24   8-Tim Burton(9)-Mt. Spokane         FINALS-BOYS 110 METER HIGH HURDLES-- 14.77   1-Jeff Luckstead(12)-Walla Walla 15.08   2-Josh Leyk(12)-Central Valley 15.34   3-Will Robinson(12)-Lewis & Clark 15.38   4-Brandon Wilson(11)-Kamiakin 15.54   5-Marc Luckstead(12)-Walla Walla 16.04   6-Domimic Imperato(11)-Wenatchee 16.06   7-Josh Carroll(12)-North Central 16.93   8-Pete Leyk(10)-Central Valley                                                                                                       {Top of Page}         -----------------------------                                                                    Event #2 GIRLS   100M HURDLES                                                                    -----------------------------                                                                      HEAT 1-GIRLS 100 METER HIGH HURDLES-- 15.47   1-Linda Blake(12)-Richland 16.20   2-Jessica Shanley(11)-Richland 16.23   3-Carrie Clemens(12)-Shadle Park 16.39   4-Camille McCarthy(12)-Eisenhower 16.70   5-Nicole Bird(10)-Wenatchee 17.22   6-Treasure Stintzi(11)-University 17.36   7-Victoria Benson(9)-University 17.92   8-Brittany O'Neal(10)-Rogers         HEAT 2-GIRLS 100 METER HIGH HURDLES-- 15.47   1-Anita Nygard(12)-Wenatchee 15.86   2-Dani Reid(12)-North Central 16.57   3-Cassie Moore(10)-Mead 16.95   4-Whitney Quaresma(11)-Walla Walla 17.39   5-Erin Woodworth(9)-Kamiakin 17.40   6-Natalie Weinmeister(11)-Ferris 17.80   7-Annah Layman(12)-Mead                  FINALS-GIRLS 100 METER HIGH HURDLES-- 15.26   1-Anita Nygard(12)-Wenatchee 15.31   2-Linda Blake(12)-Richland 15.94   3-Carrie Clemens(12)-Shadle Park 15.95   4-Dani Reid(12)-North Central 16.16   5-Camille McCarthy(12)-Eisenhower 16.18   6-Jessica Shanley(11)-Richland 16.83   7-Whitney Quaresma(11)-Walla Walla 17.13   8-Cassie Moore(10)-Mead
                                                  
     {Top of Page}
 
      -------------------------                                                                 
      Event #3 BOYS   100M DASH                                                                 
      -------------------------                                                                 
        HEAT 1-BOYS 100 METER DASH--
11.15   1-Michael Clay(9)-Richland
11.17   2-Matt Lybbert(12)-Southridge
11.27   3-Jaymes Powell(11)-Mead
11.36   4-Derek Whitmire(12)-Kamiakin
11.46   5-Don Turner(12)-University
11.61   6-Aaron Grant(12)-University
11.63   7-David Thompson(12)-Walla Walla
11.64   8-Anthony Munson(11)-Central Valley
        HEAT 1-BOYS 100 METER DASH--
11.05   1-Leon Jackson(9)-Kamiakin
11.22   2-Kyle Dunning(10)-Kamiakin
11.24   3-Alexis Love(11)-Moses Lake
11.36   4-Scott Duncan(12)-Mt. Spokane
11.45   5-Emmanuel Lawson(11)-Rogers
11.48   6-Matt Johnson(11)-A.C. Davis
11.63   7-Motie Curtis(12)-Central Valley
11.72   8-Aaron Henderson(12)-Central Valley
        FINALS-BOYS 100 METER DASH--
11.08   1-Leon Jackson(9)-Kamiakin
11.17   2-Michael Clay(9)-Richland
11.24   3-Kyle Dunning(10)-Kamiakin
11.27   4-Jaymes Powell(11)-Mead
11.30   5-Alexis Love(11)-Moses Lake
11.38   6-Matt Lybbert(12)-Southridge
11.40   7-Scott Duncan(12)-Mt. Spokane
11.60   8-Derek Whitmire(12)-Kamiakin
     {Top of Page}
 
      --------------------------                                                                
      Event #4 GIRLS   100M DASH                                                                
      --------------------------                                                                
        HEAT 1-GIRLS 100 METER DASH--
12.54   1-Nicole Hatcher(12)-Southridge
12.71   2-Christina Rainey(10)-A.C. Davis
12.87   3-Maria Johnson(10)-Mt. Spokane
13.02   4-Suzie Strickler(9)-Richland
13.11   5-Kristin Singleton(11)-Southridge
13.30   6-Ashley Williamson(10)-Mt. Spokane
13.43   7-Stephanie Jackson(12)-North Central
13.53   8-Erin Quick(10)-Ferris
        HEAT 2-GIRLS 100 METER DASH--
12.47   1-Esther Anderson(11)-A.C. Davis
13.00   2-Chelsea Opp(12)-Walla Walla
13.17   3-Christina McDuffie(9)-A.C. Davis
13.20   4-Alex Butler(9)-Gonzaga Prep
13.21   5-Jen Wehr(11)-Kamiakin
13.41   6-Sheia Purcell(10)-University
13.44   7-Bri Ryan(11)-North Central
        
        FINALS-GIRLS 100 METER DASH--
12.26   1-Esther Anderson(11)-A.C. Davis
12.55   2-Nicole Hatcher(12)-Southridge
12.68   3-Maria Johnson(10)-Mt. Spokane
12.70   4-Christina Rainey(10)-A.C. Davis
12.92   5-Suzie Strickler(9)-Richland
12.96   6-Chelsea Opp(12)-Walla Walla
13.09   7-Christina McDuffie(9)-A.C. Davis
13.10   8-Alex Butler(9)-Gonzaga Prep
                                                                                                
     {Top of Page}
 
      -------------------------                                                                 
      Event #5 BOYS   1600M RUN                                                                 
      -------------------------                                                                 
        -BOYS 1600 METER RUN-
 4:17.06        1-Jesse Fayant(12)-Mead
 4:18.41        2-Bryan Becherini(12)-Mead
 4:18.64        3-Rich Nelson(11)-Shadle Park
 4:18.80        4-Cameron Schwehr(12)-Mt. Spokane
 4:21.33        5-Ryan Freimuth(12)-Wenatchee
 4:25.15        6-Travis Hartanov(10)-Mt. Spokane
 4:26.87        7-Mike Connelly(11)-Lewis & Clark
 4:27.22        8-Matt Larson(12)-North Central
 4:27.32        9-Brett Turner(12)-Kamiakin
 4:29.64        10-Evan Garber(10)-Mead
 4:30.03        11-Dwight Rabe(12)-Southridge
 4:36.25        12-Brian Hedengren(11)-Richland
 4:38.05        13-Derek Moser(11)-Richland
 4:41.60        14-Colby Litzenberger(9)-Walla Walla
 4:43.46        15-Brandon Surma(11)-Kamiakin
 4:48.24        16-Jordan Fink(11)-Walla Walla
                                                                                           
     {Top of Page}
 
      --------------------------                                                                
      Event #6 GIRLS   1600M RUN                                                                
      --------------------------                                                                
                             
        -GIRLS 1600 METER RUN-
 5:07.40        1-Hannah Koeske(10)-Lewis & Clark
 5:08.12        2-Meredith Crane(12)-A.C. Davis
 5:09.27        3-Jamie Geissler(11)-Mead
 5:12.82        4-Morgan Ingersoll(10)-Richland
 5:15.61        5-Amy Dahnke(10)-University
 5:17.19        6-Jamie Redman(10)-Lewis & Clark
 5:17.47        7-Shannon Bell(11)-Gonzaga Prep
 5:19.03        8-Laura Hodgson(12)-North Central
 5:21.07        9-Julie Baird(11)-Eisenhower
 5:21.20        10-Stephanie Whittaker(9)-North Central
 5:27.43        11-Mikell Gibbons(10)-Eisenhower
 5:28.32        12-Shiloh Deitz(9)-Mt. Spokane
 5:36.23        13-Amy Blodgett(10)-Kamiakin
 5:36.27        14-Kelly Turner(9)-Kamiakin
 5:45.09        15-Carla Hedengren(10)-Richland
               
     {Top of Page}
 
      ----------------------------                                                              
      Event #7 BOYS   4x100M RELAY                                                              
      ----------------------------                                                              
                                                                                                
        -BOYS 4X100 RELAY-
42.88   1-UNIVERSITY-
42.95   2-SOUTHRIDGE-
43.48   3-CENTRAL VALLEY-
43.50   4-WALLA WALLA-
43.72   5-LEWIS&CLARK-
43.75   6-RICHLAND-
43.95   7-FERRIS-
                                                                          
     {Top of Page}
 
      -----------------------------                                                             
      Event #8 GIRLS   4x100M RELAY                                                             
      -----------------------------                                                             
        -GIRLS 4X100 RELAY-
48.37   1-A.C. DAVIS-
48.94   2-SOUTHRIDGE-
49.46   3-MT. SPOKANE-
49.66   4-KAMIAKIN-
50.26   5-WALLA WALLA-
51.16   6-MEAD-
51.22   7-LEWIS & CLARK-
51.32   8-FERRIS-
                                                                                                
     {Top of Page}
 
      -------------------------                                                                 
      Event #9 BOYS   400M DASH                                                                 
      -------------------------                                                                 
        HEAT 1-BOYS 400 METER DASH--
50.78   1-Kenny Behen(12)-Kamiakin
50.79   2-Hassan Hatem(12)-Mead
51.71   3-Jake Caudle(12)-University
51.74   4-Bill Martin(12)-Richland
52.07   5-Andrew Kimball(12)-Richland
52.13   6-Adam Jackson(12)-Ferris
52.76   7-Brandon Briones(10)-Walla Walla
52.92   8-Jared Bjerkstrand(10)-Shadle Park
        HEAT 2-BOYS 400 METER DASH--
50.48   1-Steve Steinhardt(12)-Ferris
50.67   2-Tyler Moosman(11)-University
50.92   3-Mark Pinegar(12)-Moses Lake
50.99   4-Alexis Love(11)-Moses Lake
51.13   5-Joe Murphy(12)-Central Valley
51.51   6-Tom Kinion(12)-Pasco
53.02   7-Sean Sims(9)-Eisenhower
53.66   8-Mike Medina(11)-Shadle Park
        FINALS-BOYS 400 METER DASH--
50.13   1-Kenny Behen(12)-Kamiakin
50.21   2-Steve Steinhardt(12)-Ferris
50.34   3-Alexis Love(11)-Moses Lake
50.41   4-Hassan Hatem(12)-Mead
50.62   5-Tyler Moosman(11)-University
50.82   6-Mark Pinegar(12)-Moses Lake
52.50   7-Jake Caudle(12)-University
52.52   8-Bill Martin(12)-Richland
     {Top of Page}
 
 
      ---------------------------                                                               
      Event #10 GIRLS   400M DASH                                                               
      ---------------------------                                                               
        HEAT 1-GIRLS 400 METER DASH--
58.80   1-Charlene Gannon(11)-Central Valley
59.86   2-Cassie Harris(11)-Mead
61.59   3-Kendra Black(10)-University
63.32   4-Jessica Thomas(10)-Richland
63.43   5-Jessie Aarnes(11)-Rogers
63.48   6-Anita Nygard(12)-Wenatchee
64.31   7-Heather Hamilton(9)-Kamiakin
64.42   8-Katie Hingston(11)-Kennewick
        HEAT 2-GIRLS 400 METER DASH--
58.25   1-Rebekah Noble(9)-Rogers
58.94   2-Kati Morton(12)-University
59.31   3-Jamie Griffith(11)-Kamiakin
60.38   4-Eileen Dempsey(9)-University
60.68   5-Leslie Harvey(12)-Eisenhower
63.19   6-Hilary Love(9)-Lewis & Clark
63.69   7-Megan Waller(11)-Wenatchee
63.85   8-Shannon Butler(10)-Richland
        FINALS-GIRLS 400 METER DASH--
58.23   1-Charlene Gannon(11)-Central Valley
58.24   2-Kati Morton(12)-University
58.55   3-Jamie Griffith(11)-Kamiakin
59.24   4-Rebekah Noble(9)-Rogers
59.60   5-Cassie Harris(11)-Mead
63.21   6-Jessica Thomas(10)-Richland
64.01   7-Kendra Black(10)-University
66.18   8-Eileen Dempsey(9)-University
                                                                                                
     {Top of Page}
 
      -----------------------------                                                             
      Event #11 BOYS   300M HURDLES                                                             
      -----------------------------                                                             
        HEAT 1-BOYS 300 METER INTER. HURDLES--
38.21   1-Josh Leyk(12)-Central Valley
39.99   2-Steve Adelmund(11)-Richland
40.55   3-Tom Ballinger(9)-Wenatchee
40.92   4-Atim Okorn(12)-Shadle Park
41.01   5-Kyle Dickman(12)-Southridge
41.20   6-Tasheen Garry(10)-Central Valley
41.32   7-Erik Yeats(11)-Kamiakin
46.41   8-Brian Schindler(12)-Gonzaga Prep
        HEAT 2-BOYS 300 METER INTER. HURDLES--
38.66   1-Cameron Collings(12)-Mead
38.67   2-Brandon Wilson(11)-Kamiakin
40.51   3-Jess Rose(12)-Mead
40.51   4-David Gaudette(12)-Eisenhower
41.27   5-Steve Monson(11)-University
41.34   6-Brendan Anders(11)-Lewis & Clark
41.36   7-Kevin Gwinn(10)-Walla Walla
DQ      8-Domimic Imperato(11)-Wenatchee
        FINALS-BOYS 300 METER INTER. HURDLES--
37.92   1-Josh Leyk(12)-Central Valley
38.66   2-Brandon Wilson(11)-Kamiakin
38.77   3-Cameron Collings(12)-Mead
39.94   4-Steve Adelmund(11)-Richland
40.03   5-Tom Ballinger(9)-Wenatchee
40.86   6-Jess Rose(12)-Mead
40.88   7-Atim Okorn(12)-Shadle Park
44.54   8-David Gaudette(12)-Eisenhower
                                                                                                
     {Top of Page}
 
      ------------------------------                                                            
      Event #12 GIRLS   300M HURDLES                                                            
      ------------------------------                                                            
        HEAT 1-GIRLS 300 METER LOW HURDLES--
44.94   1-Brittany Baynes(11)-Central Valley
46.10   2-Kara Nygard(11)-Wenatchee
46.67   3-Linda Blake(12)-Richland
46.72   4-Laura Labbee(12)-Eisenhower
47.96   5-Whitney Quaresma(11)-Walla Walla
48.28   6-Jennie Summers(12)-Central Valley
48.88   7-Jennifer Jewett(10)-University
49.02   8-Heather Strom(10)-Mt. Spokane
        HEAT 2-GIRLS 300 METER LOW HURDLES--
45.31   1-Anita Nygard(12)-Wenatchee
46.69   2-Amy Keppler(12)-Mt. Spokane
46.74   3-Dani Reid(12)-North Central
47.05   4-Jessica Shanley(11)-Richland
48.11   5-Holly Dirks(12)-Ferris
49.60   6-Vidi Badillo(11)-Eisenhower
51.23   7-Kelli Silver(10)-Mt. Spokane
        FINALS-GIRLS 300 METER LOW HURDLES--
44.33   1-Anita Nygard(12)-Wenatchee
44.43   2-Brittany Baynes(11)-Central Valley
45.72   3-Linda Blake(12)-Richland
46.22   4-Amy Keppler(12)-Mt. Spokane
46.42   5-Kara Nygard(11)-Wenatchee
47.26   6-Laura Labbee(12)-Eisenhower
47.58   7-Dani Reid(12)-North Central
48.29   8-Jessica Shanley(11)-Richland
                                                                                                
     {Top of Page}
 
      -------------------------                                                                 
      Event #13 BOYS   800M RUN                                                                 
      -------------------------                                                                 
        HEAT 1-BOYS 800 METER RUN--
 1:59.33        1-Brooks Cooper(12)-Eisenhower
 1:59.77        2-Ed Strickler(11)-Richland
 1:59.94        3-Nate Boyer(12)-Mead
 2:00.06        4-Triston Cabrera(11)-Mead
 2:00.42        5-Matt Vanni(12)-Richland
 2:01.34        6-Tony Zammit(12)-Rogers
 2:06.21        7-Eric Mata(12)-Pasco

        HEAT 2-BOYS 800 METER RUN--
 1:57.62        1-Stephan Bohl(12)-Mead
 1:57.93        2-Joey Conway(12)-Kamiakin
 1:59.25        3-John Gavin(12)-East Valley
 1:59.67        4-Drew Repp(12)-North Central
 2:01.82        5-Jonathan Pasma(12)-Kennewick
 2:03.59        6-Josh Dill(12)-University
 2:07.26        7-Mark Pinegar(12)-Moses Lake
 2:14.71        8-Ryan Freimuth(12)-Wenatchee
        FINALS-BOYS 800 METER HIGH RUN--
 1:58.23        1-Stephan Bohl(12)-Mead
 1:58.42        2-John Gavin(12)-East Valley
 1:58.57        3-Ed Strickler(11)-Richland
 1:58.57        4-Nate Boyer(12)-Mead
 1:58.65        5-Joey Conway(12)-Kamiakin
 2:00.44        6-Drew Repp(12)-North Central
 2:04.53        7-Triston Cabrera(11)-Mead
 2:11.07        8-Brooks Cooper(12)-Eisenhower
                                                                                                
     {Top of Page}
 
      --------------------------                                                                
      Event #14 GIRLS   800M RUN                                                                
      --------------------------                                                                
                                                                                                
        HEAT 1-GIRLS 800 METER RUN--
 2:17.03        1-Molly Carmody(11)-Eisenhower
 2:17.51        2-Hannah Koeske(10)-Lewis & Clark
 2:19.16        3-Jocelyn Bement(9)-Kamiakin
 2:19.85        4-Alexandra Robertson(11)-A.C. Davis
 2:20.58        5-Karly Martin(10)-University
 2:25.14        6-Katie Graesser(12)-North Central
 2:26.44        7-Holly Amend(11)-Lewis & Clark
 2:29.20        8-Ashley Bruton(11)`-Walla Walla
        HEAT 2-GIRLS 800 METER RUN--
 2:16.44        1-Rachel Ellison(12)-Pasco
 2:17.27        2-Whitney Ramsey(9)-North Central
 2:20.12        3-Teona Perkins(11)-Kennewick
 2:23.17        4-Brynja Thorarinsson(11)-Mead
 2:25.85        5-Alex McNairy(9)-Ferris
 2:26.17        6-Joshlyn Litzenberger(11)-Walla Walla
 2:31.84        7-Stacie Henrickson(11)-Southridge
 2:33.32        8-Cassidy Caldwell(10)-Rogers
        FINALS-GIRLS 800 METER RUN--
 2:19.83        1-Molly Carmody(11)-Eisenhower
 2:19.90        2-Rachel Ellison(12)-Pasco
 2:21.20        3-Whitney Ramsey(9)-North Central
 2:21.53        4-Hannah Koeske(10)-Lewis & Clark
 2:22.06        5-Jocelyn Bement(9)-Kamiakin
 2:24.03        6-Teona Perkins(11)-Kennewick
 2:27.56        7-Brynja Thorarinsson(11)-Mead
 2:29.12        8-Alexandra Robertson(11)-A.C. Davis
                                                                                                
     {Top of Page}
 
      --------------------------                                                                
      Event #15 BOYS   200M DASH                                                                
      --------------------------                                                                
                                                                                                
        HEAT 1-BOYS 200 METER DASH--
22.34   1-Michael Clay(9)-Richland
22.38   2-Matt Lybbert(12)-Southridge
22.83   3-Steve Steinhardt(12)-Ferris
22.85   4-Chris Nichols(12)-Ferris
22.97   5-Matt Johnson(11)-A.C.Davis
23.22   6-Derek Whitmire(12)-Kamiakin
23.30   7-Ross Brower(12)-University
23.51   8-Aaron Henderson(12)-Central Valley
        HEAT 2-BOYS 200 METER DASH--
22.46   1-Leon Jackson(9)-Kamiakin
22.67   2-Alexis Love(11)-Moses Lake
22.79   3-Scott Duncan(12)-Mt. Spokane
23.14   4-Emmanuel Lawson(11)-Rogers
23.34   5-Joe Murphy(12)-Central Valley
23.60   6-Gaullio Cartagena(11)-Ferris
23.66   7-Dustin Golding(11)-Southridge
23.76   8-Justin Coronado(11)-Walla Walla
        FINALS-BOYS 200 METER DASH--
22.56   1-Alexis Love(11)-Moses Lake
22.63   2-Michael Clay(9)-Richland
22.69   3-Scott Duncan(12)-Mt. Spokane
22.79   4-Matt Lybbert(12)-Southridge
23.02   5-Steve Steinhardt(12)-Ferris
23.10   6-Emmanuel Lawson(11)-Rogers
23.53   7-Chris Nichols(12)-Ferris
                                                                                                
     {Top of Page}
 
      ---------------------------                                                               
      Event #16 GIRLS   200M DASH                                                               
      ---------------------------                                                               
        HEAT 1-GIRLS 200 METER DASH--
25.38   1-Nicole Hatcher(12)-Southridge
25.78   2-Christina Rainey(10)-A.C. Davis
25.81   3-Maria Johnson(10)-Mt. Spokane
26.35   4-Phoebe Maurer(11)-Mt. Spokane
26.36   5-Amy Kerr(11)-Eisenhower
26.52   6-Brittany Baynes(11)-Central Valley
27.11   7-Chelsea Opp(12)-Walla Walla
        
        HEAT 2-GIRLS 200 METER DASH--
25.34   1-Esther Anderson(11)-A.C. Davis
25.41   2-Kati Morton(12)-University
25.85   3-Suzie Strickler(9)-Richland
26.29   4-Tara Wood(12)-Southridge
26.31   5-Charlene Gannon(11)-Central Valley
26.54   6-Alex Butler(9)-Gonzaga Prep
27.32   7-Jana Manis(10)-Southridge
27.37   8-Rebekah Noble(9)-Rogers
        FINALS-GIRLS 200 METER DASH--
24.60   1-Esther Anderson(11)-A.C. Davis
25.34   2-Maria Johnson(10)-Mt. Spokane
25.38   3-Nicole Hatcher(12)-Southridge
25.51   4-Christina Rainey(10)-A.C. Davis
25.87   5-Suzie Strickler(9)-Richland
26.05   6-Phoebe Maurer(11)-Mt. Spokane
26.56   7-Kati Morton(12)-University
26.78   8-Tara Wood(12)-Southridge                                                     
     {Top of Page}
 
      --------------------------                                                                
      Event #17 BOYS   3200M RUN                                                                
      --------------------------                                                                
        -BOYS 3200 METER RUN-
 9:11.12        1-Jesse Fayant(12)-Mead
 9:19.99        2-Bryan Becherini(12)-Mead
 9:21.55        3-Patrick Chessar(12)-Mead
 9:23.85        4-Cameron Schwehr(12)-Mt. Spokane
 9:26.11        5-Ryan Mullvihill(10)-University
 9:29.00        6-Rich Nelson(11)-Shadle Park
 9:32.22        7-Geoff Greer(11)-Mead
 9:46.88        8-Evan Garber(10)-Mead
 9:47.01        9-Brett Turner(12)-Kamiakin
 9:47.59        10-Dallin Glenn(11)-Eisenhower
 9:49.50        11-Patrick Moore(12)-Walla Walla
 9:58.48        12-Andrew Crane(10)-A.C. Davis
 9:58.49        13-Robbie Barany(9)-Eisenhower
10:04.31        14-Dwight Rabe(12)-Southridge
10:08.44        15-Jesus Chavez(10)-Eisenhower
10:16.33        16-Daniel Jensen(11)-Kamiakin
                                                                                                
     {Top of Page}
 
      ---------------------------                                                               
      Event #18 GIRLS   3200M RUN                                                               
      ---------------------------                                                               
                                                                                                
        -GIRLS 3200 METER RUN-
10:53.74        1-Meredith Crane(12)-A.C. Davis
11:06.86        2-Amy Dahnke(10)-University
11:08.39        3-Jamie Geissler(11)-Mead
11:09.25        4-Laura Hodgson(12)-North Central
11:24.67        5-Kristi Jensen(9)-Kamiakin
11:32.45        6-Stephanie Whittaker(9)-North Central
11:38.38        7-Shiloh Deitz(9)-Mt. Spokane
11:39.33        8-Jamie Redman(10)-Lewis & Clark
11:41.56        9-Erin Smith(11)-Central Valley
11:52.33        10-Stephanie Lenihan(10)-A.C. Davis
12:00.00        11-Julie Baird(11)-Eisenhower
12:08.29        12-Rachelle Boquist(10)-Shadle Park
12:14.81        13-Kristi Dickey(12)-Southridge
12:18.97        14-Brittani West(12)-Wenatchee
13:06.30        15-Jennifer Kronvall(10)-Pasco
                                                                                                
     {Top of Page}
 
      ------------------------------                                                            
      Event #19 GIRLS   4x200M RELAY                                                            
      ------------------------------                                                            
                                                                                                
 1:42.46        1-A.C. DAVIS-
 1:42.63        2-MT. SPOKANE-
 1:44.88        3-SOUTHRIDGE-
 1:46.21        4-CENTRAL VALLEY-
 1:46.51        5-KAMIAKIN-
 1:47.22        6-NORTH CENTRAL-
 1:49.00        7-WALLA WALLA-
 1:50.13        8-MEAD-
                                                                                                
     {Top of Page}
 
      -----------------------------                                                             
      Event #20 BOYS   4x400M RELAY                                                             
      -----------------------------                                                             
       -BOYS 4X400 RELAY-
 3:22.51        1-MEAD
 3:23.53        2-KAMIAKIN
 3:23.72        3-CENTRAL VALLEY
 3:24.08        4-RICHLAND
 3:24.48        5-FERRIS
 3:26.54        6-PASCO
 3:34.80        7-WENATCHEE
                                                                                                
     {Top of Page}
 
      ------------------------------                                                            
      Event #21 GIRLS   4x400M RELAY                                                            
      ------------------------------                                                            
                                                                                                
        -GIRLS 4X400 RELAY-
 4:01.87        1-WENATCHEE-
 4:04.07        2-EISENHOWER-
 4:05.67        3-RICHLAND-
 4:06.54        4-UNIVERSITY-
 4:06.73        5-CENTRAL VALLEY-
 4:07.32        6-A.C. DAVIS-
 4:14.46        7-LEWIS & CLARK-
 4:17.26        8-MEAD-
                                                                                                
     {Top of Page}
 
      ---------------------------                                                               
      Event #22 BOYS    HIGH JUMP                                                               
      ---------------------------                                                               
                                                                                                
        -BOYS HIGH JUMP-
6-04.0  1-Julius DeFour(12)-Lewis & Clark
6-04.0  2-Andrew Gohl(11)-Wenatchee
6-02.0  3-Brian Griffith(12)-Shadle Park
6-02.0  4-Ben Hampton(12)-Southridge
6-00.0  5-Adrien Lofton(11)-Lewis & Clark
6-00.0  6-Brian Defenbach(11)-East Valley
6-00.0  7T-Madison Storm(9)-Kamiakin
6-00.0  7T-Brett Weisner(12)-Shadle Park
6-00.0  -Sam Taylor(10)-Central Valley
6-00.0  -Don Turner(12)-University
5-10.0  -Clint Cooper(12)-Southridge
5-10.0  -Eric Mattox(10)-Pasco
5-10.0  -Erik Kofler(12)-Walla Walla
5-10.0  -Jason Miller(10)-University
5-10.0  -Grant Warren(10)-Walla Walla
5-08.0  -Paul Hessburg(11)-Wenatchee
5-08.0  -Tyson Manning(11)-Richland
                                                                                                
     {Top of Page}
 
      ----------------------------                                                              
      Event #23 GIRLS    HIGH JUMP                                                              
      ----------------------------                                                              
                                                                                                
        -GIRLS HIGH JUMP-
5-05.0  1-Gwen Davis(12)-Walla Walla
5-03.75 2-Jana Manis(10)-Southridge
5-03.75 3-Teona Perkins(11)-Kennewick
5-03.75 4-Lisa Sparks(12)-Wenatchee
5-03.75 5-Lauren Mathis(10)-Kamiakin
5-03.75 6-Sara Fouts(12)-Kennewick
5-03.75 7-Krista Hughes(10)-Pasco
5-00.0  8-Briann January(9)-Lewis & Clark
5-00.0  9-Theresa York(10)-Walla Walla
4-10.0  10-Teagan McDonald(12)-University
4-10.0  11-Amanda Eschenbacher(10)-Central Valley
4-10.0  12-Gabrielle Knuttgen(10)-Shadle Park
4-10.0  13-Jami Bjorklund(9)-University
4-10.0  13-Cerise Roemer(10)-East Valley
4-10.0  14-Diadre Mendenhall(9)-University
                                                             
     {Top of Page}
 
      ---------------------------                                                               
      Event #24 BOYS    LONG JUMP                                                               
      ---------------------------                                                               
        -BOYS LONG JUMP-
22-01   1-Joey Cwik(12)-Mead
21-07   2-Don Turner(12)-University
21-07   3-Paul Westler(11)-A.C. Davis
21-04   4-Brandon Zike(12)-Eisenhower
21-03.5 5-Eric Alexander(12)-Shadle Park
21-01.5 6-Matt Lybbert(12)-Southridge
20-10   7-Sean Sims(9)-Eisenhower
20-09.5 8-Marcus Miller(10)-Gonzaga Prep
20-03   -Luke McCollum(12)-Mead
19-10   -Matt Kelly(12)-Walla Walla
19-09   -Frank Jones(12)-Lewis & Clark
19-06   -Erik Kofler(12)-Walla Walla
19-05   -David Ridenour(10)-Walla Walla
19-04   -Derek Pacheko(11)-Ferris
18-11   -Tasheen Garry(10)-Central Valley
18-11   -Domimic Imperato(11)-Wenatchee
                                                                                                
     {Top of Page}
 
      ----------------------------                                                              
      Event #25 GIRLS    LONG JUMP                                                              
      ----------------------------                                                              
                                                                                                
        -GIRLS LONG JUMP-
17-11.5     1-Kristin Singleton(11)-Southridge
17-09       2-Phoebe Maurer(11)-Mt. Spokane
17-03       3-Carrie Clemens(12)-Shadle Park
17-02       4-Terra Hale(11)-Eisenhower
17-01       5-Danielle Lake(11)-Rogers
16-10.5     6-Briann January(9)-Lewis & Clark
16-06.25    7-Jamie Eggers(11)-Walla Walla
16-05       8-Bri Ryan(11)-North Central
15-10       -Jessica Murphy(10)-Kamiakin
15-09.5     -Latoya Anderson(12)-A.C. Davis
15-08       -Cassidy Caldwell(10)-Rogers
15-07       -Jennifer Campbell(11)-Wenatchee
15-04       -Shanna Stalwick(11)-Central Valley
15-03       -Amanda Merrell(10)-Mead
15-00       -Doria Holbrook(10)-Eisenhower
14-10.5     -Jana Manis(10)-Southridge                                              
     {Top of Page}
 
      -----------------------------                                                             
      Event #26 BOYS    TRIPLE JUMP                                                             
      -----------------------------                                                             
                                                                                                
        -BOYS TRIPLE JUMP-
47-10   1-Will Robinson(12)-Lewis & Clark
46-11   2-Ben Hampton(12)-Southridge
45-02   3-Gerald Kennedy(11)-Gonzaga Prep
44-08   4-Chase Strohmaier(12)-Walla Walla
43-11   5-Joey Cwik(12)-Mead
42-07.5 6-Jovan Wiggins(9)-A.C. Davis
42-02   7-Matt Kelly(12)-Walla Walla
41-05   8-Eric Lindstrom(12)-East Valley
40-07.5 -Trevor Dunstan(11)-Pasco
40-07.5 -Jacob Proctor(11)-Rogers
40-07.25-Eric Antonietti(12)-Central Valley
40-04.5 -Shawn Gabriel(11)-Shadle Park
40-01   -Drew Taes(11)-Central Valley
39-09   -Brad Hansen(12)-Southridge
39-04   -Brett Mayhew(11)-Richland
39-01   -Matt Fanning(12)-Pasco
                                                                                                
     {Top of Page}
 
      ------------------------------                                                            
      Event #27 GIRLS    TRIPLE JUMP                                                            
      ------------------------------                                                                                                                                                          
      
        -GIRLS TRIPLE JUMP-
36-08.5 1-Phoebe Maurer(11)-Mt. Spokane
35-08   2-Lisa Sparks(12)-Wenatchee
35-07   3-Jena Robinson(12)-Lewis & Clark
35-04.5 4-Jessica Murphy(10)-Kamiakin
35-03   5-Mikayla Osborne(10)-Lewis & Clark
34-11.5 6-Tawni Jahns(10)-Moses Lake
34-10.757-Danielle Lake(11)-Rogers
34-06.758-Cassie Lown(12)-University
34-06   -Amanda Merrell(10)-Mead
34-05.5 -Catie Schuetzle(9)-Shadle Park
34-04   -Terra Hale(11)-Eisenhower
34-00.75-Ashley White(11)-Mead
33-08   -Tara Wood(12)-Southridge
33-05   -Jennifer Campbell(11)-Wenatchee
33-03.5 -Stephanie Biagi(11)-Southridge
32-00.5 -Jennifer Wisse(10)-Pasco
                                                                                                
     {Top of Page}
 
      ----------------------------                                                              
      Event #28 BOYS    POLE VAULT                                                              
      ----------------------------                                                              
                                                                                                
        -BOYS POLE VAULT-
15-00.0 1-Tyson Byers(12)-University
14-05.0 2T-Jaymes Powell(11)-Mead
14-05.0 2T-Eric Dormaier(12)-University
14-05.0 4-Eli Gardner(12)-Shadle Park
14-00.0 5-Mike Uhlenkott(12)-North Central
14-00.0 6-David Gaudette(12)-Eisenhower
13-06.0 7-Matt Clouse(12)-Southridge
13-06.0 8-Tyler Prince(12)-Southridge
13-06.0 -Jared Stones(12)-Moses Lake
13-00.0 -Eric Antonietti(12)-Central Valley
13-00.0 -Kyle Barker(9)-Kamiakin
13-00.0 -Cody Sanford(12)-Pasco
13-00.0 -Andrew Alton(11)-Mead
12-06.0 -Tae Rhee(12)-Eisenhower
12-06.0 -Nick Parker(11)-Richland
                                                                                                
     {Top of Page}
 
      -----------------------------                                                             
      Event #29 GIRLS    POLE VAULT                                                             
      -----------------------------                                                             
        -GIRLS POLE VAULT-
12-00.0 1-Doria Holbrook(10)-Eisenhower
11-06.0 2-Allison Hedges(12)-Richland
10-07.5 3T-Pam Gardner(12)-North Central
10-07.5 3T-Heather McClary(12)-Southridge
10-07.5 5-Miranda Reser(12)-Mead
10-03.0 6-Jennifer Tiffany(10)-University
10-00.0 7-Kayla Littlefield(11)-Moses Lake
9-00.0  8-Rachel Goodwin(11)-Walla Walla
9-00.0  -Gina Fox(11)-Central Valley
8-06.0  -Shannon Moore(10)-Walla Walla
8-06.0  -Marci Hulbert(12)-University
8-06.0  -Annie Colvin(12)-Eisenhower
8-00.0  -Tondi Sperline(10)-Central Valley
8-00.0  -Amber Wells(12)-Rogers
                                                                                                
     {Top of Page}
 
      --------------------------                                                                
      Event #30 BOYS    SHOT PUT                                                                
      --------------------------                                                                
                                                                                                
        -BOYS SHOT PUT-
59-06.5 1-Mark Matthey(12)-Mead
57-10   2-Justin Moody(12)-East Valley
57-08   3-Craig Kent(11)-Central Valley
56-09   4-Jason Dixon(12)-Lewis & Clark
53-01   5-Juan Garcia(12)-Eisenhower
51-03.5 6-Russel Graves(12)-Southridge
50-00   7-Zack Hunt(11)-Central Valley
48-10   8-Marc Luckstead(12)-Walla Walla
47-11   -Danny Lawson(11)-Moses Lake
47-09.5 -Corey Berg(12)-Walla Walla
47-07.5 -Andrew Gohl(11)-Wenatchee
47-00   -Bryce Eschenbacher(12)-North Central
46-06   -Andy Roof(10)-East Valley
44-07   -Grant Veselka(11)-Central Valley
44-00   -William Hargrow(11)-Pasco
                                                                                                
     {Top of Page}
 
      ---------------------------                                                               
      Event #31 GIRLS    SHOT PUT                                                               
      ---------------------------                                                               
                                                                                                
        -GIRLS SHOT PUT-
42-07.5 1-Anna Woelk(12)-North Central
40-02.5 2-Corissa Hutchinson(9)-Mead
39-11   3-Katie Gillum(12)-Gonzaga Prep
39-08.254-Sami Fisher(11)-Eisenhower
38-10.5 5-Rachel Jewell(12)-Central Valley
37-04   6-Christine Keeton(10)-University
36-11.5 7-Lakesha Rowland(10)-Lewis & Clark
36-10.5 8-Sybresha Branch(11)-Eisenhower
35-00   -Felice Moore(12)-Central Valley
34-06   -Krissy Tandle(10)-Wenatchee
34-03   -Chanel Johnson(9)-Pasco
33-02.5 -Suzanne Vogt(12)-Lewis & Clark
32-08.25-Amy Danielson(9)-Kennewick
31-05.75-Erika Kirley(11)-Kennewick
31-03.5 -Jenna Sparber(9)-Walla Walla
31-01.5 -Lindsey Hughes(11)-Pasco
                                                                                                
     {Top of Page}
 
      ------------------------------                                                            
      Event #32 BOYS    DISCUS THROW                                                            
      ------------------------------                                                            
                                                                                                
        -BOYS DISCUS-
168-09  1-Andy Roof(10)-East Valley
165-06  2-Jason Dixon(12)-Lewis & Clark
160-07  3-Justin Moody(12)-East Valley
158-03  4-Danny Lawson(11)-Moses Lake
150-03  5-Ryan Boyce(12)-Kennewick
149-05  6-Dave Sorenson(12)-Richland
148-04  7-Dan Hayes(12)-North Central
140-10  8-Marc Luckstead(12)-Walla Walla
140-02  -Jacob Bouge(11)-University
139-04  -Gerald Smith(12)-Rogers
138-10  -Zack Hunt(11)-Central Valley
136-11  -Drew Ulrick(11)-Mead
136-01  -Ben Tuia(12)-Walla Walla
130-04  -Scott Forsyth(11)-Richland
123-09  -Brent Broadhead(11)-Walla Walla
120-11  -Jerry Bleichner(11)-Kennewick
                                                                                                
     {Top of Page}
 
      -------------------------------                                                           
      Event #33 GIRLS    DISCUS THROW                                                           
      -------------------------------                                                           
                                                                                                
        -GIRLS DISCUS-
130-03  1-Sybresha Branch(11)-Eisenhower
125-01  2-Felice Moore(12)-Central Valley
122-00  3-Anna Woelk(12)-North Central
119-03  4-Erika Kirley(11)-Kennewick
117-07  5-Evelyn Flores(11)-Walla Walla
115-00  6-Chelsey James(12)-East Valley
112-03  7-Christine Keeton(10)-University
110-07  8-Krissy Tandle(10)-Wenatchee
110-00  -Suzanne Vogt(12)-Lewis & Clark
109-07  -Stefanie Ferrette(12)-Shadle Park
108-10  -LaRee Heater(10)-Eisenhower
108-07  -Corissa Hutchinson(9)-Mead
106-06  -Katie Himmelberger(11)-Walla Walla
104-06  -Tiffany Fackrell(11)-Moses Lake
103-04  -Hillory Slover(12)-North Central
98-05   -Amy Danielson(9)-Kennewick
                                                                                                
     {Top of Page}
 
      -------------------------------                                                           
      Event #34 BOYS    JAVELIN THROW                                                           
      -------------------------------                                                           
                                                                                                
        -BOYS JAVELIN-
178-01  1-Brett Weisner(12)-Shadle Park
174-01  2-Tad Henley(12)-Mead
173-10  3-Ryley Glass(11)-Mead
172-00  4-Lester Filan(11)-Walla Walla
170-02  5-Justin Rundle(10)-Mt. Spokane
169-02  6-Drew Pearce (11)-Walla Walla
168-01  7-Zach Dwight(11)-A.C. Davis
163-06  8-Andrew Gohl(11)-Wenatchee
162-03  -Dustin Posten(11)-Richland
158-00  -Derek Berreth(12)-Kamiakin
157-03  -Joe Hirst(12)-East Valley
154-08  -Spencer Shellman(12)-Shadle Park
153-02  -Josh Johnson(11)-Eisenhower
151-06  -Bret Bohlen(11)-Lewis & Clark
149-00  -Jon Sicilia(12)-Mead
148-06  -Mike Pratt(11)-Kamiakin
                                                         
     {Top of Page}
 
      --------------------------------                                                          
      Event #35 GIRLS    JAVELIN THROW                                                          
      --------------------------------                                                          
                                                                                                
        -GIRLS JAVELIN-
130-07  1-Sami Fisher(11)-Eisenhower
128-07  2-Alicia Mills(11)-Central Valley
128-02  3-Jennifer Steel(12)-Southridge
128-01  4-Emily Schrader(12)-Mead
127-00  5-Yvonne Johnston(12)-Southridge
123-04  6-Colleen Bowman(12)-Lewis & Clark
122-04  7-Hailey Pearce(10)-Walla Walla
119-07  8-Danielle Lake(11)-Rogers
112-11  -Rachel Jewell(12)-Central Valley
112-08  -Krista Hughes(10)-Pasco
111-05  -Jen Wehr(11)-Kamiakin
111-04  -Stacy Perrault(11)-Richland
108-01  -Kathleen Malone(12)-Lewis & Clark
106-00  -Mikael Hancock(11)-Wenatchee
99-10   -Caitlyn Niemi(12)-Lewis & Clark
99-03   -Ashley Williamson(10)-Mt. Spokane
 
     {Top of Page}
Send e-mail to:
John Crawford