Licensed to Pasco Senior High School   HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/26/2012 07:46 PM
PASCO, KAM, KENN, SS AT SOUTHRIDGE
SOUTHRIDGE HIGH SCHOOL - 4/26/2012
Results

Women
Southridge 117.00 27.00 Pasco
 
Kamiakin 126.00 23.00 Kennewick
Kamiakin 132.00 13.00 Sunnyside
Kennewick 82.00 54.00 Sunnyside

Men
Southridge 93.50 50.50 Pasco

Kamiakin 110.00 30.00 Kennewick
Kamiakin 99.00 46.00 Sunnyside
Sunnyside 90.00 50.00 Kennewick

Girls 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
Finals
1 Toure, Khadidja Kamiakin 12.60 13.20 2
2 Brannan, Kyra Kamiakin 13.00 13.35 2
3 Edwards, Nicole Southridge 13.17 13.67 2
4 Raines, Samantha Kamiakin 13.26 13.83 2
5 Ballandby, Jenna Kennewick 13.38 13.91 2
6 Snider, Makena Pasco 13.41 14.12 2
7 McQueary, Lexi Kamiakin 13.87 14.16 2
8 Engles, Randa Pasco 13.74 14.17 2
9 Smith, Jade Pasco 14.24 14.41 1
10 Quezadas, Alondra Sunnyside 13.90 14.49 1
11 Wilson, Stephanie Kennewick 14.26 14.50 1
12 Diddens, Leah Sunnyside 13.91 14.81 1
13 Bass, Kylee Southridge 14.43 15.01 1
14 Staley, Emma Kennewick 14.44 15.14 1
15 Rodriguez, Jordan Sunnyside 14.25 15.49 1
16 Rubaclava, Selena Sunnyside 14.20 15.55 1
-- Griffiths, Kamree Southridge 13.04 DQ 2

Girls 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Heiden, Ellie Kamiakin 25.12 27.57 2
2 Whistocken, Angelique Kennewick 26.24 28.14 2
3 Broersma, Marisa Sunnyside 26.85 28.74 2
4 McQueary, Lexi Kamiakin 27.95 29.13 2
5 Raines, Samantha Kamiakin 28.09 29.17 1
6 Snider, Makena Pasco 27.64 29.48 2
7 Griffiths, Kamree Southridge 27.34 30.00 2
8 Alvarez, Vanessa Sunnyside 27.96 30.12 2
9 Diddens, Leah Sunnyside 29.23 31.17 1
10 Gifford, Samantha Southridge 28.40 31.24 1
11 Rubaclava, Selena Sunnyside 30.52 32.20 1

Girls 400 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Heiden, Ellie Kamiakin 56.87 1:01.94
2 Edwards, Nicole Southridge 1:02.96 1:03.47
3 Broersma, Marisa Sunnyside 1:01.58 1:04.23
4 Brandon, Danielle Kamiakin 1:00.54 1:04.72
5 Lee, Nicole Kamiakin 1:05.69 1:06.24
6 Mata, Loren Kennewick 1:04.97 1:06.46
7 Oswalt, Ashley Sunnyside 1:13.81

Girls 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Beauchene, Megan Kamiakin 2:14.22 2:26.10
2 Rexus, Stephanie Kamiakin 2:33.00 2:33.22
3 Russell, Rylee Southridge 2:35.93 2:35.64
4 Widgren, Caroline Kennewick 2:33.20 2:36.45
5 Olsen, Leslie Southridge 2:36.80 2:39.05
6 Bonnington, Andrea Pasco 2:32.42 2:39.88
7 Estrada, Alexia Kamiakin 2:46.81 2:44.81
8 McCune, Morgan Southridge 2:41.91 2:48.92
9 Rivera, Claudia Sunnyside 2:47.15 2:50.03
10 Sullivan, Carina Pasco 2:42.25 2:53.15
11 Schmitz, Melissa Kennewick 2:50.65 2:55.82
12 Hazzard, Katelyn Sunnyside 2:56.79 2:58.34
13 Perez, Tiana Sunnyside 2:55.99 3:01.78
14 Lucke, Zoe Kennewick 3:05.76 3:07.70

Girls 1600 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Fletcher, Michelle Kamiakin 5:21.43 5:56.41
2 Rexus, Stephanie Kamiakin 5:29.04 5:56.53
3 Beauchene, Megan Kamiakin 5:01.00 5:56.54
4 Brooks, Brittany Kamiakin 5:46.29 6:00.82
5 Samuelson, Annie Southridge 5:48.72 6:11.65
6 Virgen, Sydney Pasco 6:15.00 6:24.02
7 Schmitz, Melissa Kennewick 6:08.46 6:26.32
8 Sullivan, Carina Pasco 6:14.10 6:27.02
9 Rivera, Claudia Sunnyside 6:16.09 6:34.16
10 Hazzard, Katelyn Sunnyside 6:14.26 6:40.70
11 Perez, Tiana Sunnyside 6:53.19 6:44.63
12 Lucke, Zoe Kennewick 6:38.42 6:47.42

Girls 3200 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Fletcher, Michelle Kamiakin 11:37.26 12:15.01
2 Blaser, Sydney Kamiakin 11:51.98 12:24.08
3 Kump, Emily Southridge 12:05.30 12:40.59
4 Cory, Natalie Kamiakin 12:26.79 12:55.56
5 Callahan, Jamie Southridge 13:14.10 13:16.30
6 Quiroz, Vanessa Sunnyside 13:52.62

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Toure, Khadidja Kamiakin 14.84 16.61 2
2 Snider, Michelle Southridge 15.87 16.71 2
3 Perrins, Jori Kamiakin 17.89 18.31 2
4 Thompson, Paige Southridge 18.55 18.37 1
5 Lyons, Wynteria Kamiakin 18.28 18.65 2
6 Jaquish, Kelsey Kamiakin 18.07 18.73 2
7 Estes, Cameron Pasco 17.89 18.80 2
8 Broersma, Brittney Sunnyside 18.52 18.81 1
9 Gifford, Samantha Southridge 18.50 19.07 1
10 Ines, Shelby Kennewick 18.20 19.17 2
11 Lawrence, Ana Southridge 18.84 20.55 1
12 Moreno, Ericka Kennewick 19.73 20.73 1
13 Dyer, Kelly Kennewick 19.98 21.42 1

Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Schauble, Lindsey Kamiakin 47.84 49.82 2
2 Broersma, Brittney Sunnyside 50.50 51.19 2
3 Rowse, Madelyn Kamiakin 51.04 52.47 2
4 Rodriguez, Marissa Kamiakin 50.99 52.52 2
5 Estes, Cameron Pasco 51.94 52.88 1
6 Vidrio, Susana Southridge 50.56 53.42 2
7 Perrins, Jori Kamiakin 51.04 53.67 2
8 Martinez, Tania Pasco 54.37 53.95 1
9 Gifford, Samantha Southridge 51.92 53.96 1
10 Moreno, Ericka Kennewick 54.10 55.81 1
11 Minton-Valley, Peyton Southridge 58.24 1:00.64 1

Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Kamiakin 'A' 48.75 50.25
2 Southridge 'A' 50.75 51.23
3 Kennewick 'A' 52.66
4 Sunnyside 'A' 52.88
-- Pasco 'A' 52.14 DQ

Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Kamiakin 'A' 1:47.00 1:45.07
2 Kennewick 'A' 1:51.56
3 Sunnyside 'A' 1:52.27
4 Southridge 'A' 1:52.67

Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Pasco 'A' 4:48.23
2 Kennewick 'A' 4:49.60 5:01.18

Girls High Jump
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Thompson, Paige Southridge 4-10.00 5-00.00
2 Oaks, Dariann Kamiakin 4-06.00 4-10.00
3 Spurlock, Emma Southridge 4-08.00 J4-10.00
4 Jaquish, Kelsey Kamiakin 4-10.00 4-08.00
5 Platsman, Kendall Sunnyside 4-10.00 J4-08.00
-- Erickson, Calloway Kamiakin 4-10.00 NH
-- Staley, Emma Kennewick 4-00.00 NH
-- Gifford, Samantha Southridge 4-08.00 NH

Girls Pole Vault
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Freund, Danielle Southridge 9-00.00 9-09.00
2 Rowse, Madelyn Kamiakin 8-06.00 9-00.00
3 DeFord, Emily Kamiakin 8-06.00 8-06.00
4 O'Leary, Megan Southridge 8-06.00 8-00.00
5 Skyles, Geordan Sunnyside 8-06.00 J8-00.00
6 Ogle, Maeloni Southridge 8-06.00 J8-00.00
7 Smith, Jade Pasco 8-00.00 7-06.00
8 Krause, Kayleigh Kamiakin 7-06.00 J7-06.00
9 Dyer, Kelly Kennewick 7-00.00 7-00.00
10 Raines, Samantha Kamiakin 6-06.00 6-06.00
-- Sturdefant, Sarah Southridge 7-00.00 NH
-- Brandon, Danielle Kamiakin 9-06.00 NH
-- Van Corbach, Tara Sunnyside 8-00.00 NH

Girls Long Jump
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Brannan, Kyra Kamiakin 17-09.00 18-03.00
2 Schauble, Lindsey Kamiakin 16-04.50 16-04.00
3 Snider, Michelle Southridge 16-06.00 16-02.00
4 Jaquish, Kelsey Kamiakin 14-06.50 15-08.00
5 McQueary, Lexi Kamiakin 15-03.00
6 Ballandby, Jenna Kennewick 15-05.75 15-02.50
7 Upton, Alexandra Southridge 15-06.50 14-08.00
8 Engles, Randa Pasco 13-08.75 14-02.00
9 Alvarez, Vanessa Sunnyside 13-07.00 14-00.00
10 Lawrence, Ana Southridge 14-07.00 13-09.00
11 Bass, Kylee Southridge 13-07.50 13-03.50
12 Rodriguez, Jordan Sunnyside 12-04.00 13-01.00
13 Minton-Valley, Peyton Southridge 12-04.00
14 Staley, Emma Kennewick 11-02.00
15 Diddens, Leah Sunnyside 12-03.00 10-03.00
16 Rubaclava, Selena Sunnyside 12-02.00 9-11.00

Girls Triple Jump
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 McQueary, Lexi Kamiakin 32-02.00 33-04.50
2 Thompson, Paige Southridge 34-00.50 33-00.00
3 Toure, Sira Kamiakin 34-01.00 31-09.50
4 DeFord, Emily Kamiakin 32-01.50 31-07.00
5 Upton, Alexandra Southridge 32-04.50 30-10.00
6 Miller, Amanda Kamiakin 32-07.00 30-07.00
7 Perrins, Jori Kamiakin 32-04.00 30-06.00
8 Lawrence, Ana Southridge 28-10.25 30-00.00
9 Engles, Randa Pasco 29-06.25 26-06.00
10 Platsman, Kendall Sunnyside 26-02.00
11 Hardy, Bailey Southridge 26-01.00 25-10.00
-- Julima, Rohin Southridge ND

Girls Shot Put
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Toure, Sira Kamiakin 34-10.50 36-05.75
2 Brinkworth, Kimberly Southridge 37-08.50 35-10.50
3 Hinojosa, Gabby Southridge 37-04.50 35-07.50
4 Wood, Jen Kennewick 36-04.50 35-07.00
5 Taimani, Panisesi Kennewick 34-00.00 35-01.50
6 Lester, Samantha Kennewick 32-10.50 34-09.00
7 Sanchez, Alisha Southridge 32-08.25 31-10.50
8 Fullmer, Katelyn Kamiakin 28-11.00 31-00.75
9 Platsman, Kendall Sunnyside 29-09.00 30-07.25
10 Grandemange, Elisa Kamiakin 30-09.75 30-05.50
11 Merrell, Kristen Southridge 28-05.00 29-02.50
12 Hollenback, Ruan Southridge 29-03.00 28-02.00
13 Bragg, Kaitlyn Kamiakin 27-11.50 27-01.25
14 Simmons, Elizabeth Kennewick 25-11.00 26-01.00
15 Erickson, Morgan Kamiakin 29-02.50 25-10.50
16 Contreras, Gardenia Sunnyside 25-02.00 24-11.50
17 Rodriguez, Rosario Sunnyside 28-05.00 24-04.00
18 Sharp, Alena Kennewick 24-08.50 23-09.00

Girls Discus Throw
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Toure, Sira Kamiakin 113-03 112-06
2 Scott, Alexis Kamiakin 104-09 108-07
3 Harrod, Kim Kennewick 102-05 108-00
4 Lester, Samantha Kennewick 121-00 107-03
5 Grandemange, Elisa Kamiakin 109-09 100-03
6 Taimani, Panisesi Kennewick 111-06 95-10
7 Wood, Jen Kennewick 110-00 89-11
8 Sanchez, Alisha Southridge 86-09 89-01
9 Sharp, Alena Kennewick 92-07 88-11
10 Jones, Rebecca Kamiakin 77-09 88-04
11 Clark, Erin Southridge 90-06 84-03
12 Skyles, Geordan Sunnyside 83-06 79-07
13 Fullmer, Katelyn Kamiakin 79-03 74-03
14 Contreras, Gardenia Sunnyside 80-06 74-01
15 Merrell, Kristen Southridge 77-03 68-05
16 Hinojosa, Gabby Southridge 80-00 67-01
17 Palencia, Adilene Sunnyside 75-00 65-05
18 Rodriguez, Rosario Sunnyside 51-00 64-04
19 Sanchez, Marlen Sunnyside 68-04 59-01
20 Emmerson, Shelby Southridge 63-04 52-08

Girls Javelin Throw
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Whistocken, Angelique Kennewick 131-11 112-08
2 Harrod, Kim Kennewick 114-08 111-11
3 Hinojosa, Gabby Southridge 126-03 107-03
4 Ines, Shelby Kennewick 104-01 107-01
5 Miller, Amanda Kamiakin 111-02 104-06
6 Aker, Ashley Southridge 91-09 97-01
7 Grandemange, Elisa Kamiakin 93-07 90-08
8 Airoldi, Paris Southridge 86-00 89-08
9 Wilder, Morgan Kennewick 98-08 88-09
10 Gonzales, Lidia Sunnyside 89-08 88-05
11 Rollinger, Charley Sunnyside 85-11 85-07
12 Dyer, Kelly Kennewick 98-02 84-05
13 Brinkworth, Kimberly Southridge 90-03 75-02
14 Erickson, Calloway Kamiakin 65-06 67-05
15 Oswalt, Ashley Sunnyside 63-11 55-09
16 Erickson, Morgan Kamiakin 70-00 55-06
17 Rodriguez, Rosario Sunnyside 66-01 55-01

Boys 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Richards, Joshua Southridge 11.04 11.74 3
2 Perrins, Tyler Kamiakin 10.74 11.88 3
3 McLean, Corey Kamiakin 11.22 12.16 3
4 King, Karson Pasco 11.64 12.19 3
5 Ballo, Spencer Kamiakin 12.03 12.28 2
6 White, Ryan Sunnyside 11.87 12.35 3
7 Gutierrez, Austin Kamiakin 11.99 12.36 2
8 De Leon, Nicholas Sunnyside 11.85 12.38 3
9 Davis, Israel Pasco 11.94 12.40 2
9 Heitala, Kellen Southridge 11.91 12.40 3
11 Calveard, Spencer Pasco 11.94 12.53 2
12 Madrigal, Bernaldo Sunnyside 11.92 12.57 2
13 Faamausilli, TJ Pasco 12.04 12.58 2
14 Simpson, Bodie Kennewick 12.59 1
15 Ellsworth, Robert Southridge 12.34 12.70 1
16 Magallan, Jesus Sunnyside 12.04 12.88 1
17 Mahan, Matt Southridge 12.33 12.92 1
18 Rodriguez, Mario Kennewick 13.35 14.32 1

Boys 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Richards, Joshua Southridge 22.81 23.95 3
2 Powell, Anthony Kennewick 24.14 24.94 3
3 Lee, Tyce Kamiakin 23.79 25.43 3
4 Cuevas, Reyes Sunnyside 23.67 25.56 3
5 Orange, Eric Pasco 24.34 25.69 2
6 Davis, Israel Pasco 24.45 25.73 2
7 Madrigal, Bernaldo Sunnyside 23.69 25.79 3
8 Scrimsher, Adam Kamiakin 25.94 1
9 Salazar, Jesse Kennewick 25.95 1
10 Faamausilli, TJ Pasco 24.89 25.97 2
11 Heitala, Kellen Southridge 24.68 25.98 2
12 Magallan, Jesus Sunnyside 24.90 26.05 1
13 Lopia, Bosco Southridge 25.04 26.52 1
14 Schuldheisz, Joseph Kennewick 26.65 1
15 Rotness, Erik Southridge 25.34 27.14 1

Boys 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Cuevas, Reyes Sunnyside 53.83 52.49 2
2 Ballo, Spencer Kamiakin 51.97 52.76 2
3 Ellsworth, Robert Southridge 53.97 54.27 2
4 Calveard, Spencer Pasco 53.52 54.60 2
5 Scrimsher, Adam Kamiakin 54.80 54.98 2
6 Lee, Tyce Kamiakin 54.84 55.14 2
7 Gutierrez, Austin Kamiakin 54.89 55.39 1
8 Cuevas, Eduardo Sunnyside 53.88 55.46 2
9 McKittrick, Anthony Pasco 56.33 55.90 1
10 Lopia, Bosco Southridge 57.18 56.10 1
11 Sanchez, Audiel Sunnyside 54.34 56.19 2
12 Salazar, Jesse Kennewick 56.26 57.80 1
13 Rodriguez, Vince Southridge 57.07 58.57 1
14 Brunson, Roger Southridge 58.43 59.49 1

Boys 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Armstrong, Anthony Kamiakin 1:59.20 2:02.90
2 Kraal, Garrett Kamiakin 2:07.88 2:07.75
3 Kraal, Taylor Kamiakin 2:01.60 2:07.98
4 Rodriguez, Christian Kamiakin 2:07.55 2:09.87
5 Gorbatyuk, Sergey Pasco 2:10.15 2:11.15
6 DeTienne, Evan Southridge 2:05.76 2:14.85
7 Zurhoff, Thor Southridge 2:11.23 2:18.13
8 Moll, Keenan Kennewick 2:10.30 2:19.38
9 Garcia, Anthony Sunnyside 2:20.98 2:26.21

Boys 1600 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Armstrong, Anthony Kamiakin 4:19.90 4:40.59
2 Kraal, Taylor Kamiakin 4:39.04 4:45.68
3 Oser, Austin Kamiakin 4:30.71 4:47.61
4 Ibrahim, Ahmed Kamiakin 4:45.65 4:47.86
5 Gorbatyuk, Sergey Pasco 4:43.90 4:51.01
6 Schuldheisz, Joseph Kennewick 4:38.61 4:55.24
7 Lugenbeal, Isaac Southridge 4:42.06 4:56.87
8 Sams, Brody Southridge 5:06.45 4:59.85
9 Degarimore, Brandon Southridge 4:49.23 4:59.98
10 Garcia, Jose Pasco 5:02.15 5:12.44
11 Docken, Quinten Southridge 5:03.26 5:15.61
12 Davis, Prescott Kennewick 4:57.10 5:16.03
13 Dimas, Manuel Sunnyside 4:57.64 5:17.02
14 Moll, Keenan Kennewick 5:23.09
15 Garcia, Anthony Sunnyside 5:20.22 5:25.83
16 Martin, Christopher Sunnyside 5:27.59 5:44.87

Boys 3200 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 McCormick, Keegan Kamiakin 9:56.51 10:18.27
2 Sanchez, Daniel Kamiakin 10:12.54 10:20.26
3 Paulson, Kyle Kamiakin 10:19.88 10:20.66
4 Paulson, Kevin Kamiakin 10:24.63 10:25.86
5 Larsen, Skylar Pasco 10:21.24 10:36.14
6 Sams, Brody Southridge 10:25.65 10:39.05
7 Lugenbeal, Isaac Southridge 10:20.00 10:47.48
8 Degarimore, Brandon Southridge 10:29.11 10:51.11
9 Garcia, Jose Pasco 11:06.13 11:16.97
10 Drollinger, Triston Southridge 11:29.30 11:48.11
11 Dimas, Manuel Sunnyside 11:24.06 11:48.14

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Floyd, Parker Southridge 16.94 17.42 2
2 Kelley, Brenden Southridge 16.24 17.57 2
3 Pena, Elijah Sunnyside 16.32 17.93 2
4 Lundgren, William Kennewick 18.43 18.22 1
5 Fowler, Jim Kamiakin 17.26 18.32 2
6 Lopez, Alvin Sunnyside 18.57 18.67 1
7 Yale, Brian Southridge 16.60 18.82 2
8 Carbajal, Lorenzo Sunnyside 18.11 19.46 1
9 Bergman, Ryan Kamiakin 19.28 19.88 1
10 Rhea, Noah Kamiakin 17.21 20.03 2
11 Brandon, Casey Kamiakin 17.14 20.14 2
12 Kinsey, Sekoya Pasco 20.74 21.33 1

Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Kelley, Brenden Southridge 41.11 42.92 2
2 Simpson, Bodie Kennewick 41.86 43.30 2
3 Pena, Elijah Sunnyside 43.27 43.65 2
4 Yale, Brian Southridge 43.47 43.79 2
5 Fowler, Jim Kamiakin 42.89 45.21 2
6 Rhea, Noah Kamiakin 46.32 46.71 1
7 Lopez, Alvin Sunnyside 44.70 46.78 2
8 Brandon, Casey Kamiakin 45.19 46.89 2
9 Lundgren, William Kennewick 46.80 47.95 1
10 Carbajal, Lorenzo Sunnyside 47.38 48.89 1

Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Kamiakin 'A' 43.63 44.48
2 Southridge 'A' 44.74 45.16
3 Southridge 'B' 46.74 x46.48
4 Pasco 'A' 46.52
5 Sunnyside 'A' 46.58

Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Southridge 'A' 3:44.64
2 Sunnyside 'A' 3:45.64
3 Pasco 'A' 3:48.43

Boys High Jump
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Haueter, Chris Southridge 6-00.00 5-10.00
2 Rexus, Brendan Kamiakin 5-08.00 J5-10.00
3 Salmeron, Eduardo Sunnyside 5-08.00 5-08.00
3 Floyd, Parker Southridge 6-02.00 5-08.00
5 Meise, Jacob Kennewick 5-06.00 J5-08.00
5 Lopia, Bosco Southridge 5-04.00 J5-08.00
7 Sprinkle, Isiah Pasco 5-08.00 J5-08.00
8 Holle, Tanner Kamiakin 5-04.00 5-04.00
9 Pacheco, Jose Sunnyside 5-00.00 J5-04.00
10 Zagrera, Pedro Sunnyside 5-02.00 J5-04.00
-- Bourque, Graham Southridge 5-06.00 NH

Boys Pole Vault
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Gibson, Joshua Pasco 13-06.00 13-06.00
2 Gonzalez, Arturo Kamiakin 13-06.00 13-00.00
3 King, Karson Pasco 13-00.00 J13-00.00
4 Schmits, Kyle Pasco 12-06.00 12-06.00
5 Bergman, Ryan Kamiakin 11-06.00 11-06.00
6 Perrins, Tyler Kamiakin 12-06.00 11-00.00
7 Mendoza, Victor Kamiakin 11-00.00 10-06.00
8 Zagrera, Pedro Sunnyside 10-06.00 10-00.00
8 Meilink, Tim Kennewick 9-06.00 10-00.00
10 Nuss, Jacob Pasco 8-00.00 9-00.00
11 Mata, Jose Southridge 9-06.00 8-06.00
11 Rosales, Jose Sunnyside 8-00.00 8-06.00
13 Bustamante, Antonio Sunnyside 8-00.00 8-00.00
-- Perez, Ricardo Sunnyside 8-00.00 NH
-- Rotness, Erik Southridge 12-06.00 NH
-- Grandemange, Jeremie Kamiakin 10-00.00 NH
-- Bustamante, Joaquin Sunnyside 8-06.00 NH
-- Ursua, Saban Kennewick 8-06.00 NH

Boys Long Jump
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Haueter, Chris Southridge 21-03.00 21-11.50
2 Perrins, Tyler Kamiakin 19-08.00 20-10.00
3 Salmeron, Eduardo Sunnyside 21-00.00 20-03.00
4 Arteaga, Ivan Sunnyside 17-06.00 19-04.50
5 Floyd, Parker Southridge 19-01.00 19-01.00
6 Lundgren, William Kennewick 17-10.00 18-11.00
7 Brandon, Casey Kamiakin 18-01.50 18-09.00
8 Rotness, Erik Southridge 18-04.00 18-08.50
9 McLean, Corey Kamiakin 19-02.00 J18-08.50
10 Daley, Brandon Sunnyside 18-08.00 18-07.00
11 Hakke, Zade Southridge 18-08.75 J18-07.00
12 Rhea, Noah Kamiakin 17-08.50 17-11.00
13 Sanchez, Marcus Sunnyside 17-11.25 17-09.00
14 Ursua, Saban Kennewick 17-11.00 17-05.00
15 Best, Ryan Pasco 17-05.00 17-01.00
16 Sprinkle, Trevin Pasco 16-07.50 16-09.00
17 Lee, Tyce Kamiakin 19-02.50 16-01.00
18 Sprinkle, Isiah Pasco 16-02.50 16-00.00
19 Wallwork, Wyatt Pasco 16-11.50 15-08.00
20 Lozano, Clifton Pasco 15-06.00

Boys Triple Jump
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Salmeron, Eduardo Sunnyside 43-02.00 40-05.00
2 Lugo, Sergio Sunnyside 39-10.50 40-04.00
3 Powell, Anthony Kennewick 41-01.00 40-00.50
4 Bourque, Graham Southridge 39-10.75 39-09.50
5 Ballo, Spencer Kamiakin 39-00.50 39-01.00
6 Rexus, Brendan Kamiakin 36-01.75 37-11.50
7 Mendoza, Victor Kamiakin 36-11.50 36-00.50
8 Daley, Brandon Sunnyside 36-02.00 35-11.50
9 Best, Ryan Pasco 39-03.00 35-08.00
10 Hakke, Zade Southridge 35-04.50 35-03.50
11 Sprinkle, Trevin Pasco 35-01.00 34-05.50
12 Quam, Brandon Southridge 36-02.00 34-01.50
13 Wallwork, Wyatt Pasco 33-04.00
14 Hill, Forest Southridge 34-03.00 J33-04.00
15 Sanchez, Marcus Sunnyside 34-08.50 33-02.00
16 Lozano, Clifton Pasco 32-04.00

Boys Shot Put
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Reading, Forrest Kamiakin 47-08.00 48-07.25
2 Stewart, Christian Southridge 45-00.00 45-11.25
3 Tolliver, T.J. Kamiakin 42-09.50 44-07.00
4 Titus, Dillon Southridge 40-04.00 42-06.00
5 Bare, Luke Kamiakin 43-07.00 42-05.00
6 Patten, Brook Kamiakin 39-02.50 41-11.75
7 Kreider, Zachary Pasco 38-04.00 41-08.50
8 Trujillo, Valentin Sunnyside 39-11.00 41-03.50
9 Sullins, Jacob Kennewick 41-10.00 41-03.00
10 Sprague, Jeremiah Kennewick 37-02.00 J41-03.00
11 Guzman, Miguel Sunnyside 39-10.00 39-05.50
12 Peralta, Juan Sunnyside 37-02.00 38-07.00
13 Calvert, Robby Kennewick 40-08.00 38-04.50
14 Ward, Ty Southridge 38-00.00 38-02.50
15 Cortez, Xavier Sunnyside 35-09.00 36-02.25
16 Meise, Jacob Kennewick 37-08.50 35-07.50
17 Fellows, Quincy Kamiakin 39-01.50 35-01.25
18 Leanos, Richard Pasco 33-02.00 34-05.75
19 Fergoso, Jose Sunnyside 32-04.00 34-01.00
20 Ornelas, Brad Kennewick 30-07.00 33-04.00
21 Marsolek, Zackery Pasco 30-00.00 31-10.50

Boys Discus Throw
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Bare, Luke Kamiakin 147-01 148-09
2 Kreider, Zachary Pasco 135-02 127-08
3 Tolliver, T.J. Kamiakin 119-01 123-02
4 Reading, Forrest Kamiakin 132-00 113-08
5 Raebel, Ethan Kennewick 107-07 104-05
6 Pink, Todd Kennewick 94-03 102-09
7 Peralta, Juan Sunnyside 100-01 99-06
8 Titus, Dillon Southridge 102-11 97-00
9 Calvert, Robby Kennewick 108-10 96-07
10 Cortez, Xavier Sunnyside 98-10 93-05
11 Roemling, Cory Southridge 93-01 92-01
12 Kirk, Tyrell Pasco 92-04 90-04
13 Meng, Jonathon Kamiakin 109-06 89-03
14 Sanchez, Jose Sunnyside 105-07 87-04
15 Ornelas, Brad Kennewick 95-07 87-00
16 Stewart, Christian Southridge 102-02 84-03
17 Simak, Sergy Pasco 84-02 81-01
18 Marsolek, Zackery Pasco 78-07 80-10
19 Guzman, Miguel Sunnyside 93-05 79-07
20 Hoitink, Matthew Southridge 87-09 76-06
21 Sprague, Jeremiah Kennewick 109-00 71-05

Boys Javelin Throw
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Guzman, Miguel Sunnyside 161-07 165-10
2 Richards, Austin Kamiakin 164-07 156-05
3 Sprague, Jeremiah Kennewick 136-06 148-08
4 McKittrick, Anthony Pasco 114-01 138-07
5 Stewart, Christian Southridge 132-00 129-08
6 Kreider, Zachary Pasco 110-10 128-07
7 Negrete, Cesar Sunnyside 135-10 126-04
8 Palomarez, Austin Sunnyside 131-07 116-09
9 Parker, Dalton Southridge 138-09 116-02
10 Titus, Dillon Southridge 133-10 110-01
11 Mendoza, Javier Sunnyside 124-02 105-01
12 Cortez, Xavier Sunnyside 135-02 104-10
13 Bennett, Dominik Kennewick 93-01 103-08
14 Raebel, Ethan Kennewick 125-09 103-06
15 Hoitink, Matthew Southridge 95-03 96-00
16 Christensen, Justin Pasco 101-11 94-08
17 Pink, Todd Kennewick 107-04 92-09
18 Docken, Hayden Kennewick 77-02 79-07
-- Bare, Luke Kamiakin 138-06 ND
-- Grandemange, Jeremie Kamiakin 112-10 ND