Licensed to Pasco Senior High School    HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/5/2011 07:05 PM
SOUTHRIDGE SUNNYSIDE HANFORD MEET
SOUTHRIDGE HIGH SCHOOL - 5/5/2011
Results
Girls
Southridge 83 66 Hanford
Hanford 106 35 Sunnyside
Southridge 118 29 Sunnyside

Boys
Southridge 83 62 Hanford
Hanford 81 64 Sunnyside
Southridge 82 62 Sunnyside  

Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 Floyd, Erica 12 Southridge 13.86 2
2 Arnberg, Kirstie 12 Southridge 14.06 2
3 Broersma, Marisa 11 Sunnyside 14.07 2
4 Frey, Jessy 9 Hanford 14.52 2
5 Langdon, Samantha 11 Southridge 14.64 1
6 Baysinger, Bret 9 Hanford 14.70 2
7 Griffiths, Kamree 10 Southridge 14.71 2
8 Carrillo, Laura 9 Sunnyside 15.47 1
9 Montes, Ashley 10 Sunnyside 15.65 1
10 Barajas, Nereyda 9 Sunnyside 15.76 1

Girls 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Smith, Andrea 12 Southridge 28.36
2 Arnberg, Kirstie 12 Southridge 29.83
3 Broersma, Marisa 11 Sunnyside 30.07
4 Rasmussen, Lilliana 9 Hanford 31.49
5 Griffiths, Kamree 10 Southridge 31.97
6 Montes, Ashley 10 Sunnyside 32.71
7 Barajas, Nereyda 9 Sunnyside 32.73
8 Parramore, Rica 12 Sunnyside 33.39

Girls 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Broersma, Marisa 11 Sunnyside 1:04.51
2 Frey, Jessy 9 Hanford 1:06.42
3 Rasmussen, Lilliana 9 Hanford 1:07.61
4 Sanders, Emma 10 Southridge 1:08.14
5 Baysinger, Bret 9 Hanford 1:09.50
6 Olivas, Chelsea 12 Southridge 1:10.17
7 Borrego, Miranda 9 Sunnyside 1:15.07
8 Baldridge, Hannah 11 Southridge 1:21.27

Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Butler, Emily 12 Southridge 2:34.39
2 Hegarty, Erin 12 Hanford 2:39.39
3 Olsen, Leslie 10 Southridge 2:44.18
4 Berlin, Jenna 11 Hanford 2:45.59
5 Rodriguez, Yaritza 11 Hanford 2:49.13

Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Hegarty, Erin 12 Hanford 5:37.76
2 Dahl, Rachel 11 Southridge 5:41.03
3 Olsen, Leslie 10 Southridge 6:00.98
4 Vargas, Celia 10 Sunnyside 6:05.08
5 Dorian, Bethany 11 Hanford 6:51.40

Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Dahl, Rachel 11 Southridge 13:47.05
2 Butler, Emily 12 Southridge 14:55.60

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Smith, Andrea 12 Southridge 15.35 2
2 Floyd, Erica 12 Southridge 17.38 2
3 Covert, Shelby 11 Hanford 17.89 2
4 Snider, Michelle 10 Southridge 17.96 2
5 Kline, Phenix 11 Hanford 18.36 2
6 Meyer, Danyelle 12 Southridge 19.40 1
7 Johnson, Brianna 11 Hanford 21.08 1
8 Rodriguez, Rosario 11 Sunnyside 21.46 1
9 Wells, Jackie 10 Hanford 21.56 1

Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Covert, Shelby 11 Hanford 50.02
2 Vidrio, Susana 11 Southridge 52.48
3 Meyer, Danyelle 12 Southridge 52.60
4 Kline, Phenix 11 Hanford 52.93
5 Merrill, Melissa 11 Hanford 54.38
6 Johnson, Brianna 11 Hanford 58.94

Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Hanford 'A' 54.47
2 Sunnyside 'A' 55.24

Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Southridge 'A' 1:50.02
2 Hanford 'A' 2:00.43
3 Sunnyside 'A' 2:03.31

Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Hanford 'A' 4:21.55
2 Southridge 'A' 4:31.63
3 Sunnyside 'A' 4:35.98

Girls High Jump
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Merrill, Melissa 11 Hanford 5-02.00
2 Bradley, Veronica 12 Hanford J5-02.00
3 Platsman, Kendall 10 Sunnyside 4-10.00
4 Rovira, Amy 12 Hanford J4-10.00
5 Fraga, Kylie 9 Southridge 4-08.00
6 Thompson, Paige 9 Southridge J4-08.00
7 Almberg, Julian 11 Hanford 4-06.00
-- Eldred, Nikki 10 Hanford NH
-- Schmick, Ayla 12 Sunnyside NH
-- Brinkworth, Kimberly 9 Southridge NH

Girls Pole Vault
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Rovira, Amy 12 Hanford 10-02.00
2 Skyles, Geordan 10 Sunnyside 8-00.00
3 Ogle, Maeloni 11 Southridge J8-00.00
4 Van Corbach, Tara 9 Sunnyside 7-06.00
5 O'Leary, Megan 11 Southridge J7-06.00
6 Sheen, Allison 10 Hanford 7-00.00
6 Alvarez, Vanessa 9 Sunnyside 7-00.00
8 Montgomery, Amanda 12 Southridge J7-00.00
-- Cramer, Natalie 9 Hanford NH
-- Rollinger, Charley 10 Sunnyside NH
-- Conrad, BreAnne 9 Hanford NH

Girls Long Jump
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Bradley, Veronica 12 Hanford 16-08.50
2 Smith, Andrea 12 Southridge 16-05.00
3 Fraga, Kylie 9 Southridge 16-03.00
4 Snider, Michelle 10 Southridge 14-09.00
5 Roueche, Vanessa 10 Hanford 14-07.00
6 Schmick, Ayla 12 Sunnyside 14-05.50
7 Baysinger, Bret 9 Hanford 14-02.00
8 Dohnalkova, Karolina 10 Hanford 13-07.00
9 Alvarez, Vanessa 9 Sunnyside 13-00.00
10 Amaro, Mellissa 12 Sunnyside 12-08.50
11 Eldred, Nikki 10 Hanford 12-08.00
12 Parramore, Rica 12 Sunnyside 12-07.00
13 Romero, Stephanie 10 Sunnyside 12-03.00

Girls Triple Jump
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Floyd, Erica 12 Southridge 35-00.00
2 Thompson, Paige 9 Southridge 31-01.00
3 Schmick, Ayla 12 Sunnyside 30-08.50
4 Langdon, Samantha 11 Southridge 30-04.50
5 Ogle, Maeloni 11 Southridge 29-10.50
6 McFall, Kinsey 12 Southridge 29-03.00
7 Roueche, Vanessa 10 Hanford 29-00.00
8 Dohnalkova, Karolina 10 Hanford 28-10.00
9 Platsman, Kendall 10 Sunnyside 27-01.00
10 Eldred, Nikki 10 Hanford 27-00.00

Girls Shot Put
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Hinojosa, Gabby 11 Southridge 35-07.00
2 Harris, Kyrsten 11 Hanford 32-06.00
3 Hollenbauk, Ruan 11 Southridge 32-04.00
4 Skinner, Kendreya 10 Hanford 31-03.00
5 Hansen, Anna 9 Hanford 30-07.50
6 Brinkworth, Kimberly 9 Southridge 30-02.50
7 Sanchez, Alisha 11 Southridge 29-08.00
8 Platsman, Kendall 10 Sunnyside 29-02.00
9 Merrell, Kristen 10 Southridge 28-00.50
10 Spang, Christina 10 Hanford 27-09.00
11 Schuler, Gabi 12 Hanford 25-07.00
12 Rodriguez, Rosario 11 Sunnyside 25-02.00

Girls Discus Throw
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Skinner, Kendreya 10 Hanford 87-02
2 Harris, Kyrsten 11 Hanford 76-02
3 Hansen, Anna 9 Hanford 73-02
4 Clark, Erin 11 Southridge 72-11
5 Sanchez, Alisha 11 Southridge 71-03
6 Palencia, Adilene 10 Sunnyside 66-07
7 Spang, Christina 10 Hanford 63-06
8 Schultz, Cheyenne 10 Sunnyside 61-10
9 Hernandez, Marthy 10 Sunnyside 60-10
10 Merrell, Kristen 10 Southridge 53-01

Girls Javelin Throw
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Hinojosa, Gabby 11 Southridge 124-08
2 Amaro, Mellissa 12 Sunnyside 106-02
3 Midili, Isabella 11 Southridge 105-08
4 Hansen, Anna 9 Hanford 93-07
5 Skinner, Kendreya 10 Hanford 88-05
6 Rollinger, Charley 10 Sunnyside 87-00
7 Spang, Christina 10 Hanford 76-06
8 Brinkworth, Kimberly 9 Southridge 75-08
9 Perales, Rachel 9 Sunnyside 71-00
10 Barcenas, Margarita 10 Sunnyside 70-06
11 Schuler, Gabi 12 Hanford 70-02
12 Burrowes, Jordan 10 Hanford 46-11

Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Richards, Joshua 11 Southridge 12.11 2
2 Brown, Elijah 12 Hanford 12.13 2
3 Ramirez, Jorge 12 Sunnyside 12.22 2
4 Harris, Quinn 11 Southridge 12.42 1
5 Haueter, Chris 11 Southridge 12.45 2
6 Martinez, Abe 10 Hanford 12.50 2
7 Kelly, Ben 9 Hanford 12.51 2
8 Staten, Elon 11 Hanford 12.78 2
9 Roman, Ruben 9 Sunnyside 13.00 1
10 Pena, Elijah 9 Sunnyside 13.19 1
11 Alik, Josh 12 Southridge 13.62 1

Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Richards, Joshua 11 Southridge 24.62 2
2 Harris, Quinn 11 Southridge 25.50 2
3 Lugo, Sergio 10 Sunnyside 25.68 2
4 Brown, Elijah 12 Hanford 25.93 2
5 Kelly, Ben 9 Hanford 26.07 2
6 Staten, Elon 11 Hanford 26.43 2
7 Quam, Addison 12 Southridge 26.50 1
8 Martinez, Abe 10 Hanford 26.51 1

Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Smith, Aaron 12 Southridge 53.40 2
2 Rathbone, Brian 12 Hanford 53.45 2
3 Cuevas, Eduardo 10 Sunnyside 54.79 2
4 Sanchez, Audiel 10 Sunnyside 57.19 2
5 Green, Marquise 10 Hanford 57.64 1
6 Ellsworth, Robert 10 Southridge 58.12 2
7 Mazzei, David 10 Southridge 58.78 1
8 Young, Ryan 10 Hanford 58.97 1
9 Couch, DJ 12 Hanford 58.99 2
10 Roman, Ruben 9 Sunnyside 59.21 1

Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Hathaway, Noel 11 Hanford 2:06.60
2 Thoul, Gimis 12 Southridge 2:10.62
3 Nelson, Ryan 12 Hanford 2:11.18
4 Nash, Marcus 12 Hanford 2:11.53
5 Smith, Aaron 12 Southridge 2:12.30
6 Holladay, Bram 12 Southridge 2:22.47
7 Prado, Ruben 12 Sunnyside 2:24.31
8 Garcia, Anthony 11 Sunnyside 2:27.95
9 Dimas, Manuel 10 Sunnyside 2:31.62

Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Reynoso, Juan 11 Sunnyside 4:53.85
2 Gonzalez, Nathan 11 Sunnyside 4:54.20
3 Philip, Jeevan 10 Hanford 4:54.62
4 Lugenbeal, Isaac 11 Southridge 4:58.76
5 Zhai, David 10 Hanford 4:59.32
6 Rodriguez, Vince 11 Southridge 5:02.09
7 Grier, Jordan 12 Hanford 5:03.77
8 Hathaway, Nick 9 Southridge 5:07.04
9 Garcia, Anthony 11 Sunnyside 5:30.92
10 Dimas, Manuel 10 Sunnyside 5:42.95

Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Gonzalez, Nathan 11 Sunnyside 10:35.24
2 Reynoso, Juan 11 Sunnyside 10:36.71
3 Sams, Brody 10 Southridge 10:44.19
4 Hoffner, Ben 10 Hanford 10:52.43
5 Lugenbeal, Isaac 11 Southridge 11:19.34
6 Roman, Freddie 12 Sunnyside 11:21.27

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Collett, Joseph 11 Hanford 16.53 2
2 Phenneger, Sean 12 Southridge 17.22 2
3 Ramirez, Jorge 12 Sunnyside 17.49 2
4 Ramsey, Jim 11 Hanford 17.64 1
5 Pena, Elijah 9 Sunnyside 17.83 1
6 Shelby, Shane 11 Hanford 18.15 2
7 Amaro, Eric 10 Sunnyside 18.37 2
8 Finger, Josh 11 Hanford 18.70 2
9 Floyd, Parker 10 Southridge 18.89 2
10 Hansen, Derek 12 Southridge 18.98 1
11 Morrey, Tyler 12 Southridge 19.01 1
12 Lopez, Alvin 10 Sunnyside 19.79 1

Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Collett, Joseph 11 Hanford 42.03 2
2 Ramirez, Jorge 12 Sunnyside 42.47 2
3 Quam, Addison 12 Southridge 43.21 2
4 Finger, Josh 11 Hanford 43.41 2
5 Shelby, Shane 11 Hanford 45.09 2
6 Martin, Zach 10 Hanford 47.04 2
7 Pena, Elijah 9 Sunnyside 47.70 1
8 Lopez, Alvin 10 Sunnyside 48.55 1
9 Hansen, Derek 12 Southridge 50.91 1
10 Morrey, Tyler 12 Southridge 53.16 1

Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Southridge 'A' 45.59
2 Hanford 'A' 45.79
-- Sunnyside 'A' DNF

Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Hanford 'A' 3:35.12
2 Sunnyside 'A' 3:40.34
3 Southridge 'A' 3:47.49

Boys High Jump
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Haueter, Chris 11 Southridge 5-10.00
2 Salmeron, Eduardo 10 Sunnyside J5-10.00
3 Deatherage, Bernard 11 Hanford J5-10.00
4 Boyce, Taylor 11 Southridge 5-04.00
4 Cabrera, Elvin 11 Southridge 5-04.00
6 Quinton, Cody 11 Hanford J5-04.00
7 Kelly, Ben 9 Hanford J5-04.00
8 Salmeron, Rafeal 12 Sunnyside 5-02.00
8 Brackensick, Kenny 9 Hanford 5-02.00
-- Floyd, Parker 10 Southridge NH

Boys Pole Vault
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Rã¶tness, Erik 10 Southridge 12-07.00
2 Rice, Ryan 12 Sunnyside 12-00.00
3 Erdman, Nate 11 Hanford 11-06.00
4 Call, Cam 11 Hanford J11-06.00
5 Traverso, Joe 11 Hanford 11-00.00
-- Hamilton, Matt 12 Southridge NH
-- Mattlin, Walker 10 Hanford NH

Boys Long Jump
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Haueter, Chris 11 Southridge 20-03.00
2 Cabrera, Elvin 11 Southridge 19-08.00
3 Salmeron, Eduardo 10 Sunnyside 19-05.00
4 Mazzei, David 10 Southridge 19-04.00
5 Young, Ryan 10 Hanford 19-02.00
6 Amaro, Eric 10 Sunnyside 18-10.50
7 Brown, Elijah 12 Hanford J18-10.50
8 Reyes, Tysin 11 Hanford 18-08.00
9 Salmeron, Rafeal 12 Sunnyside 18-01.00
10 Staten, Elon 11 Hanford 17-08.00
11 Prado, Ruben 12 Sunnyside J17-08.00
12 Sanchez, Marcus 9 Sunnyside 17-04.50
13 Funk, Mike 11 Hanford 17-01.50

Boys Triple Jump
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Salmeron, Eduardo 10 Sunnyside 41-05.00
2 Deatherage, Bernard 11 Hanford 39-11.50
3 Lugo, Sergio 10 Sunnyside 38-08.00
4 Bourque, Graham 10 Southridge 38-06.00
5 Young, Ryan 10 Hanford 37-11.50
6 Boyce, Taylor 11 Southridge 37-05.50
7 Floyd, Parker 10 Southridge 37-02.50
8 Maldanado, Cade 12 Hanford 37-01.50
9 Salmeron, Rafeal 12 Sunnyside 37-01.00
10 Prado, Ruben 12 Sunnyside J37-01.00
11 Quinton, Cody 11 Hanford 36-00.50

Boys Shot Put
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Meyer, Steve 12 Southridge 47-04.50
2 Rueter, Kurt 12 Hanford 45-11.50
3 Brinkworth, Austin 12 Southridge 45-02.50
4 Osborne, Caleb 12 Southridge 43-05.50
5 Gephart, Ian 10 Hanford 42-09.00
6 Kinsey, Durell 11 Hanford 41-11.00
7 Harris, Cameran 12 Southridge 40-03.00
8 Cunningham, Aarron 10 Hanford 39-10.00
9 Guzman, Miguel 11 Sunnyside 38-10.50
10 Garcia, Andres 12 Sunnyside 37-11.50
11 Fowler, Kyle 12 Southridge 36-11.50
12 Daley, Andrew 12 Sunnyside 35-07.50
13 Peralta, Juan 10 Sunnyside 35-00.50

Boys Discus Throw
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Cunningham, Aarron 10 Hanford 114-10
2 Fowler, Kyle 12 Southridge 106-03
3 Johnson, Xavier 10 Hanford 105-11
4 Samples, Shawn 12 Southridge 104-10
5 Osborne, Caleb 12 Southridge 98-05
6 Quinton, Cody 11 Hanford 97-05
7 Daley, Andrew 12 Sunnyside 90-07
8 Brinkworth, Austin 12 Southridge 89-02
9 Rueter, Kurt 12 Hanford 87-07
10 Harris, Cameran 12 Southridge 84-06
11 Peralta, Juan 10 Sunnyside 84-02
12 Kinsey, Durell 11 Hanford 81-11

Boys Javelin Throw
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Amaro, Eric 10 Sunnyside 178-07
2 Guzman, Miguel 11 Sunnyside 167-06
3 Phenneger, Sean 12 Southridge 157-03
4 Samples, Shawn 12 Southridge 151-05
5 Meyer, Steve 12 Southridge 149-05
6 Freeman, Chris 11 Hanford 140-06
7 Madrigal, Fernando 12 Sunnyside 132-06
8 Baciu, Brian 9 Hanford 126-02
9 Cunningham, Aarron 10 Hanford 125-01
10 Rueter, Kurt 12 Hanford 123-02
11 Molina, Dan 10 Hanford 116-01
12 Candanzo, Christian 10 Southridge 108-06