Fast Times at Southridge High-March 31, 2012
Varsity - Mens
1. Hanford HANF 158.5
2. Richland RICH 150
3. Southridge SRDG 111
4. Moses Lake MSLK 107
5. Kennewick KNWK 70.5
6. Chiawana CHIA 43
7. Pasco PSCO 33
8. Hermiston Herm 10
Varsity - Womens
1. Southridge SRDG 142.33
2. Richland RICH 141
3. Hanford HANF 117.66
4. Moses Lake MSLK 99
5. Chiawana CHIA 88
6. Kennewick KNWK 70
7. Pasco PSCO 18
 

Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 Ransom, Diamond 10 Moses Lake 13.00 3
2 Powell, Alyssa 11 Richland 13.03 3
3 Conger, Alyssa 11 Chiawana 13.10 2
4 Stephenson, Alexis 9 Chiawana 13.20 3
5 Arneson, Rebecca 9 Hanford 13.25 1
6 Fraga, Kylie 10 Southridge 13.32 3
7 Snider, Makena 10 Pasco 13.41 3
8 Griffiths, Kamree 11 Southridge 13.46 3
9 Brinkworth, Kimberly 10 Southridge 13.49 2
10 Deen, Megan 11 Richland 13.58 2
11 Ballandby, Jenna 11 Kennewick 13.68 2
12 Foster, Kendyl 10 Richland 13.73 3
12 Golden, Haley 9 Hanford 13.73 1
12 Berry, Marissa 9 Southridge 13.73 2
15 Busselman, Emily 10 Hanford 13.82 2
16 Batey, Jenna 12 Chiawana 13.92 2
17 Baysinger, Bret 10 Hanford 13.98 3
18 Schweiger, Svetlana 11 Richland 14.05 1
19 Spurlock, Emma 10 Southridge 14.16 1
20 Mata, Loren 10 Kennewick 14.18 1

Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Powell, Alyssa 11 Richland 27.01 3
2 Whistocken, Angelique 12 Kennewick 27.14 3
3 Arneson, Rebecca 9 Hanford 27.82 2
4 Ines, Jacqueline 11 Kennewick 28.01 1
5 Stephenson, Alexis 9 Chiawana 28.27 3
6 Edwards, Nicole 9 Southridge 28.51 2
7 Snider, Makena 10 Pasco 28.55 3
8 Lakes, Shanice 11 Richland 28.82 2
9 Foster, Kendyl 10 Richland 28.83 3
10 Carpenter, Casci 9 Moses Lake 29.12 2
11 Mata, Loren 10 Kennewick 29.36 3
12 Busselman, Emily 10 Hanford 29.44 2
13 Hannan, Arlena 9 Moses Lake 29.56 1
13 Williams, Reilee 10 Hanford 29.56 1
15 Thompson, Paige 10 Southridge 29.91 1
16 Batey, Jenna 12 Chiawana 29.98 1
17 Spurlock, Emma 10 Southridge 30.37 2

Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Perry, Lauren 10 Richland 5:19.94
2 Icayan, Kinzie 10 Richland 5:49.01
3 Kump, Emily 9 Southridge 5:51.01
4 McCune, Michaela 9 Southridge 6:09.47
5 Russell, Rylee 10 Southridge 6:11.13
6 Taylor, Jamie 11 Richland 6:12.90
7 Porter, Haley 10 Hanford 6:13.11
8 Dorian, Bethany 12 Hanford 6:14.61
9 Palmer, Brittany 11 Hanford 6:25.48
10 Pink, Danika 10 Chiawana 6:25.55
11 Storaci, Shayla 9 Chiawana 6:28.26
12 Schueller, Talia 12 Richland 6:29.43
13 Lucke, Zoe 11 Kennewick 6:38.42
14 Soran, Zoe 9 Hanford 6:49.34
15 Saucedo, Gloria 11 Moses Lake 6:51.12

Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Kump, Emily 9 Southridge 12:31.43
2 Bosch, Kylie 12 Richland 12:44.60
3 Dorian, Bethany 12 Hanford 13:13.85
4 Callahan, Aubrey 11 Richland 13:37.09
5 Porter, Haley 10 Hanford 13:37.54
6 Griffith, Cheyenne 10 Hanford 14:14.17
7 Winden, Chelsea 10 Kennewick 14:36.54

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Sparks, Sadie 12 Chiawana 15.09 3
2 Snider, Michelle 11 Southridge 16.34 3
3 Covert, Shelby 12 Hanford 16.85 3
4 Kline, Phenix 12 Hanford 16.86 3
5 Roller, Jillian 9 Hanford 17.60 2
6 Gilmore, Cara 9 Chiawana 17.88 3
7 Overland, Alysha 9 Moses Lake 18.06 2
8 Irwin, Emily 11 Richland 18.52 1
9 Rehberg, Michelle 12 Southridge 18.53 2
10 Johnson, Brianna 12 Hanford 18.64 2
11 Estes, Cameron 11 Pasco 18.79 2
12 Thompson, Paige 10 Southridge 19.05 2
13 Hollick, Rory 10 Richland 19.74 1
14 Moreno, Ericka 11 Kennewick 20.71 1
15 Schwartz, Katie 9 Richland 21.54 1
16 Sharp, Alena 10 Kennewick 23.06 1

Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Sparks, Sadie 12 Chiawana 47.60 2
2 Overland, Alysha 9 Moses Lake 48.10 2
3 Covert, Shelby 12 Hanford 50.98 2
4 Merrill, Melissa 12 Hanford 51.57 2
5 Kline, Phenix 12 Hanford 51.81 2
6 Roller, Jillian 9 Hanford 53.75 2
7 Hannan, Arlena 9 Moses Lake 53.80 1
8 Gilmore, Cara 9 Chiawana 54.16 1
9 Irwin, Emily 11 Richland 54.26 2
10 Estes, Cameron 11 Pasco 54.60 2
11 Gifford, Samantha 10 Southridge 55.69 1
12 Moreno, Ericka 11 Kennewick 57.77 1
13 Lawrence, Ana 9 Southridge 59.07 1
14 Hollick, Rory 10 Richland 1:00.13 1
15 Schwartz, Katie 9 Richland 1:02.51 1

Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Moses Lake 'A' 51.09
1) Lunning, Caylah 10 2) Overland, Stephanie 9
3) Overland, Alysha 9 4) Ransom, Diamond 10
2 Southridge 'A' 52.03
1) Berry, Marissa 9 2) Griffiths, Kamree 11
3) Snider, Michelle 11 4) Fraga, Kylie 10
3 Chiawana 'A' 52.35
1) Conger, Alyssa 11 2) Pierce, Sarah 12
3) Sparks, Sadie 12 4) Stephenson, Alexis 9
4 Richland 'A' 52.62
1) Powell, Alyssa 11 2) Augustine, Asia 12
3) Deen, Megan 11 4) Foster, Kendyl 10
5 Kennewick 'A' 53.05
1) Ines, Jacqueline 11 2) Clinton, Sophia 11
3) Ballandby, Jenna 11 4) Whistocken, Angelique 12
6 Hanford 'A' 54.28
1) Baddley, Heather 12 2) Baysinger, Bret 10
3) Golden, Haley 9 4) Frey, Jessy 10

Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Thrower Rel
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Southridge 'A' 57.24
2 Chiawana 'A' 58.82
3 Richland 'A' 1:00.45
4 Kennewick 'A' 1:00.92

Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Moses Lake 'A' 1:48.49
1) Ransom, Diamond 10 2) Hannan, Arlena 9
3) Overland, Stephanie 9 4) Overland, Alysha 9
2 Kennewick 'A' 1:51.52
1) Ines, Jacqueline 11 2) Harrod, Kim 12
3) Ballandby, Jenna 11 4) Whistocken, Angelique 12
3 Richland 'A' 1:52.10
1) Deen, Megan 11 2) Schweiger, Svetlana 11
3) Powell, Alyssa 11 4) Foster, Kendyl 10
4 Southridge 'A' 1:52.62
1) Berry, Marissa 9 2) Griffiths, Kamree 11
3) Snider, Michelle 11 4) Fraga, Kylie 10
5 Hanford 'A' 1:54.92
1) Busselman, Emily 10 2) Williams, Reilee 10
3) Winsor, Shelby 10 4) Arneson, Rebecca 9
6 Pasco 'A' 2:00.08
1) Estes, Cameron 11 2) Martinez, Tania 12
3) Snider, Makena 10 4) Smith, Jade 9

Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Richland 'A' 4:15.66
1) Lea, Hannah 9 2) Perry, Lauren 10
3) Podhaisky, Sophie 10 4) Lakes, Shanice 11
2 Hanford 'A' 4:15.78
1) Covert, Shelby 12 2) Pfaff, Amy 11
3) Merrill, Melissa 12 4) Frey, Jessy 10
3 Moses Lake 'A' 4:18.80
1) Carpenter, Casci 9 2) Hannan, Arlena 9
3) Overland, Stephanie 9 4) Koon, Selina 10
4 Richland 'B' x4:39.78
1) Schweiger, Svetlana 11 2) Bradley, Lindsey 9
3) Bullock, Sidney 9 4) Icayan, Kinzie 10
5 Pasco 'A' 4:44.01
1) Bonnington, Andrea 10 2) Sullivan, Carina 10
3) Martinez, Tania 12 4) Virgen, Sydney 10
6 Kennewick 'A' 4:49.84
1) Widgren, Caroline 12 2) Moreno, Ericka 11
3) Najera, Jordania 11 4) Schmitz, Melissa 11

Girls Distance Medley 12, 4, 8, 16
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Richland 'A' 13:22.70
1) Podhaisky, Sophie 10 2) Bullock, Sidney 9
3) Bradley, Lindsey 9 4) Lea, Hannah 9
2 Southridge 'A' 13:57.88
1) McCune, Michaela 9 2) Edwards, Nicole 9
3) Russell, Rylee 10 4) Olsen, Leslie 11
3 Pasco 'A' 14:31.52
1) Bonnington, Andrea 10 2) Sullivan, Carina 10
3) Martinez, Tania 12 4) Virgen, Sydney 10
4 Chiawana 'A' 14:42.18
1) Petty, Jessica 11 2) Pink, Danika 10
3) Storaci, Shayla 9 4) Boothe, Sydney 11
5 Kennewick 'A' 14:54.82
1) Schmitz, Melissa 11 2) Mata, Loren 10
3) Harrod, Kim 12 4) Widgren, Caroline 12
6 Hanford 'A' 16:05.15
1) Feeney, Brenna 12 2) Pfaff, Amy 11
3) Griffith, Cheyenne 10 4) Soran, Zoe 9

Girls High Jump
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Merrill, Melissa 12 Hanford 5-06.00
2 Quick, Elizabeth 11 Richland 5-04.00
3 Koon, Selina 10 Moses Lake 4-10.00
4 Gifford, Samantha 10 Southridge 4-08.00
5 Spurlock, Emma 10 Southridge 4-06.00
6 Almberg, Julian 12 Hanford J4-06.00
7 Bower, Payton 10 Richland 4-04.00
8 Mix, Jordan 9 Southridge 4-02.00
9 Najera, Jordania 11 Kennewick J4-02.00
10 Irwin, Emily 11 Richland 4-00.00
-- Sparks, Sadie 12 Chiawana NH

Girls Pole Vault
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Quick, Elizabeth 11 Richland 10-00.00
2 Hansen, Anna 10 Hanford 8-00.00
3 Chidester, Lydia 11 Chiawana J8-00.00
4 Sheen, Allison 11 Hanford J8-00.00
5 Weitz, Macey 10 Richland 7-06.00
6 Berry, Marissa 9 Southridge 7-00.00
6 Ogle, Maeloni 12 Southridge 7-00.00
8 Cramer, Natalie 10 Hanford J7-00.00
8 Sturdefant, Sarah 12 Southridge J7-00.00
8 Conrad, BreAnne 10 Hanford J7-00.00
9 Smith, Jade 9 Pasco J7-00.00
-- Dyer, Kelly 11 Kennewick NH
-- Gates, Jackie 11 Richland NH

Girls Long Jump
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Lunning, Caylah 10 Moses Lake 17-03.50
2 Fraga, Kylie 10 Southridge 16-08.00
3 Snider, Michelle 11 Southridge 16-05.50
4 Pierce, Sarah 12 Chiawana 15-11.00
5 Quick, Elizabeth 11 Richland 15-09.00
6 Bakker, Kimberly 12 Moses Lake 15-07.50
7 Overland, Stephanie 9 Moses Lake 15-01.50
8 Frey, Jessy 10 Hanford 15-01.00
9 Roueche, Vanessa 11 Hanford 14-10.50
10 Baysinger, Bret 10 Hanford 14-10.00
11 Loving, Danielle 11 Chiawana 14-09.50
12 Koon, Selina 10 Moses Lake 14-07.00
13 Petty, Jessica 11 Chiawana 14-05.50
14 Thompson, Paige 10 Southridge 14-03.50
15 Lawrence, Ana 9 Southridge 13-10.50
16 Ines, Jacqueline 11 Kennewick 13-09.50
17 Batey, Jenna 12 Chiawana 13-07.50
18 Bower, Payton 10 Richland 12-07.00
19 Graney, Tyra 10 Richland 11-11.00

Girls Triple Jump
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Loving, Danielle 11 Chiawana 34-10.00
2 Pierce, Sarah 12 Chiawana 34-03.00
3 Thompson, Paige 10 Southridge 34-00.50
4 Upton, Alexandra 10 Southridge 32-04.50
5 Carpenter, Casci 9 Moses Lake 32-03.50
6 Bakker, Kimberly 12 Moses Lake 31-09.00
7 Roueche, Vanessa 11 Hanford 30-10.50
8 Petty, Jessica 11 Chiawana 30-01.00
9 Graney, Tyra 10 Richland 29-07.00
10 Bower, Payton 10 Richland 29-04.50
11 Almberg, Julian 12 Hanford 29-03.50
12 Najera, Jordania 11 Kennewick 27-00.50

Girls Shot Put
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Brinkworth, Kimberly 10 Southridge 37-08.50
2 Nielsen, Sadie 11 Moses Lake 37-03.00
3 Hinojosa, Gabby 12 Southridge 36-04.50
4 Webb, McKenzie 12 Richland 33-05.25
5 Lester, Samantha 10 Kennewick 32-10.50
6 Sanchez, Alisha 12 Southridge 32-08.25
7 Skinner, Kendreya 11 Hanford 31-04.50
8 Hansen, Anna 10 Hanford 29-02.50
9 Hollenback, Ruan 12 Southridge 29-00.25
10 Parker, Ashley 9 Richland 29-00.00
11 Lakes, Shanice 11 Richland 28-07.00
12 Koelzer, Katy 12 Chiawana 27-04.75
13 Spang, Christina 11 Hanford 26-10.00
14 Ibarra, Lesly 12 Chiawana 25-11.50
15 Dyer, Paige 12 Moses Lake 25-04.50
16 Akulang, Joyce 11 Chiawana 24-10.00
17 Sharp, Alena 10 Kennewick 23-06.50
18 Sanabia, Jackie 11 Moses Lake 22-09.50

Girls Discus Throw
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Nielsen, Sadie 11 Moses Lake 132-03
2 Lester, Samantha 10 Kennewick 121-00
3 Friday, Chanel 12 Richland 103-05
4 Golden, Haley 9 Hanford 96-06
5 Sharp, Alena 10 Kennewick 92-07
6 Clark, Erin 12 Southridge 90-06
7 Weitz, Macey 10 Richland 88-03
8 Underwood, Bridgette 10 Richland 82-09
9 Hansen, Anna 10 Hanford 79-11
10 Sanchez, Alisha 12 Southridge 79-09
11 Skinner, Kendreya 11 Hanford 75-08
12 Akulang, Joyce 11 Chiawana 74-00
13 Merrell, Kristen 11 Southridge 72-01
14 Lakenya, Jennifer 9 Chiawana 69-10
15 Koelzer, Katy 12 Chiawana 64-02
16 Sanabia, Jackie 11 Moses Lake 62-01
17 Newhouse, Nora 12 Kennewick 44-01

Girls Javelin Throw
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Whistocken, Angelique 12 Kennewick 118-01
2 Underwood, Bridgette 10 Richland 113-08
3 Hinojosa, Gabby 12 Southridge 112-10
4 Dyer, Paige 12 Moses Lake 104-08
5 Harrod, Kim 12 Kennewick 104-05
6 Hansen, Anna 10 Hanford 103-11
7 Aker, Ashley 12 Southridge 91-09
8 Brinkworth, Kimberly 10 Southridge 90-03
9 Grant, Leah 10 Hanford 90-02
10 Midili, Isabella 12 Southridge 88-09
11 Dyer, Kelly 11 Kennewick 86-08
12 Spang, Christina 11 Hanford 86-03
13 Skinner, Kendreya 11 Hanford 82-08
14 Akulang, Joyce 11 Chiawana 79-10
15 Wilder, Morgan 10 Kennewick 79-00
16 Casillas, Claire 11 Richland 77-00
17 Artiga, Wenndy 11 Chiawana 75-11
18 Ibarra, Lesly 12 Chiawana 72-11
19 Beo, Tracy 11 Richland 71-00
20 Sanabia, Jackie 11 Moses Lake 68-05
21 Lester, Samantha 10 Kennewick 64-11
22 Williams, Victoria 11 Moses Lake 48-05
23 Thompson, Megan 9 Moses Lake 42-11

Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Ransom, Edward 11 Moses Lake 11.18 3
2 Johnson, Parker 9 Moses Lake 11.41 3
3 Miner, Stuart 11 Richland 11.44 3
4 Richards, Joshua 12 Southridge 11.49 3
5 Kelly, Ben 10 Hanford 11.57 3
6 Martinez, Abe 11 Hanford 11.72 2
6 Powell, Anthony 12 Kennewick 11.72 3
8 Simmons, Justin 11 Moses Lake 11.76 3
9 Bell, Terro 10 Chiawana 11.78 2
10 Welch, Sam 10 Moses Lake 11.85 2
11 Jackson, Mason 9 Richland 11.87 2
12 Heitala, Kellen 10 Southridge 11.91 2
13 Artiga, Kevin 12 Chiawana 11.93 3
14 Davis, Israel 12 Pasco 12.00 2
15 Floyd, Parker 11 Southridge 12.03 1
16 Chalmers, Matt 11 Richland 12.06 2
17 Keister-Munoz, Nick 10 Chiawana 12.11 1
18 Walton, Lee 9 Kennewick 12.13 1
18 Staten, Elon 12 Hanford 12.13 3
18 King, Karson 12 Pasco 12.13 2
21 Lozano, Clifton 10 Pasco 12.43 1
22 Delgado, Jesse 11 Chiawana 12.76 1
23 Peterson, Jeffrey 10 Chiawana 12.79 1
24 Moore, Eric 9 Kennewick 13.86 1

Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Richards, Joshua 12 Southridge 23.73 3
2 Miner, Stuart 11 Richland 23.82 3
3 Gonzales, Clay 10 Southridge 23.92 2
4 Welch, Sam 10 Moses Lake 24.02 2
5 Miller, Dan 12 Hanford 24.23 3
6 Gilbert, Matthew 12 Chiawana 24.43 3
7 Milbrandt, Brooks 10 Moses Lake 24.45 3
8 Qualheim, Connor 12 Richland 24.65 2
9 Chalmers, Matt 11 Richland 24.66 2
10 Faith, Josh 10 Hanford 24.83 2
11 Ellsworth, Robert 11 Southridge 24.85 2
12 Artiga, Kevin 12 Chiawana 24.98 1
13 Harris, Quinn 12 Southridge 25.36 3
14 Calveard, Spencer 9 Pasco 25.45 2
15 Carpenter, Jamie 9 Moses Lake 25.50 1
16 Faamausilli, TJ 9 Pasco 25.60 2
17 Staten, Elon 12 Hanford 25.74 3
18 Cooper, Nick 9 Chiawana 25.96 1
19 Lopia, Bosco 11 Southridge 26.01 1
20 Moore, Eric 9 Kennewick 28.48 1
21 Leslie, Hayden 10 Moses Lake 28.75 1

Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Philip, Jeevan 11 Hanford 4:46.79
2 Schuldheisz, Joseph 11 Kennewick 4:53.15
3 Williams, Michael 10 Richland 4:53.58
4 Schweisow, Alek 9 Moses Lake 4:56.48
5 Zhai, David 11 Hanford 4:59.34
6 Sheremet, Michael 12 Moses Lake 5:00.48
7 McDuffie, Dennis 10 Richland 5:03.13
8 Shelby, Elijah 9 Richland 5:06.14
9 Sams, Brody 11 Southridge 5:06.45
10 Miles, Jared 12 Richland 5:12.91
11 Tripp, Bradley Nicholas 12 Moses Lake 5:15.49
12 Docken, Quinten 12 Southridge 5:15.88
13 Weivoda, Josh 12 Moses Lake 5:19.33
14 DeTienne, Evan 10 Southridge 5:23.59
15 Stauffer, Eric 11 Chiawana 5:31.87
16 Davis, Prescott 11 Kennewick 5:35.93
17 Muhlestien, Adam 10 Hanford 5:37.59
18 Mckeown, Mark 12 Chiawana 5:43.37
19 Merkel, Brandon 10 Hanford 5:46.63
20 Wickham, Logan 10 Richland 5:51.25

Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Schuldheisz, Joseph 11 Kennewick 10:19.58
2 Gorbatyuk, Sergey 12 Pasco 10:20.27
3 Larsen, Skylar 11 Pasco 10:39.37
4 Sams, Brody 11 Southridge 10:45.65
5 Sturtevant, James 12 Chiawana 10:51.52
6 Darlington, Dylan 12 Moses Lake 10:53.46
7 Morrow, Trevor 9 Richland 10:54.89
8 Tripp, Bradley Nicholas 12 Moses Lake 11:03.61
9 Crawford, Brandon 9 Richland 11:05.14
10 Garcia, Jose 12 Pasco 11:23.50
11 Vozar, Michael 11 Moses Lake 11:35.04
12 Muhlestien, Adam 10 Hanford 11:42.60
13 Lutz, Steven 10 Hanford 11:46.62
14 Vincent, Thomas 12 Richland 12:34.23

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Collett, Joseph 12 Hanford 14.51 2
2 Popovich, Ivan 10 Richland 16.18 2
3 Finger, Josh 12 Hanford 16.25 2
4 Kelley, Brenden 10 Southridge 16.45 2
5 Yale, Brian 9 Southridge 16.60 1
6 Mickelson, Dennzell 11 Richland 17.05 1
6 Galat, Anthony 10 Richland 17.05 2
8 Martin, Zach 11 Hanford 17.96 2
9 Lundgren, William 12 Kennewick 18.83 1
10 Williams, Seth 12 Kennewick 20.51 1
11 Kinsey, Sekoya 12 Pasco 21.55 1

Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Collett, Joseph 12 Hanford 40.32 2
2 Finger, Josh 12 Hanford 41.99 2
3 Galat, Anthony 10 Richland 42.25 2
4 Kelley, Brenden 10 Southridge 43.67 2
5 Yale, Brian 9 Southridge 45.26 2
6 Mickelson, Dennzell 11 Richland 46.22 1
7 Martin, Zach 11 Hanford 46.29 2
8 Morris, Anthony 9 Moses Lake 48.27 1
9 Anderson, Jacob 9 Moses Lake 48.90 1
10 Slocombe, Bryton 10 Richland 49.67 1
11 Hammond, Josh 10 Richland 50.20 1
12 VanWinkle, Nathanael 9 Moses Lake 51.63 1

Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Moses Lake 'A' 44.81
1) Simmons, Justin 11 2) Milbrandt, Brooks 10
3) Johnson, Parker 9 4) Ransom, Edward 11
2 Southridge 'A' 45.52
1) Gonzales, Clay 10 2) Harris, Quinn 12
3) Richards, Joshua 12 4) Haueter, Chris 12
3 Hanford 'A' 45.63
1) Reyes, Tysin 12 2) Faith, Josh 10
3) Miller, Dan 12 4) Kelly, Ben 10
4 Richland 'A' 45.72
1) Jackson, Mason 9 2) Popovich, Ivan 10
3) Miner, Stuart 11 4) Payne, Joey 12
5 Pasco 'A' 47.73
1) King, Karson 12 2) Davis, Israel 12
3) Faamausilli, TJ 9 4) Lozano, Clifton 10
6 Kennewick 'A' 49.12
1) Raebel, Ethan 10 2) Schuldheisz, Joseph 11
3) Walton, Lee 9 4) Powell, Anthony 12

Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Throwers Rel
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Richland 'A' 49.44
2 Kennewick 'A' 51.20
3 Hanford 'A' 52.26
4 Chiawana 'A' 54.37
5 Moses Lake 'A' 54.54

Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Southridge 'A' 1:35.53
1) Gonzales, Clay 10 2) Kelley, Brenden 10
3) Richards, Joshua 12 4) Harris, Quinn 12
2 Moses Lake 'A' 1:36.28
1) Ransom, Edward 11 2) Ransom, Malcolm 9
3) Johnson, Parker 9 4) Milbrandt, Brooks 10
3 Richland 'A' 1:40.90
1) Galat, Zach 12 2) Chalmers, Matt 11
3) Mickelson, Dennzell 11 4) Jackson, Mason 9
4 Hanford 'A' 1:41.32
1) Faith, Josh 10 2) Jones, Matt 11
3) Reyes, Jordan 10 4) Staten, Elon 12
5 Chiawana 'A' 1:41.72
1) Artiga, Kevin 12 2) Cooper, Nick 9
3) Bell, Terro 10 4) Delgado, Jesse 11
6 Pasco 'A' 1:42.34
1) Davis, Israel 12 2) Lozano, Clifton 10
3) Wallwork, Wyatt 10 4) Faamausilli, TJ 9

Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Hanford 'A' 3:32.71
1) Cook, Seth 10 2) Hathaway, Noel 12
3) Finger, Josh 12 4) Collett, Joseph 12
2 Richland 'A' 3:41.70
1) Miner, Stuart 11 2) Popovich, Ivan 10
3) DeShazo, Geoffrey 9 4) Qualheim, Connor 12
3 Moses Lake 'A' 3:45.93
1) Darlington, Dylan 12 2) Kirkwood, Lowell 11
3) Schweisow, Alek 9 4) Carpenter, Jamie 9
4 Chiawana 'A' 3:48.04
1) Sparks, Austin 11 2) Keister-Munoz, Nick 10
3) Ruiz, Cortez 9 4) Gilbert, Matthew 12
5 Kennewick 'A' 3:49.65
1) Walton, Lee 9 2) Schuldheisz, Joseph 11
3) Powell, Anthony 12 4) Tejada, Cesar 12
6 Southridge 'A' 3:51.72
1) Yale, Brian 9 2) DeTienne, Evan 10
3) Lugenbeal, Isaac 12 4) Rodriguez, Vince 12
7 Pasco 'A' 3:57.94
1) Sprinkle, Isiah 11 2) Kreider, Zachary 11
3) Gorbatyuk, Sergey 12 4) Calveard, Spencer 9
8 Richland 'B' x4:01.51
1) Redden, Brad 10 2) Redden, Jacob 10
3) Koch, Denin 10 4) Francis, Ryan 11

Boys Distance Medley 12, 4, 8, 16
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Hermiston 'A' 11:11.78
1) Velasco, Javier 12 2) Sanders, Nathan 11
3) Cisneros, Alejandro 10 4) Macias, Jose 10
2 Richland 'A' 11:24.00
1) Galat, Zach 12 2) Francis, Ryan 11
3) DeShazo, Geoffrey 9 4) Emerick, Aiden 10
3 Moses Lake 'A' 11:38.28
1) Carpenter, Jamie 9 2) Ransom, Malcolm 9
3) Johnson, Justin 9 4) Kirkwood, Lowell 11
4 Hanford 'A' 11:52.23
1) Smith, Matt 12 2) Cook, Seth 10
3) Hathaway, Noel 12 4) Antoniak, Stephen 12
5 Southridge 'A' 12:01.13
1) Rodriguez, Vince 12 2) Lugenbeal, Isaac 12
3) DeTienne, Evan 10 4) Degarimore, Brandon 12

Boys High Jump
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Floyd, Parker 11 Southridge 6-02.00
2 Sparks, Austin 11 Chiawana 6-00.00
3 Kelly, Ben 10 Hanford 5-10.00
4 Ballard, Cameron 11 Moses Lake J5-10.00
5 Williams, Seth 12 Kennewick 5-08.00
6 Ruiz, Cortez 9 Chiawana J5-08.00
7 Alverez, Mitchell 11 Richland J5-08.00
8 Meise, Jacob 10 Kennewick 5-06.00
9 Radliff, Payton 10 Richland J5-06.00
9 Bourque, Graham 11 Southridge J5-06.00
9 Sprinkle, Isiah 11 Pasco J5-06.00
9 Young, Ryan 11 Hanford J5-06.00
9 Hazel, Matt 11 Hanford J5-06.00
14 Stoker, Ben 10 Hanford 5-04.00
14 Lopia, Bosco 11 Southridge 5-04.00
16 Faamausilli, TJ 9 Pasco 5-02.00

Boys Pole Vault
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Miller, Dan 12 Hanford 13-00.00
2 Law, Cameron 11 Moses Lake 12-06.00
3 Gibson, Joshua 12 Pasco J12-06.00
4 Rotness, Erik 11 Southridge 12-00.00
5 King, Karson 12 Pasco 11-06.00
6 Erdman, Nate 12 Hanford J11-06.00
7 McBride, Nathan 11 Chiawana 11-00.00
8 Call, Cam 12 Hanford J11-00.00
9 Meilink, tim 11 Kennewick 9-06.00
10 Mata, Jose 9 Southridge J9-06.00
11 Reynolds, Jeremy 11 Moses Lake 9-00.00
12 Still, Larry 9 Richland 8-06.00
13 Ruiz, Geraldo 12 Richland J8-06.00
-- Tejada, Cesar 12 Kennewick NH

Boys Long Jump
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Haueter, Chris 12 Southridge 21-00.50
2 Crowell, Jared 12 Moses Lake 20-01.50
3 Sparks, Austin 11 Chiawana 20-00.00
4 Radliff, Payton 10 Richland 19-11.50
5 Young, Ryan 11 Hanford 19-07.50
6 Simmons, Justin 11 Moses Lake 19-05.50
7 Popovich, Ivan 10 Richland 19-01.00
8 Tejada, Cesar 12 Kennewick 18-09.00
9 Cooper, Nick 9 Chiawana 18-06.00
10 Ballard, Cameron 11 Moses Lake 18-05.00
11 Gilbert, Matthew 12 Chiawana 18-04.00
12 Samples, Deric 11 Richland 18-03.50
13 Reyes, Tysin 12 Hanford 18-02.50
13 Zade, Hakki 10 Southridge 18-02.50
15 Reyes, Jordan 10 Hanford 17-06.00
16 Slocombe, Bryton 10 Richland 17-02.50
17 Staten, Elon 12 Hanford 17-00.50
18 Bell, Terro 10 Chiawana 16-05.50
19 Sprinkle, Isiah 11 Pasco 15-11.50
20 Calveard, Spencer 9 Pasco 15-11.00
21 Keister-Munoz, Nick 10 Chiawana 15-09.00
22 Leslie, Hayden 10 Moses Lake 14-07.00
-- Lundgren, William 12 Kennewick ND
-- Robinson, Patrick 12 Richland ND
-- Floyd, Parker 11 Southridge ND

Boys Triple Jump
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Crowell, Jared 12 Moses Lake 41-02.50
2 Powell, Anthony 12 Kennewick 39-05.00
3 Young, Ryan 11 Hanford 38-10.00
4 Bourque, Graham 11 Southridge 38-08.00
5 Reyes, Jordan 10 Hanford 38-05.00
6 Williams, Seth 12 Kennewick 38-04.00
7 Quam, Brandon 11 Southridge 36-02.00
8 Jones, Matt 11 Hanford 35-11.00
9 Zade, Hakki 10 Southridge 34-04.50
10 Sprinkle, Isiah 11 Pasco 32-02.50

Boys Shot Put
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Christensen, Dennis 12 Richland 58-03.00
2 Mayfield, Scott 12 Richland 49-04.00
3 Cunningham, Aarron 11 Hanford 45-09.00
4 Stewart, Christian 11 Southridge 45-00.00
5 Jackson, Tyler 11 Richland 42-10.50
6 Gephart, Ian 11 Hanford 42-10.00
7 Calvert, Robby 10 Kennewick 40-08.00
8 Henderson, Wesley 10 Chiawana 40-04.50
9 Titus, Dillon 12 Southridge 40-04.00
10 Maughn, Kayden 10 Chiawana 40-03.00
11 McCranie, Matt 11 Richland 39-06.50
12 Weyand, Jeff 10 Hanford 39-02.50
13 Sullins, Jacob 12 Kennewick 38-07.50
14 Meise, Jacob 10 Kennewick 37-06.00
15 Sprague, Jeremiah 11 Kennewick 35-07.00
16 Garza, Isaias 11 Chiawana 34-01.00
17 Shestock, William 11 Moses Lake 31-09.50
18 Sainsbury, Justin 9 Moses Lake 31-08.25
19 Scott, Shawn 9 Moses Lake 28-06.00

Boys Discus Throw
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Christensen, Dennis 12 Richland 154-10
2 Mayfield, Scott 12 Richland 144-02
3 Payne, Joey 12 Richland 137-00
4 Cunningham, Aarron 11 Hanford 134-01
5 Weyand, Jeff 10 Hanford 112-09
6 Johnson, Xavier 11 Hanford 112-06
7 Calvert, Robby 10 Kennewick 108-10
8 Walton, Lee 9 Kennewick 105-09
9 Stewart, Christian 11 Southridge 102-02
10 Raebel, Ethan 10 Kennewick 100-03
11 Babcat, Renwil 10 Moses Lake 100-01
12 Titus, Dillon 12 Southridge 99-04
13 Tynan, Ben 12 Hanford 98-02
14 Gephart, Ian 11 Hanford 97-04
15 Garza, Isaias 11 Chiawana 92-10
16 Farrel, Dennis 11 Chiawana 91-06
17 Sullins, Jacob 12 Kennewick 90-07
18 Longstreet, Benjamin 12 Pasco 85-09
19 Sainsbury, Justin 9 Moses Lake 76-11
20 Kreider, Zachary 11 Pasco 75-11
21 Gibson, Matt 12 Southridge 75-00
22 Huisingh, Caleb 12 Chiawana 71-11
23 Scott, Shawn 9 Moses Lake 66-11
-- Maughn, Kayden 10 Chiawana ND

Boys Javelin Throw
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Payne, Joey 12 Richland 166-03
2 Tejada, Cesar 12 Kennewick 140-02
3 Baciu, Brian 10 Hanford 138-11
4 Candanzo, Christian 11 Southridge 135-01
5 Sprague, Jeremiah 11 Kennewick 132-03
6 Molina, Dan 11 Hanford 128-11
7 Delamora, Miguel 12 Chiawana 126-00
8 Williams, Seth 12 Kennewick 124-03
9 Meyer, Alex 12 Hanford 123-11
10 Cunningham, Aarron 11 Hanford 123-04
11 Gaumnitz, Kyle 11 Richland 122-04
12 Garza, Isaias 11 Chiawana 119-07
13 Longstreet, Benjamin 12 Pasco 115-10
14 Shestock, William 11 Moses Lake 114-07
15 Beyer, Austin 9 Southridge 114-06
16 Kreider, Zachary 11 Pasco 110-10
17 Alverez, Mitchell 11 Richland 110-05
18 Reynolds, Jeremy 11 Moses Lake 107-11
19 Raebel, Ethan 10 Kennewick 106-00
20 Lauvrak, Kevin 11 Kennewick 104-04
-- Huisingh, Caleb 12 Chiawana ND