HANFORD/KENNEWICK AT SUNNYSIDE
April 26, 2007
Kennewick-83, Sunnyside-65 Sunnyside-82, Kennewick-51
Hanford-87, Sunnyside-61 Hanford-96, Sunnyside-48
Hanford-91, Kennewick-59 Hanford-105, Kennewick-36
100 METER HIGH HURDLES-GIRLS 110 METER HIGH HURDLES-BOYS
PL COMPETITOR SCHOOL TIME PL COMPETITOR SCHOOL TIME
1 P J Wilson HAN 18.55 1 Roy Haringa SS 16.79
2 Lana Angulo HAN 19.75 2 Jake Mulkey HAN 16.91
3 Shayna Collins KENN 19.85 3 Kennedy Sarmiento SS 17.89
4 Maria Ramirez SS 20.49 4 Matt Johnson HAN 19.76
5 Callie Patton HAN 20.97 5 Star HAN 21.48
6 Kassie Lindsey HAN 22.94 100 METER DASH-BOYS
7 Megan Tyler SS 23.86 PL COMPETITOR SCHOOL TIME
100 METER DASH-GIRLS 1 Kody Winsor HAN 11.41
PL COMPETITOR SCHOOL TIME 2 Vien Hua HAN 11.52
1 Takara Harden HAN 13.57 3T Denis Mehinagic HAN 12.03
2 Rebecca Chu HAN 13.75 3T Victor Rios SS 12.03
3 Abby Winschell HAN 14.11 5 Devonte Rhea HAN 12.12
4 Emmy Comstock HAN 14.16 6 Evan Staley KENN 12.28
5 Katie Hempel KENN 14.54 7 Jaime Sambrano SS 12.43
6 Selena Jessernig KENN 14.83 8 Dan Quinn KENN 12.49
7 Caitlyn Park KENN 15.09 Efrain Silva SS 12.87
8 Chelsea Garcia SS 15.16 Tony Mendez SS 12.92
Rhea Hernandnez SS 15.96 1600 METER RUN-BOYS
Susana Carrasco SS 16.37 PL COMPETITOR SCHOOL TIME
1600 METER RUN-GIRLS 1 Sterling Scott SS 04:39.19
PL COMPETITOR SCHOOL TIME 2 Gracen Gonzalez SS 04:48.03
1 Brittany Messmore SS 05:37.99 3 Bahram Sawess KENN 04:50.39
2 Amanda Lopez HAN 05:55.61 4 Nathan Wallace HAN 04:59.39
3 Leilani Anderson HAN 05:57.00 5 Marshall Merrill HAN 05:03.91
4 Ana Trujillo KENN 06:01.41 6 Gilberto Villalobos SS 05:10.88
5 Lauren Curran HAN 06:04.00 7 Garret Brim KENN 05:14.41
6 Kasi Reyes SS 06:51.35 8 Chris Broz HAN 05:15.05
7 Inez Meija SS 06:52.44 Zach Martin HAN 05:20.01
8 Medhia Hussani KENN 06:59.24 Dane Schmick SS 05:21.29
Courtney Herom-Cobb KENN 07:10.15 Jason Talbot KENN 05:22.38
Madeline Rannow KENN 07:59.44 4X100 METER RELAY-BOYS
4X100 METER RELAY-GIRLS PL COMPETITOR SCHOOL TIME
PL COMPETITOR SCHOOL TIME 1 HAN 44.36
1 HAN 36:00.00 2 KENN 46.62
2 KENN 00:00.00 3 SS 47.10
3 SS 48:00.00 4X400 METER RELAY-BOYS
4X200 METER RELAY-GIRLS PL COMPETITOR SCHOOL TIME
PL COMPETITOR SCHOOL TIME 1 SS 03:40.38
1 HAN 01:57.50 2 KENN 03:41.32
2 KENN 02:00.88 3 HAN 03:41.58
3 SS 02:12.48 4 SS#2 03:57.16
4X400 METER RELAY-GIRLS 5 SS#3 04:31.27
PL COMPETITOR SCHOOL TIME 400 METER DASH-BOYS
1 HAN 04:27.37 PL COMPETITOR SCHOOL TIME
2 SS 04:33.32 1 Jose Calderon KENN 52.57
3 KENN 04:51.47 2 Evan Staley KENN 53.46
400 METER DASH-GIRLS 3 Matt Schwisow KENN 54.54
PL COMPETITOR SCHOOL TIME 4 Denis Mehinagic HAN 55.17
1 Megan Dart HAN 62.17 5 Kennedy Sarmiento SS 56.37
2 Teresa Ramos SS 64.78 6 Caleb Gomez SS 57.25
3 Audra Hays SS 65.39 7 Ben Wallace HAN 57.50
4 Carlee Snider HAN 68.89 8 Sean Jonhson SS 59.10
5 Raevyn Gopher HAN 69.41 Mike Clossey HAN 59.99
6 Amanda Porter KENN 70.24 Sean Neal HAN 62.07
7 Laura Hughes HAN 71.55 300 METER INTER. HURDLES-BOYS
8 Lupita Arriaga SS 72.77 PL COMPETITOR SCHOOL TIME
300 METER LOW HURDLES-GIRLS 1 Roy Haringa SS 43.47
PL COMPETITOR SCHOOL TIME 2 Jake Mulkey HAN 46.27
1 Jordyne Jaquish SS 51.58 3 Matt Johnson HAN 48.94
2 P J Wilson HAN 57.95 4 David Mackay KENN 49.39
3 Selena Jessernig KENN 58.10 5 Star HAN 54.13
4 Callie Patton HAN 58.99 800 METER RUN-BOYS
5 Lana Angulo HAN 60.60 PL COMPETITOR SCHOOL TIME
800 METER RUN-GIRLS 1 Layton Bird HAN 02:12.96
PL COMPETITOR SCHOOL TIME 2 Gilberto Villalobos SS 02:13.60
1 Teresa Ramos SS 02:36.97 3 Evan Staley KENN 02:17.40
2 Ana Trujillo KENN 02:36.98 4 Micheal Skousen HAN 02:19.12
3 Ashley Gneigting HAN 02:41.28 5 Kevin Hodgson HAN 02:19.57
4 Melissa Queen HAN 02:46.22 6 Dane Schmick SS 02:25.45
5 Liz Reyes HAN 02:49.73 7 Sean Johnson SS 02:37.83
6 Amanda Porter KENN 02:55.42 8 Jonathan Salazar SS 02:47.51
7 Raevyn Gopher HAN 02:57.14 200 METER DASH-BOYS
8 Kasi Reyes SS 03:03.54 PL COMPETITOR SCHOOL TIME
Courtney Herom-Cobb KENN 03:11.47 1 Vien Hua HAN 24.02
Inez Meija SS 03:17.46 2 Denis Mehinagic HAN 24.31
200 METER DASH-GIRLS 3 Victor Rios SS 24.38
PL COMPETITOR SCHOOL TIME 4 Jose Calderon KENN 24.89
1 Rebecca Chu HAN 28.43 5 Dan Quinn KENN 25.52
2 Reina Malito KENN 28.97 6 Ben Wallace HAN 25.58
3 Audra Hays SS 29.34 7 Efrain Silva SS 25.72
4 Laura Hughes HAN 29.99 8 Tony Mendez SS 26.48
5 Takara Harden HAN 30.20 Caleb Gomez SS 27.06
6 Katie Hempel KENN 30.33 3200 METER RUN-BOYS
7 Chelsea Garcia SS 31.24 PL COMPETITOR SCHOOL TIME
8 Carlee Snider HAN 31.30 1 Lance Kindle HAN 10:28.89
Chelsie Gibson KENN 31.36 2 Bahram Sawess KENN 10:40.85
Lupita Arriaga SS 33.34 3 Albert Rodriguez HAN 10:42.53
Susana Carrasco SS 33.93 4 Jacob Rogers SS 10:44.14
3200 METER RUN-GIRLS 5 Mitchell Griffin HAN 11:30.09
PL COMPETITOR SCHOOL TIME 6 Garret Brim KENN 12:02.12
1 Brittany Messmore SS 12:38.14 7 Patrick Watts SS 12:02.31
2 Audra Howerton HAN 14:27.57 8 Zachary Brandvold SS 12:35.69
3 Medhia Hussaini KENN 15:10.53 TRIPLE JUMP-BOYS
4 Madeline Rannow KENN 17:35.50 PL COMPETITOR SCHOOL DIST
TRIPLE JUMP-GIRLS 1 Keefe Brockman HAN 43-03
PL COMPETITOR SCHOOL DIST 2 Abe Toure HAN 40-01
1 Taymussa Miller HAN 35-11 3 Harshal Matta HAN 38-00
2 Megan Thomas KENN 31-08 4 Tony Mendez SS 33-10
3 Mckenzie Johnson KENN 31-00.5 5 Will Furan SS 33-05.25
4 Jordan Byrd HAN 31-00 6 Erik Gallegos KENN 33-00.5
5 Brenda Barrios SS 29-10.5 7 Michael Parker KENN 31-01
6 Emily Gettis HAN 28-03 DISCUS-BOYS
7 Roslyn Luke HAN 27-11.5 PL COMPETITOR SCHOOL DIST
DISCUS-GIRLS 1 Brice Rinehold SS 122-05
PL COMPETITOR SCHOOL DIST 2 R J Harris HAN 113-07
1 Megan Thomas KENN 99-07 3 Corey Krzan HAN 105-11
2 Maria Ramirez SS 92-11 4 Holden Sivlia HAN 104-03
3 Claire Schilperoort SS 86-09 5 Ben Gaston HAN 101-09
4 Molly Dolan SS 84-11 6 Vinnie Pontorollo KENN 99-01
5 Kassie Lindsey HAN 76-06 7 Donovan McIntosh KENN 96-05
6 Caitlyn Park KENN 70-01 8 Nathan Schott HAN 94-00
7 Antassia Hammond SS 67-06 Danny Almeida SS 91-06
8 Ariesha Watson HAN 67-02 Jose Barajas SS 84-04
Nikki Schoeman HAN 66-08 Josiah Torres SS 81-01
Sarah Kilian SS 64-05 Jamie Thompson KENN 78-00
Breonna Carter HAN 58-11 SHOTPUT-BOYS
Sienna Prehodchenko HAN 52-00 PL COMPETITOR SCHOOL DIST
SHOTPUT-GIRLS 1 Ben Gaston HAN 48-01
PL COMPETITOR SCHOOL DIST 2 Brice Rinehold SS 40-11
1 Carly Dahlstrom SS 33-03 3 R J Harris HAN 39-09
2 Claire Schilperoort SS 31-06 4 Holden Sivlia HAN 37-06
3 Sarah Kilian SS 31-02 5 Danny Almeida SS 36-00.5
4 Megan Thomas KENN 30-09 6 Neil Constance HAN 35-10
5 Brenda Barrios SS 29-00 7 Pedro Vargas SS 35-05
6 Aja Houston HAN 28-09 8 Vinnie Pontorollo KENN 34-04
7 Caitlyn Park KENN 27-06 Jacob Gaston HAN 33-11
8 Ariesha Watson HAN 26-10 Jose Barajas SS 33-07
Patricia Miller HAN 25-11 Jamie Thompson KENN 31-11
Laura Stevens HAN 25-00 Donovan McIntosh KENN 31-10
Breonna Carter HAN 24-08 Alexander Henry SS 31-06
Kendra Meeker SS 22-05.5 LONG JUMP-BOYS
LONG JUMP-GIRLS PL COMPETITOR SCHOOL DIST
PL COMPETITOR SCHOOL DIST 1 Vien Hua HAN 20-08.25
1 Megan Thomas KENN 15-03 2 Keefe Brockman HAN 20-01
2 Taymussa Miller HAN 15-01 3 Patrick Spanner HAN 19-01.5
3 Jessica Heiman HAN 15-01 4 Jaime Sambrano SS 18-05.25
4 Roslyn Luke HAN 14-02 5 Tony Mendez SS 18-03.25
5 Jordan Byrd HAN 14-00.0 6 Cecil Qui HAN 18-01.25
6 Emily Gettis HAN 13-03 7 Harshal Matta HAN 17-09.25
7 Chelsie Gibson KENN 13-01 8 Victor Rios SS 17-08
8 Selena Jessernig KENN 13-00 Robert Jessop KENN 17-04
Brenda Barrios SS 12-08.5 Erik Gallegos KENN 15-02.5
Rhea Hernandez SS 11-09.5 Aaron Henry SS 14-08
Susana Carrasco SS 10-02.0 Will Furan SS 14-02.5
JAVELIN-GIRLS JAVELIN-BOYS
PL COMPETITOR SCHOOL DIST PL COMPETITOR SCHOOL DIST
1 Claire Schilperoort SS 110-11 1 Brice Rinehold SS 142-09
2 Reina Malito KENN 107-07 2 Josh McCreight KENN 137-02
3 Mckenzie Johnson KENN 107-01 3 Neil Constance HAN 136-05
4 Brenda Barrios SS 96-00 4 Matt Schwisow KENN 134-00
5 Carly Dahlstrom SS 95-07 5 Mike Stephens HAN 127-05
6 Molly Dolan SS 89-04 6 Keefe Brockman HAN 126-00
7 Megan Tyler SS 88-11 7 Alexander Henry SS 120-08
8 Laura Stevens HAN 87-00 8 Bryan Cherwein HAN 117-05
Haley Wilson HAN 84-01 Jose Barajas SS 114-04
Lana Angulo HAN 81-08 Jordan Stemp KENN 110-09
Alyson Sant HAN 76-11 Donovan McIntosh KENN 109-09
Anne Hayes HAN 74-03 Will Furan SS 108-00
HIGH JUMP-GIRLS Vinnie Pontorollo KENN 99-08
PL COMPETITOR SCHOOL HEIGHT Pedro Vargas SS 96-10
1 Jordyne Jaquish SS 5-03.0 Zac Saint HAN 69-09
2 Mckenzie Johnson KENN 5-02.0 HIGH JUMP-BOYS
3 Taymussa Miller HAN 5-01.0 PL COMPETITOR SCHOOL HEIGHT
4 Jordan Byrd HAN 4-06.0 1 Keefe Brockman HAN 6-04.0
5T Shayna Collins KENN 4-06.0 POLE VAULT-BOYS
5T Jessica Heiman HAN 4-06.0 PL COMPETITOR SCHOOL HEIGHT
POLE VAULT-GIRLS 1 Jacob Clary HAN 11-06.0
PL COMPETITOR SCHOOL HEIGHT 2 Robert Jessop KENN 10-06.0
1 Shayna Collins KENN 9-06.0 3 Addison Payne HAN 10-06.0
2 Christine Brynes KENN 9-00.0 4 Cecil Qui HAN 10-00.0
3 Jessica Heiman HAN 9-00.0 5 Michael Parker KENN 9-00.0
4 Emmy Comstock HAN 9-00.0