Licensed to Pasco Senior High School   HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/28/2011 08:29 PM
PASCO AND EASTMONT AT SUNNYSIDE
SUNNYSIDE HIGH SCHOOL - 4/27/2011
Results
Women
Eastmont 115.00 27.00 Pasco
Eastmont 99.00 50.00 Sunnyside
Sunnyside 106.00 24.00 Pasco

Men
Eastmont 109.00 34.00 Pasco
Eastmont 77.00 67.00 Sunnyside
Sunnyside 104.00 40.00 Pasco

Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 Broersma, Marisa 11 Sunnyside 13.71 2
2 McCart, Megan 10 Eastmont 13.80 2
3 Borrego, Miranda 9 Sunnyside 14.13 2
4 Townsend, Shaunice 12 Pasco 14.16 2
5 Snider, Makena 9 Pasco 14.24 2
6 Seyster, Niki 11 Eastmont 14.41 1
7 Carrillo, Laura 9 Sunnyside 14.45 1
8 Montes, Ashley 10 Sunnyside 14.82 2
9 Bonnington, Andrea 9 Pasco 14.83 1
10 Gausman, Daria 9 Eastmont 15.08 1
11 Rivas, Parys 9 Pasco 15.13 1
12 Edwards, Emily 9 Eastmont 16.10 1

Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Broersma, Marisa 11 Sunnyside 28.65 2
2 Townsend, Shaunice 12 Pasco 28.84 2
3 Alvarez, Vanessa 9 Sunnyside 29.48 2
4 Snider, Makena 9 Pasco 29.84 2
5 Simpson, Rachel 9 Eastmont 29.87 1
6 Moreland, Hannah 12 Eastmont 29.99 2
7 Montes, Ashley 10 Sunnyside 30.70 1
8 Rivas, Parys 9 Pasco 31.12 1
9 Craig, Hannah 9 Eastmont 31.84 1

Girls 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Broersma, Marisa 11 Sunnyside 1:04.20
2 Townsend, Shaunice 12 Pasco 1:05.87
3 Moreland, Hannah 12 Eastmont 1:06.23
4 Simpson, Rachel 9 Eastmont 1:09.35
5 Snider, Makena 9 Pasco 1:10.69
6 Carrillo, Laura 9 Sunnyside 1:12.10
7 Oswalt, Ashley 9 Sunnyside 1:12.41
8 Barajas, Nereyda 9 Sunnyside 1:12.64

Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Benge, Grace 10 Eastmont 2:34.46
2 Frasier, Emily 12 Eastmont 2:34.81
3 Bonnington, Andrea 9 Pasco 2:35.76
4 Vargas, Celia 10 Sunnyside 2:44.26
5 Neff, Annie 12 Eastmont 2:48.88

Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Gelb, Kayla 12 Eastmont 5:46.91
2 Vargas, Celia 10 Sunnyside 5:47.15
3 Moreland, Paige 9 Eastmont 6:09.27
4 Craig, Nicole 12 Eastmont 6:11.50
5 Grant, Claire 10 Eastmont 6:48.05

Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Albrecht, Jenny 9 Eastmont 12:56.54
2 Rocha, Jasmin 11 Eastmont 13:09.12
3 McClune, Aubryann 11 Eastmont 13:25.81
4 Nunez, Kimber 9 Eastmont 15:07.02

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Simpson, Rachel 9 Eastmont 18.18
2 Knaggs, Kaya 12 Eastmont 18.75
3 Estes, Cameron 10 Pasco 18.97
4 Broersma, Brittney 9 Sunnyside 20.10
5 Rodriguez, Rosario 11 Sunnyside 20.68

Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Broersma, Brittney 9 Sunnyside 54.03
2 Estes, Cameron 10 Pasco 56.65
3 Knaggs, Kaya 12 Eastmont 59.35

Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Eastmont 'A' 52.68
2 Sunnyside 'A' 54.26
3 Pasco 'A' 55.68

Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Sunnyside 'A' 2:05.74

Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Eastmont 'A' 4:16.00
2 Sunnyside 'A' 4:33.55
3 Eastmont 'B' x4:46.68

Girls High Jump
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Platsman, Kendall 10 Sunnyside 4-10.00
2 Hankins, Tati 12 Eastmont J4-10.00
3 Gausman, Daria 9 Eastmont 4-06.00
-- Edwards, Emily 9 Eastmont NH
-- Schmick, Ayla 12 Sunnyside NH

Girls Pole Vault
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Heminger, Marina 11 Eastmont 8-00.00
2 Wright, Ashley 10 Eastmont J8-00.00
3 Skyles, Geordan 10 Sunnyside J8-00.00
4 Van Corbach, Tara 9 Sunnyside 7-06.00
5 Alvarez, Vanessa 9 Sunnyside J7-06.00
6 Rollinger, Charley 10 Sunnyside 6-06.00
7 Craig, Hannah 9 Eastmont 6-00.00
8 Hurst, Shaylee 9 Eastmont J6-00.00

Girls Long Jump
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Scott, Kendra 12 Eastmont 15-05.00
2 Schmick, Ayla 12 Sunnyside 14-03.00
3 Alvarez, Vanessa 9 Sunnyside 13-10.50
4 Hankins, Tati 12 Eastmont 13-02.00
5 Amaro, Mellissa 12 Sunnyside 13-00.00

Girls Triple Jump
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Seyster, Niki 11 Eastmont 30-01.00
2 Hankins, Tati 12 Eastmont 29-09.50
3 Schmick, Ayla 12 Sunnyside 29-02.00
4 Gausman, Daria 9 Eastmont 27-00.00
5 Platsman, Kendall 10 Sunnyside 25-09.00

Girls Shot Put
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 King, Casey 10 Eastmont 35-09.00
2 Norval, Hannah 10 Eastmont 30-01.50
3 Engley, Keisha 11 Eastmont 28-02.00
4 Platsman, Kendall 10 Sunnyside 27-04.25
5 Arola, Samantha 12 Sunnyside 25-11.50
6 Pratt, Miranda 11 Eastmont 25-10.50
7 Rodriguez, Rosario 11 Sunnyside 25-08.50
8 Hollmeyer, Kendra 11 Sunnyside 24-01.50
9 Contreras, Gardenia 9 Sunnyside 21-04.50
10 Scott, Lindsey 9 Pasco 18-09.50
11 Alcaraz, Rosa 12 Pasco 18-01.00
12 Martinez, Leslie 11 Pasco 16-09.50
13 Farias, Gricelda 9 Pasco 15-03.00

Girls Discus Throw
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 King, Casey 10 Eastmont 103-09
2 Norval, Hannah 10 Eastmont 85-00
3 Engley, Keisha 11 Eastmont 83-10
4 Swindoll, Kim 12 Eastmont 78-04
5 Pratt, Miranda 11 Eastmont 76-06
6 Arola, Samantha 12 Sunnyside 68-04
7 Hernandez, Marthy 10 Sunnyside 65-09
8 Schultz, Cheyenne 10 Sunnyside J65-09
9 Skyles, Geordan 10 Sunnyside 62-01
10 Palencia, Adilene 10 Sunnyside 61-10
11 Scott, Lindsey 9 Pasco 57-10
12 Martinez, Leslie 11 Pasco 56-10
13 Alcaraz, Rosa 12 Pasco J56-10
14 Farias, Gricelda 9 Pasco 41-02

Girls Javelin Throw
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Amaro, Mellissa 12 Sunnyside 97-06
2 Seyster, Niki 11 Eastmont 92-07
3 Townsend, Shaunice 12 Pasco 88-06
4 Monroy, Whitney 12 Eastmont 84-10
5 Barcenas, Margarita 10 Sunnyside 68-09
6 Scott, Lindsey 9 Pasco 67-06
7 Ames, Hannah - Eastmont 66-04
8 Rollinger, Charley 10 Sunnyside 62-04
9 Peak, Leanna 10 Eastmont 52-00
10 Prado, Linda 10 Eastmont 49-01
11 Martinez, Leslie 11 Pasco 45-08
12 Alcaraz, Rosa 12 Pasco 43-08
13 Farias, Gricelda 9 Pasco 33-10

Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Ramirez, Jorge 12 Sunnyside 11.72 2
2 Mayer, Carl 12 Eastmont 12.05 2
3 White, Ryan 9 Sunnyside 12.10 2
4 Davis, Israel 11 Pasco 12.21 2
5 Salmeron, Eduardo 10 Sunnyside 12.25 2
6 Ballard, Michael 10 Eastmont 12.32 1
7 King, Karson 11 Pasco 12.44 1
8 Wehrer, John 11 Eastmont 12.53 1
9 Vail, Conner 9 Eastmont 12.56 1
10 McKittrick, Anthony 11 Pasco 13.08 1

Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Hancock, Brandon 12 Eastmont 23.57 2
2 Ramirez, Jorge 12 Sunnyside 23.82 2
3 Meyers, Mitch 10 Eastmont 24.28 2
4 Ballard, Michael 10 Eastmont 24.95 2
5 White, Ryan 9 Sunnyside 25.01 2
6 Lugo, Sergio 10 Sunnyside 25.18 2
7 Davis, Israel 11 Pasco 25.30 1
8 Countryman, Brayden 10 Eastmont 25.94 1
9 King, Karson 11 Pasco 25.95 1
10 McKittrick, Anthony 11 Pasco 27.00 1

Boys 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Meyers, Mitch 10 Eastmont 54.33
2 Sanchez, Audiel 10 Sunnyside 56.28
3 Roman, Ruben 9 Sunnyside 57.31
4 Countryman, Brayden 10 Eastmont 57.32
5 Gorbatyuk, Sergey 11 Pasco 1:01.25

Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Powell, Presley 11 Pasco 2:10.04
2 Reynoso, Juan 11 Sunnyside 2:11.38
3 Sanchez, Cristian 10 Eastmont 2:12.83
4 Morales, Jose 9 Eastmont 2:18.51
5 Prado, Ruben 12 Sunnyside 2:21.95
6 Garcia, Anthony 11 Sunnyside 2:23.23
7 Chaussee, Tanner 11 Eastmont 2:32.68

Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Reynoso, Juan 11 Sunnyside 4:47.62
2 Gonzalez, Nathan 11 Sunnyside 4:48.56
3 Lindell, Bret 9 Eastmont 5:02.32
4 De La Cruz, Ivan 10 Eastmont 5:07.50
5 Garcia, Anthony 11 Sunnyside 5:12.90
6 Olson, Josh 10 Eastmont 5:15.81

Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Guilmette, Dylan 11 Eastmont 10:23.16
2 Gonzalez, Nathan 11 Sunnyside 10:27.36
3 Haas, Chris 12 Eastmont 11:16.23
4 Roman, Freddie 12 Sunnyside 11:19.35
5 Garcia, Jose 11 Pasco 11:29.07
6 Espindola, Eric 11 Sunnyside 11:44.68
7 Wick, Jarrick 9 Eastmont 12:00.41
8 Dimas, Manuel 10 Sunnyside 12:08.47

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Doneen, Cam 12 Eastmont 16.77 2
2 Search, Brandon 12 Pasco 16.80 2
3 Amaro, Eric 10 Sunnyside 18.13 2
4 Pena, Elijah 9 Sunnyside 18.21 2
5 Doneen, Collin 10 Eastmont 19.04 1
6 Lopez, Alvin 10 Sunnyside 19.08 1
7 Isaacson, Kyle 10 Eastmont 19.15 2
8 Barrios, Miguel 12 Sunnyside 21.25 1
9 Bencze, Louis 10 Eastmont 22.11 1

Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Search, Brandon 12 Pasco 41.86 2
2 Ramirez, Jorge 12 Sunnyside 42.58 2
3 Doneen, Cam 12 Eastmont 44.00 2
4 Mayer, Carl 12 Eastmont 45.35 2
5 Pena, Elijah 9 Sunnyside 45.87 1
6 Isaacson, Kyle 10 Eastmont 46.61 1
7 Amaro, Eric 10 Sunnyside 46.69 2
8 Lopez, Alvin 10 Sunnyside 46.99 1
9 Bencze, Louis 10 Eastmont 51.62 1

Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Eastmont 'A' 45.41
2 Sunnyside 'A' 46.71

Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Eastmont 'A' 3:42.30
2 Sunnyside 'A' 3:44.26
3 Pasco 'A' 3:45.14
4 Eastmont 'B' x3:55.10

Boys High Jump
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Search, Brandon 12 Pasco 5-10.00
2 Salmeron, Eduardo 10 Sunnyside 5-08.00
3 Walker, Berlie 11 Eastmont 5-04.00
-- Salmeron, Rafeal 12 Sunnyside NH
-- Pena, Elijah 9 Sunnyside NH
-- McGill, Lucas 11 Eastmont NH

Boys Pole Vault
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Walker, Berlie 11 Eastmont 13-06.00
2 Gibson, Joshua 11 Pasco 12-06.00
3 Rice, Ryan 12 Sunnyside 12-00.00
4 Wheatcroft, Camden 10 Eastmont J12-00.00
5 Schmits, Kyle 11 Pasco 11-06.00
6 King, Karson 11 Pasco J11-06.00
7 Woodard, Gage 9 Eastmont 10-00.00
7 Deich, Sam 11 Eastmont 10-00.00
9 Berry, David 9 Eastmont 9-06.00
10 Davis, Israel 11 Pasco 9-00.00
11 Rodriguez, Edgar 11 Sunnyside 8-00.00
-- McKittrick, Anthony 11 Pasco NH

Boys Long Jump
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Search, Brandon 12 Pasco 21-01.50
2 Osborn, Trenton 10 Eastmont 21-00.00
3 Salmeron, Eduardo 10 Sunnyside 19-10.00
4 Hardgrove, Darin 10 Eastmont 19-00.50
5 White, Ryan 9 Sunnyside 18-04.50
6 Prado, Ruben 12 Sunnyside 17-05.00
7 Ballard, Michael 10 Eastmont 17-04.00
8 Deich, Sam 11 Eastmont 17-01.50
9 Salmeron, Rafeal 12 Sunnyside 17-00.50
10 Wehrer, John 11 Eastmont 17-00.00

Boys Triple Jump
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Salmeron, Eduardo 10 Sunnyside 40-03.00
2 Lugo, Sergio 10 Sunnyside 39-06.00
3 Salmeron, Rafeal 12 Sunnyside 38-00.00
4 Meyers, Mitch 10 Eastmont 37-05.50
5 Prado, Ruben 12 Sunnyside 36-04.50
6 Bencze, Louis 10 Eastmont 34-08.00

Boys Shot Put
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Frazier, Jordan 11 Eastmont 43-02.00
2 Callahan, Brandon 12 Eastmont 41-06.00
3 Garcia, Andres 12 Sunnyside 38-11.00
4 Guzman, Miguel 11 Sunnyside 38-09.00
5 Reyes, Cristian 11 Eastmont 38-01.00
6 Kreider, Zachary 10 Pasco 36-08.00
7 Bunde, Jake 10 Eastmont 35-05.50
8 Peralta, Juan 10 Sunnyside 34-03.00
9 Daley, Andrew 12 Sunnyside 33-11.50
10 Bussell, AJ 10 Eastmont 33-09.50
11 Stiteler, Tim 12 Sunnyside 31-07.00
12 Landry, Demitrius 12 Pasco 28-11.00
13 Longstreet, Benjamin 11 Pasco 28-10.00

Boys Discus Throw
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Frazier, Jordan 11 Eastmont 125-11
2 Kreider, Zachary 10 Pasco 122-05
3 McGill, Lucas 11 Eastmont 119-06
4 Bussell, AJ 10 Eastmont 109-00
5 Daley, Andrew 12 Sunnyside 104-07
6 Cantu, Omar 11 Sunnyside 101-09
7 Callahan, Brandon 12 Eastmont 101-07
8 Garcia, Andres 12 Sunnyside 99-03
9 Gwinn, Sam 12 Eastmont 98-00
10 Stiteler, Tim 12 Sunnyside 97-04
11 Landry, Demitrius 12 Pasco 97-01
12 Peralta, Juan 10 Sunnyside 93-00
13 Longstreet, Benjamin 11 Pasco 84-08

Boys Javelin Throw
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Amaro, Eric 10 Sunnyside 167-07
2 Guzman, Miguel 11 Sunnyside 156-11
3 Gwinn, Sam 12 Eastmont 145-04
4 Jacobus, Nick 10 Eastmont 141-11
5 Frazier, Jordan 11 Eastmont 129-08
6 Daley, Andrew 12 Sunnyside 127-02
7 Madrigal, Fernando 12 Sunnyside 124-11
8 Watkins, Bolin 10 Eastmont 115-05
9 Longstreet, Benjamin 11 Pasco J115-05
10 Sanchez, Eric 12 Sunnyside 111-03
11 Schmits, Kyle 11 Pasco 94-10
12 Landry, Demitrius 12 Pasco 87-06
13 Kreider, Zachary 10 Pasco 86-09