2008 WIAA/Dairy Farmers/Les Schwab                       
3A/4A State Track Meet
Edgar Brown Stadium, Pasco, Washington
Wheelchair Results

Mixed 100 Meter Dash Wheelchair
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Boys Wheelchair
1 Andriano, Jose' M11 South Kitsap 16.69 NWI
2 Rimestad, Travis M10 Bethel 21.94 NWI
Girls Wheelchair
1 Nielson, Christine W10 North Central 27.95 NWI
2 Clyborn, Jordan W12 North Central 32.61 NWI

Mixed 200 Meter Dash Wheelchair
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Andriano, Jose' M11 South Kitsap 34.63 NWI

Mixed 800 Meter Run Wheelchair
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Kallappa, Kaleb M11 Columbia River 1:57.43
2 Andriano, Jose' M11 South Kitsap 2:05.54
3 Howard, Matt M11 Stanwood 2:14.75
4 Cardenas, Forest M12 Everett 3:09.22

Mixed 1600 Meter Run Wheelchair
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Boys Wheelchair
1 Kallappa, Kaleb M11 Columbia River 4:03.24
2 Andriano, Jose' M11 South Kitsap 4:39.11
3 Howard, Matt M11 Stanwood 4:39.34
4 Cardenas, Forest M12 Everett 6:13.77
Girls Wheelchair
1 Nielson, Christine W10 North Central 7:41.33
2 Clyborn, Jordan W12 North Central 9:55.72

Mixed 3200 Meter Run Wheelchair
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Kallappa, Kaleb M11 Columbia River 8:17.28
2 Howard, Matt M11 Stanwood 10:14.19

Mixed Shot Put Wheelchair
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Tatum, Malcom M12 Mariner 18-05.00
2 Rimestad, Travis M10 Bethel 15-07.00

Mixed Discus Throw Wheelchair
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Tatum, Malcom M12 Mariner 53-11
2 Kallappa, Kaleb M11 Columbia River 46-08
3 Rimestad, Travis M10 Bethel 33-11
4 Cardenas, Forest M12 Everett 23-05

Mixed Javelin Throw Wheelchair
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Tatum, Malcom M12 Mariner 57-04
2 Rimestad, Travis M10 Bethel 29-09
3 Cardenas, Forest M12 Everett 29-03