Licensed to Pasco Senior High School   HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/27/2013 06:52 AM
WINDBREAKER INVITE - 4/26/2013
WAHLUKE HIGH SCHOOL
Results

Female Team Scores
Place School Points
===================================================================
1 Zillah ZILL 144
2 Quincy QUIN 88
3 Kiona Benton KIBE 62
4 Umatilla UMA 56
5 Naches Valley NVAL 35.5
6 Kittitas KITT 32
7 Wahluke WAHL 30
8 Riverside Christian RVRC 25
9 Goldendale GOLD 19
10 River View RVEW 18.5
11 Columbia-Burbank CBUR 18
12 Granger GRAN 17
13 Soap Lake SOAP 5
14 Mabton MABT 4
15 Yakama Nation Tribal YNTS 1

Male Team Scores
Place School Points
===================================================================
1 Zillah ZILL 98
2 Riverside Christian RVRC 96
3 Goldendale GOLD 76
4 Quincy QUIN 48
5 Kittitas KITT 38.5
6 Columbia-Burbank CBUR 30
7 River View RVEW 28
8 Kiona Benton KIBE 22.5
9 Naches Valley NVAL 22
10 Umatilla UMA 15
10 Wahluke WAHL 15
12 Mabton MABT 13
13 Soap Lake SOAP 12
14 Granger GRAN 8
15 Riverside RHS 5  

Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 Romero, Delaney 12 Naches Valle 12.66 4
2 Tobin, Valerie 11 Quincy 13.13 4
3 Lemus-Cisneros, Andrea 10 Umatilla 13.19 4
4 Borrego, Miranda 11 Zillah 13.34 4
5 Zitterkob, Amie 9 Umatilla 13.44 4
6 Hunter, Jacqlyn 11 Kittitas 13.53 4
7 Munson, Breanna 10 River View 13.63 4
8 McGraw, Katelyn 9 Goldendale 13.65 3
8 Matthes, Makenzie 10 Naches Valle 13.65 4
10 Winters, Natalie 10 Zillah 13.71 3
11 Pierce, Katy 11 Kiona Benton 13.79 3
12 Garcia, Berenice 12 Wahluke 13.81 3
13 Salter, Brittney 11 River View 14.15 3
14 Faw, Jessica 10 Quincy 14.20 3
15 Forsythe, Sarah 9 Columbia-Bur 14.23 3
16 Coreas, Esther 10 Soap Lake 14.30 2
17 Gutierrez, Mary 12 Mabton 14.31 2
18 Rodriguez, Maria 10 Riverside 14.33 2
19 DeSanto, Kyla 10 Riverside Ch 14.35 2
20 Giron, Arely 9 Wahluke 14.46 2
21 Duncan, Kayla 9 Kiona Benton 14.53 2
22 Krong Thornvig, Julie 11 Soap Lake 14.56 2
23 Chavez, Jazmin 9 Granger 14.65 2
24 Taylor, Katelyn 11 Riverside 14.75 1
25 Olney, Kaonna 10 Yakama Natio 15.01 1
26 Rodarte, Monique 10 Granger 15.54 1
27 Jiang, January 11 Columbia-Bur 16.23 1
28 Heath, Charisse 11 Yakama Natio 16.33 1

Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Tobin, Valerie 11 Quincy 27.17 4
2 Borrego, Miranda 11 Zillah 27.80 4
3 Kelly, Jordyn 11 Kiona Benton 28.18 4
4 Peterson, Katelyn 12 Wahluke 28.28 4
5 Hunter, Jacqlyn 11 Kittitas 28.66 3
6 Oswalt, Lyndsay 12 Granger 28.97 4
7 Jagelski, Zoey 11 Goldendale 29.14 3
8 Munson, Breanna 10 River View 29.17 3
9 Winters, Natalie 10 Zillah 29.20 4
10 Matthes, Makenzie 10 Naches Valle 29.74 3
11 Galbraith, Kasandra 10 Umatilla 29.77 2
12 Rodriguez, Maria 10 Riverside 30.07 3
13 Garcia, Berenice 12 Wahluke 30.23 4
14 Salter, Brittney 11 River View 30.76 3
15 DeSanto, Kyla 10 Riverside Ch 31.12 3
16 Duncan, Kayla 9 Kiona Benton 31.21 2
17 Tritz, Emily 10 Riverside Ch 31.50 2
18 Olney, Kaonna 10 Yakama Natio 31.62 2
19 Lemus-Cisneros, Sonia 9 Umatilla 31.83 2
20 Coreas, Esther 10 Soap Lake 31.92 1
21 Simmons, Sierra 10 Goldendale 32.11 2
22 Rodarte, Monique 10 Granger 32.57 2
23 Yallup, Kaia 11 White Swan 33.38 1
24 Madrigal, Joana 9 Mabton 33.99 1
25 Medina, Emily 9 Riverside 34.01 1
26 Dionicio, Michelle 9 Mabton 34.74 1
27 Piriyakitkoson, Patty 10 Columbia-Bur 35.41 1

Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Tobin, Valerie 11 Quincy 1:02.02 2
2 Kelley, Tiffany 11 Zillah 1:03.86 2
3 Dressel, Audrey 12 Goldendale 1:05.57 2
4 Contreras, Andrea 11 Umatilla 1:05.97 1
5 Oswalt, Lyndsay 12 Granger 1:06.64 2
6 Whipple, Brena 10 Zillah 1:06.93 2
7 Stickney, Annie 9 Kittitas 1:07.67 2
8 Lime, Taylor 10 Naches Valle 1:09.40 1
9 Paxton, Amy 9 Columbia-Bur 1:09.62 2
10 Haughton, Taylor 12 Kiona Benton 1:10.51 2
11 Juarez, Stephanie 9 Wahluke 1:19.12 1
12 Brinkman, Josefien 12 River View 1:20.98 1
13 Heath, Charisse 11 Yakama Natio 1:25.83 1
14 Jacobs, Kalaia 9 Kittitas 1:44.73 1

Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Redfield, Alexis 9 Zillah 2:31.74
2 Villegas, Monica 11 Zillah 2:33.61
3 Stickney, Annie 9 Kittitas 2:39.95
4 Dressel, Audrey 12 Goldendale 2:45.09
5 Iniguez, Maira 10 Quincy 2:52.62
6 Ramirez, Liliana 11 Wahluke 2:53.61
7 Chavarin, Estefany 10 Quincy 2:53.74
8 Alverado, Analicia 9 Kiona Benton 2:59.46
9 Gutierrez, Andreina 11 Wahluke 3:02.36
10 Saltz, Brionna 9 Kiona Benton 3:04.31
11 Bedolla, Karla 10 Umatilla 3:07.91
12 Ledesma, Carla 10 Umatilla 3:40.85

Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Redfield, Alexis 9 Zillah 5:39.76
2 Chavez, Berenice 10 Umatilla 6:01.79
3 Alverado, Analicia 9 Kiona Benton 6:11.75
4 Ramos, Marlene 12 Granger 6:24.69
5 Solorzano, Zayra 9 Kiona Benton 6:29.38
6 Rodriguez, Elizabeh 9 Wahluke 6:31.37
7 Iniguez, Maira 10 Quincy 6:32.67
8 Medelez, Alexis 12 Zillah 6:39.19
9 Bedolla, Karla 10 Umatilla 6:43.96
10 Munguia, Jully 10 Quincy 6:46.32
11 Navarette, Zuleyca 10 Wahluke 6:51.78

Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Chavez, Berenice 10 Umatilla 12:41.76
2 Diaz, Criselda 12 Zillah 13:38.83
3 Ramos, Marlene 12 Granger 13:40.01
4 Westra, Dezarae 9 Quincy 14:00.44
5 Sechser, Haily 11 Zillah 14:06.16
6 Juarez, Stephanie 9 Wahluke 14:39.49
7 Ames, Abby 11 Umatilla 14:51.77
8 Padilla, Andrea 9 Granger 15:08.87
9 Rabadan, Karen 11 Quincy 16:01.12
10 Alvarez, Thalia 11 Wahluke 16:30.83
11 Moreno, Cassandra 9 Mabton 16:59.09

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Wise, Beth 12 Zillah 16.98 2
2 Kleyn, Samantha 9 Quincy 17.19 2
3 Forsythe, Morgan 11 Kiona Benton 17.84 2
4 Nielson, Elizabeth 9 Quincy 18.54 2
5 Conley, Beth 12 River View 18.68 2
6 Wise, Katie 10 Zillah 18.83 2
7 Prindle, Amy 11 Umatilla 18.96 2
8 Benner, Brooke 9 Naches Valle 19.21 1
9 Tritz, Emily 10 Riverside Ch 19.43 1
10 Gutierrez, Noemi 9 Mabton 19.65 1
11 Alverado, Analicia 9 Kiona Benton 20.41 1
12 Korneychuk, Nelly 10 Soap Lake 20.74 1
13 Cruz, Sahian 9 Columbia-Bur 22.10 1
14 Madrigal, Joana 9 Mabton 22.14 1

Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Kleyn, Samantha 9 Quincy 49.14 2
2 Wise, Beth 12 Zillah 49.18 2
3 Robertson, Josie 12 River View 53.61 2
4 Forsythe, Morgan 11 Kiona Benton 54.34 2
5 Gutierrez, Noemi 9 Mabton 54.38 1
6 Mendoza, Saharai 9 Wahluke 55.02 1
7 Wise, Katie 10 Zillah 55.05 2
8 Prindle, Amy 11 Umatilla 55.68 2
9 Tritz, Emily 10 Riverside Ch 58.49 1
10 Molina, Marissa 9 Kiona Benton 59.77 1
11 Palma, Gladdys 9 White Swan 1:01.04 1
12 Dionicio, Michelle 9 Mabton 1:06.09 1

Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Kiona Benton 'A' 52.70
1) Schroeder, Bailey 12 2) Pierce, Katy 11
3) Haughton, Taylor 12 4) Kelly, Jordyn 11
2 Naches Valley 'A' 53.13
1) Romero, Delaney 12 2) Matthes, Makenzie 10
3) Lime, Taylor 10 4) Smith, Olivia 9
3 Zillah 'A' 53.71
1) Borrego, Miranda 11 2) Winters, Natalie 10
3) Kelley, Tiffany 11 4) Isaac, Abriah 11
4 Umatilla 'A' 54.21
1) Galbraith, Kasandra 10 2) Lemus-Cisneros, Sonia 9
3) Lemus-Cisneros, Andrea 10 4) Zitterkob, Amie 9
5 Quincy 'A' 56.26
1) Faw, Jessica 10 2) Nielson, Elizabeth 9
3) Ramsey, Kaitlin 9 4) Low, Jessica 12
6 Kittitas 'A' 56.69
1) Brooks, Holland 9 2) Hunter, Jacqlyn 11
3) Hunter, Miesha 12 4) Stickney, Annie 9
7 River View 'A' 57.66
1) Conley, Beth 12 2) Williamson, Kelsi 12
3) Salter, Brittney 11 4) Cooper, Sarah 9
5) Sparks, Nichole 12 6)
8 Soap Lake 'A' 59.53
1) Nickel, Alexis 10 2) Coreas, Esther 10
3) Valdavinos, Evie 11 4) Krong Thornvig, Julie 11
9 Columbia-Burbank 'A' 59.78
1) Forsythe, Sarah 9 2) McCarley, Shiloh 9
3) Dorsey, Vanessa 12 4) Dodd, Paige 10
5) Ray, Essa 10 6)

Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Kiona Benton 'A' 1:52.70
1) Schroeder, Bailey 12 2) Pierce, Katy 11
3) Haughton, Taylor 12 4) Kelly, Jordyn 11
2 Zillah 'A' 1:52.84
1) Borrego, Miranda 11 2) Torres, Allison 12
3) Walker, Jessica 12 4) Isaac, Abriah 11
3 Quincy 'A' 1:54.67
1) Kleyn, Samantha 9 2) Ramirez, Cynthia 12
3) Faw, Jessica 10 4) Tobin, Valerie 11
4 Naches Valley 'A' 1:58.82
1) Yost, Lilly 10 2) Paul, Madilyn 11
3) Smith, Olivia 9 4) Lime, Taylor 10
5 River View 'A' 1:58.96
1) Robertson, Josie 12 2) Conley, Beth 12
3) Salter, Brittney 11 4) Munson, Breanna 10
5) Cooper, Sarah 9 6)
6 Soap Lake 'A' 2:10.02
1) Nickel, Alexis 10 2) Krong Thornvig, Julie 11
3) Valdavinos, Evie 11 4) Coreas, Esther 10
7 Umatilla 'A' 2:20.27
1) Bedolla, Karla 10 2) Navarett, Estefanie 10
3) Lugo, Genesis 9 4) Bedolla, Sandra 12

Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Zillah 'A' 4:20.91
1) Kelley, Tiffany 11 2) Villegas, Monica 11
3) Wise, Beth 12 4) Walker, Jessica 12
2 Umatilla 'A' 4:31.63
1) Contreras, Andrea 11 2) Lemus-Cisneros, Andrea 10
3) Galbraith, Kasandra 10 4) Zitterkob, Amie 9
3 Naches Valley 'A' 4:39.74
1) Benner, Brooke 9 2) Smith, Olivia 9
3) Paul, Madilyn 11 4) Yost, Lilly 10
4 Granger 'A' 4:46.66
1) Oswalt, Lyndsay 12 2) Padilla, Andrea 9
3) Sanchez, Payton 9 4) Ramos, Marlene 12

Girls High Jump
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Seaman, Emily 11 Zillah 5-00.00
2 Kleyn, Samantha 9 Quincy 4-06.00
3 Robertson, Josie 12 River View 4-04.00
4 Bartz, Maddie 9 Goldendale J4-04.00
5 Benner, Brooke 9 Naches Valle J4-04.00
6 Wentz, Josie 9 Zillah J4-04.00
7 McGraw, Katelyn 9 Goldendale 4-02.00
8 Cooper, Sarah 9 River View 4-00.00
-- Palma, Gladdys 9 White Swan NH

Girls Pole Vault
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Nielson, Elizabeth 9 Quincy 8-00.00
2 Schroeder, Bailey 12 Kiona Benton 7-06.00
3 Galbraith, Kasandra 10 Umatilla 7-00.00
3 Dressel, Audrey 12 Goldendale 7-00.00
5 Prindle, Amy 11 Umatilla J7-00.00
6 Gutierrez, Andreina 11 Wahluke 6-00.00
7 Juarez, Stephanie 9 Wahluke 5-06.00

Girls Long Jump
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Peterson, Katelyn 12 Wahluke 15-08.00
2 Seaman, Emily 11 Zillah 15-06.00
3 Walker, Jessica 12 Zillah 15-02.50
3 Nobbs, Nicole 10 Riverside Ch 15-02.50
5 Lime, Taylor 10 Naches Valle 15-00.50
5 Munson, Breanna 10 River View 15-00.50
7 Bishop, Heidi 9 Quincy 14-09.00
7 Kelly, Jordyn 11 Kiona Benton 14-09.00
9 Low, Jessica 12 Quincy 13-09.50
10 Gutierrez, Mary 12 Mabton 13-05.75
11 Lemus-Cisneros, Sonia 9 Umatilla 13-04.25
12 Krong Thornvig, Julie 11 Soap Lake 13-02.00
13 Gutierrez, Noemi 9 Mabton 12-11.50
14 DeSanto, Kyla 10 Riverside Ch 12-11.00
15 Cooper, Sarah 9 River View 12-09.25
16 Duncan, Kayla 9 Kiona Benton 12-08.25
17 Giron, Arely 9 Wahluke 12-07.25
18 Simmons, Sierra 10 Goldendale 12-01.00
19 Jiang, January 11 Columbia-Bur 10-07.75
20 Piriyakitkoson, Patty 10 Columbia-Bur 9-01.50
-- Coreas, Esther 10 Soap Lake ND
-- Hernandez, Hylen 12 White Swan ND

Girls Triple Jump
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Peterson, Katelyn 12 Wahluke 35-04.00
2 Isaac, Abriah 11 Zillah 31-00.25
3 Ramsey, Kaitlin 9 Quincy 31-00.00
4 Benner, Brooke 9 Naches Valle 30-10.50
5 Gutierrez, Noemi 9 Mabton 30-05.00
6 Lemus-Cisneros, Andrea 10 Umatilla 30-02.00
7 Schroeder, Bailey 12 Kiona Benton 30-01.00
8 Bishop, Heidi 9 Quincy 29-11.00
9 Contreras, Andrea 11 Umatilla 29-08.00
10 Forsythe, Morgan 11 Kiona Benton 28-02.00
11 Mendoza, Saharai 9 Wahluke 27-00.50
12 Paxton, Amy 9 Columbia-Bur 25-05.75
13 Cruz, Sahian 9 Columbia-Bur 22-02.50

Girls Shot Put
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Reno, Alyssum 11 Kittitas 32-05.50
2 Gonzalez, Vanessa 11 Kiona Benton 32-00.00
3 Lugo, Genesis 9 Umatilla 31-09.50
4 Brooks, Marissa 10 Soap Lake 31-02.00
5 Dorsey, Vanessa 12 Columbia-Bur 30-04.00
6 Marquez, Starla 12 Yakama Natio 29-07.50
7 Holden, Summer 12 Zillah 29-07.00
8 Robertson, Josie 12 River View 29-03.50
9 Vermeire, Sarah 10 Kiona Benton 29-00.00
10 Hunter, Miesha 12 Kittitas 28-11.00
11 Patterson, Lexi 11 Zillah 28-07.00
12 Roberts, Sarah 12 Riverside Ch 27-04.00
13 Enwards, Tessa 12 Goldendale 26-11.00
14 Santana, Joanna 10 Quincy 26-07.00
15 Gonzalez, Irene 12 Quincy 26-05.00
16 Crain, Ashlee 10 Soap Lake 26-03.00
17 Hicks, Mariah 11 Yakama Natio 26-01.00
18 Peterson, Morgan 10 Wahluke 26-00.00
19 Palma, Gladdys 9 White Swan 25-10.00
20 Tiboni, Corrina 9 Riverside 25-02.00
21 Ramirez, Rebecca 9 Wahluke 25-00.50
22 Ortiz, Naudia 11 River View 22-10.00
23 Ray, Essa 10 Columbia-Bur 21-08.50
24 Gaytan, Lizbeth 10 Riverside 20-09.50
25 Greenwalt, Aspen 10 Naches Valle 20-02.75
26 Nguyen, Anh 12 Goldendale 20-00.00
27 Guzman, Itzel 10 Umatilla 18-06.50
28 Ibarra, Isabel 11 Naches Valle 14-00.00

Girls Discus Throw
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Roberts, Sarah 12 Riverside Ch 120-00
2 Hunter, Jacqlyn 11 Kittitas 97-01
3 Dorsey, Vanessa 12 Columbia-Bur 94-10
4 Holden, Summer 12 Zillah 92-07
5 Dodd, Paige 10 Columbia-Bur 83-10
6 Peterson, Morgan 10 Wahluke 81-10
7 Nickel, Alexis 10 Soap Lake 80-11
8 Gonzalez, Marysol 10 Kiona Benton 80-00
9 Deshene, Shade 10 Soap Lake 79-07
10 De La Torre, Serena 11 Quincy 76-09
11 Ramirez, Rebecca 9 Wahluke 73-02
12 Nobbs, Nicole 10 Riverside Ch 71-05
13 Guerrereo, Desanay 10 Mabton 71-03
14 Hunter, Miesha 12 Kittitas 70-10
15 Lugo, Genesis 9 Umatilla 67-07
16 Santana, Joanna 10 Quincy 67-02
17 Tewee, Violet 10 Yakama Natio 67-00
18 Casimiro, Sofia 11 Goldendale 63-10
19 Lunning, Karina 9 Zillah 63-04
20 Scalise, Ame 10 River View 61-05
21 Yallup, Kaia 11 White Swan 54-06
22 Nguyen, Anh 12 Goldendale 54-00
23 Sparks, Nichole 12 River View 50-01
24 Gaytan, Lizbeth 10 Riverside 48-07
25 Tiboni, Corrina 9 Riverside 47-11
26 Guzman, Itzel 10 Umatilla 47-02
27 Jackson, Nicole 12 Yakama Natio 46-07
28 Ibarra, Isabel 11 Naches Valle 40-02
-- Gutierrez, Mary 12 Mabton ND
-- Vermeire, Sarah 10 Kiona Benton ND

Girls Javelin Throw
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Nobbs, Nicole 10 Riverside Ch 124-06
2 Forsythe, Sarah 9 Columbia-Bur 110-06
3 Patterson, Lexi 11 Zillah 100-05
4 Reno, Alyssum 11 Kittitas 100-00
5 Vermeire, Sarah 10 Kiona Benton 99-07
6 Conley, Beth 12 River View 91-04
7 Munoz, Jessica 10 Quincy 89-03
8 Medelez, Alexis 12 Zillah 87-11
9 Valdavinos, Evie 11 Soap Lake 83-10
10 De La Torre, Serena 11 Quincy 83-09
11 Garcia, Wendy 12 Wahluke 83-03
12 Hernandez, Hylen 12 White Swan 81-10
13 Pineda, Irene 10 Mabton 81-03
14 Rodriguez, Elizabeh 9 Wahluke 74-01
15 McCarley, Shiloh 9 Columbia-Bur 73-09
16 Smith, McKenzie 10 River View 70-01
17 Hicks, Mariah 11 Yakama Natio 65-05
18 Greenwalt, Aspen 10 Naches Valle 61-04
19 Nguyen, Anh 12 Goldendale 53-08
20 Castenada, Judit 9 Riverside 52-04
21 Tupuola, Chaylya 12 Yakama Natio 52-03
22 Rodriguez, San Juanita 9 Mabton 48-10
23 Ibarra, Isabel 11 Naches Valle 38-04

Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Cameron, Briley 11 Goldendale 11.25 4
2 Messenger, Isaac 12 Goldendale 11.34 4
3 Poole, Ty 12 Kittitas 11.49 4
4 Olney, Riley 9 Zillah 11.55 4
5 Mendoza, Alonso 11 River View 11.69 4
6 Brown, Terran 11 River View 11.70 3
7 Guardado-Chavez, Jose 11 Quincy 11.87 4
8 Vanhollenbeke, Austin 10 Kiona Benton 11.88 3
9 Stocker, Drew 11 Quincy 11.94 3
10 Holloway, Tyler 10 Zillah 11.96 3
11 Cardenas, Bryant 10 Riverside 12.01 2
12 Schneider, Austin 11 Soap Lake 12.09 2
13 Turchik, Nazar 10 Soap Lake 12.11 2
13 Pineda, David 9 Wahluke 12.11 3
15 Shieh, Joseph 10 Riverside Ch 12.15 2
16 Cobb, Kolton 10 Columbia-Bur 12.26 3
17 Cruz, Jason 9 Wahluke 12.55 2
18 Rodriguez, Emiliano 10 Mabton 12.60 1
19 Vera, Martin 12 Yakama Natio 12.71 2
20 Palmer, Levi 9 Yakama Natio 13.33 2
21 Sanchez, Albert 9 Mabton 13.47 1
22 Gentle, Matt 10 Columbia-Bur 13.79 1

Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Olney, Riley 9 Zillah 23.38 4
2 Cameron, Briley 11 Goldendale 23.40 4
3 Reed-Daniels, Devyn 11 Zillah 24.01 4
4 Guardado-Chavez, Jose 11 Quincy 24.11 4
5 Mendoza, Alonso 11 River View 24.12 4
6 Camacho, Luis 9 Quincy 24.33 2
7 Mejia, Jose 11 Granger 24.62 3
8 Barnhart, Robert 12 Kittitas 24.84 3
9 Vanhollenbeke, Dakota 10 Kiona Benton 25.09 4
10 Turchik, Nazar 10 Soap Lake 25.32 3
11 Shieh, Joseph 10 Riverside Ch 25.51 2
12 Ochoa, Isac 9 Mabton 25.53 2
13 Fuller, Dominique 11 Granger 25.65 3
14 Perez, Daniel 9 Naches Valle 25.83 2
14 Cardenas, Bryant 10 Riverside 25.83 3
16 Manjarrez, Tarell 9 White Swan 26.32 2
17 Rios-Lopez, Gary 9 Kittitas 27.21 1
18 Frost, Josh 12 Goldendale 27.22 1
19 Sanchez, Albert 9 Mabton 27.51 1
20 Maine, Ben 9 Columbia-Bur 28.90 1

Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Hernandez, Diego 10 Zillah 52.70 3
2 Gartrell, Kirk 11 Riverside Ch 53.26 3
3 Smith, Albert 10 Columbia-Bur 54.03 3
4 Hernandez, Cortes 12 Zillah 54.39 3
5 Camacho, Luis 9 Quincy 54.97 3
6 Korneychuck, Jason 12 Soap Lake 55.44 3
7 Turchik, Nazar 10 Soap Lake 56.46 3
8 Silva, Esubio 10 Granger 56.89 2
9 McGaughey, Sean 10 River View 57.33 2
10 Ochoa, Isac 9 Mabton 58.01 3
11 Clifton, Justin 12 Quincy 58.05 2
12 Espinoza, Daniel 9 Kittitas 59.07 2
13 McCoy, Demetrius 9 Goldendale 59.36 2
14 Lascheid, Adam 10 Columbia-Bur 1:00.10 2
15 Espinolda, Jose 11 Wahluke 1:02.28 2
16 Cruz, Jason 9 Wahluke 1:03.63 2
17 Cumpston, Matthew 9 Granger 1:05.38 2
18 Hancock, Tyeler 9 Riverside 1:05.55 1
19 Heier, Joseph 10 Naches Valle 1:06.33 1
20 Marin, Paco 10 Kittitas 1:08.10 1
21 Conlon, Elijah 10 Riverside 1:08.96 1
22 Jacquez, Lian 11 Umatilla 1:09.57 1

Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Eisenhauer, David 10 Riverside Ch 2:06.67
2 Ochoa, Alejandro 9 Zillah 2:08.30
3 Gartrell, Kirk 11 Riverside Ch 2:09.30
4 Elmore, Spencer 10 Quincy 2:09.33
5 Collins, Zach 11 Zillah 2:09.71
6 Fuller, Dominique 11 Granger 2:11.64
7 Clark, Thomas 11 White Swan 2:15.73
8 McGaughey, Gary 10 River View 2:16.96
9 Goodsel, Sawyer 10 Columbia-Bur 2:17.02
10 Garcia, Jimmy 10 Quincy 2:18.64
11 Garcia, Brian 12 Wahluke 2:20.75
12 Espinoza, Daniel 9 Kittitas 2:21.94
13 Olsen, Andrew 9 Naches Valle 2:24.14
14 Jaramillo, Michael 9 Mabton 2:24.52
15 Santoy, Andre 9 Kiona Benton 2:28.33
16 Jaramillo, Alex 9 Mabton 2:30.21
17 Gomez, Victor 12 Wahluke 2:30.28
18 Holland, Connor 9 Kiona Benton 2:30.35
19 Gomez, Kevin 10 Umatilla 2:31.97
20 Schneider, Austin 11 Soap Lake 2:35.08
21 Hancock, Tyeler 9 Riverside 2:37.40
22 Heath, Anfernee 12 Yakama Natio 2:38.30
23 Cumpston, Matthew 9 Granger 2:38.93
24 Rude, Erik 9 Columbia-Bur 2:39.22
25 Llanos, Fernando 10 River View 2:52.33

Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Eisenhauer, David 10 Riverside Ch 4:40.48
2 Cardenas, Fabian 9 Umatilla 4:46.92
3 Collins, Zach 11 Zillah 4:47.12
4 Elmore, Spencer 10 Quincy 4:49.13
5 Marin, Jose 11 Kittitas 4:52.55
6 Ruelas, Andrew 11 Kiona Benton 4:56.17
7 Walling, David 11 Kittitas 4:57.58
8 Ramos, Saul 12 Wahluke 4:57.94
9 Crossley, Zack 9 Zillah 4:59.39
10 Garcia, Jimmy 10 Quincy 4:59.81
11 Clark, Thomas 11 White Swan 5:00.97
12 Manjarrez, Tarell 9 White Swan 5:07.20
13 Cardoza, Omar 11 Granger 5:16.33
14 Gastelum, Israel 12 Umatilla 5:18.05
15 Goodsel, Sawyer 10 Columbia-Bur 5:20.24
16 Olsen, Andrew 9 Naches Valle 5:24.85
17 Allen, Michael 9 Soap Lake 5:29.27
18 Jaramillo, Alex 9 Mabton 5:29.73
19 Wilder, Kyle 10 Columbia-Bur 5:32.31
20 Delgado, Daniel 9 Soap Lake 5:37.34
21 Cruz, marcos 9 Wahluke 5:37.83
22 Santoy, Andre 9 Kiona Benton 5:39.66
23 Heier, Joseph 10 Naches Valle 5:39.97
24 Yallup, John 9 Goldendale 5:47.82

Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Salgado, Victor 10 Quincy 10:06.87
2 Eisenhauer, David 10 Riverside Ch 10:15.08
3 Cardenas, Fabian 9 Umatilla 10:27.90
4 Ortiz, Alex 9 Granger 10:46.12
5 Cardoza, Omar 11 Granger 10:52.99
6 Walling, David 11 Kittitas 10:53.28
7 Johnson, Kody 11 Zillah 11:04.16
8 Gastelum, Israel 12 Umatilla 11:10.86
9 Cardoso, Sam 9 Wahluke 11:18.27
10 Johnson, Kasey 11 Zillah 11:22.11
11 Clark, Thomas 11 White Swan 11:23.19
12 Bowdish, Will 12 Goldendale 11:25.49
13 Ramirez, Raul 12 Wahluke 11:39.27
14 Manjarrez, Tarell 9 White Swan 11:49.04
15 Yallup, John 9 Goldendale 11:58.03
16 Guerrero, Ismael 11 Quincy 12:12.63
17 S, Milo 12 Soap Lake 12:42.56
18 Scott, Matthew 9 Columbia-Bur 12:52.66
19 Reyna, Angel 11 Mabton 13:28.32
20 Pan, Bill 11 Soap Lake 13:50.06

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 DeSanto, Jordan 12 Riverside Ch 17.31 3
2 Soelberg, Adam 10 Riverside Ch 17.43 3
3 Golding, Brian 9 Goldendale 17.95 3
4 Knutson, Nik 9 Naches Valle 18.24 3
5 Brokaw, Jordan 10 Goldendale 18.43 2
6 Melendez, Antonio 11 Quincy 19.84 2
7 Martin, Arthur 12 White Swan 19.94 2
8 Heath, Anfernee 12 Yakama Natio 20.31 2
9 Palmer, Levi 9 Yakama Natio 20.50 2
10 Everett, Ian 12 Zillah 20.86 1
11 Gutierrez, Adrian 12 Mabton 21.44 2
12 Simmons, Bradley 9 Quincy 22.18 1
13 Homer, Robert 10 Columbia-Bur 22.58 1

Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Soelberg, Adam 10 Riverside Ch 43.57 3
2 Golding, Brian 9 Goldendale 44.03 3
3 Korneychuck, Jason 12 Soap Lake 44.45 3
4 Melendez, Antonio 11 Quincy 44.89 3
5 Mann, Jeremiah 12 Zillah 45.32 3
6 Brokaw, Jordan 10 Goldendale 45.85 2
7 DeSanto, Jordan 12 Riverside Ch 46.50 3
8 Gutierrez, David 12 Zillah 47.40 2
9 Galicia, Neo 11 Soap Lake 48.16 3
10 Bolliger, Wesley 11 Columbia-Bur 48.21 2
11 Poole, Jayce 11 Kittitas 48.72 2
12 Martin, Arthur 12 White Swan 50.28 2
13 Jaime-Garcia, Kevin 10 Umatilla 50.71 2
14 Conlon, Elijah 10 Riverside 53.91 1
15 Simmons, Bradley 9 Quincy 54.53 1
16 Grow, Bryson 10 River View 55.76 2
17 Rude, Erik 9 Columbia-Bur 56.03 1
18 Jochen, Luke 9 Granger 57.58 1
19 Garcia, Jeremy 11 Yakama Natio 57.65 1

Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 River View 'A' 45.15 2
1) Madrigal, Daniel 11 2) Mendoza, Alonso 11
3) Marshall, Josh 12 4) Brown, Terran 11
5) Simpson, Chance 11 6)
2 Goldendale 'A' 45.60 2
1) French, Daniel 10 2) Miller, Raymond 12
3) Cameron, Briley 11 4) Messenger, Isaac 12
5) Frost, Josh 12 6)
3 Zillah 'A' 46.09 2
1) Hernandez, Diego 10 2) Olney, Riley 9
3) Reed-Daniels, Devyn 11 4) Holloway, Tyler 10
4 Quincy 'A' 46.60 2
1) Camacho, Luis 9 2) Stocker, Drew 11
3) Tobin, Scott 11 4) Guardado-Chavez, Jose 11
5 Kiona Benton 'A' 47.16 2
1) Vanhollenbeke, Austin 10 2) Nash, Eryk 12
3) Aguilar, Cristian 12 4) Ramirez, Alex 11
5 Kittitas 'A' 47.16 2
1) Barnhart, Robert 12 2) Marin, Paco 10
3) Poole, Ty 12 4) Eilers, Elijah 9
7 Soap Lake 'A' 48.09 1
1) Galicia, Neo 11 2) Schneider, Austin 11
3) Korneychuck, Jason 12 4) Turchik, Nazar 10
8 Wahluke 'A' 48.74 1
1) Anaya, Bryan 9 2)
9 Columbia-Burbank 'A' 49.54 1
1) Cobb, Kolton 10 2) Pilgrim, Shawn 10
3) Bolliger, Wesley 11 4) Smith, Albert 10
5) Gentle, Matt 10 6) Lascheid, Adam 10
10 Granger 'A' 50.44 1
1) Velasquez, Brandon 9 2) Silva, Esubio 10
3) Mejia, Jose 11 4) Jaime, Alex 10
11 Umatilla 'A' 51.36 1
1) Bajonero, Rafael 12 2) Flores, Alex 12
3) Dominguez, Joel 9 4) Watson, Alex 9
12 Mabton 'A' 52.80 1
1) Rodriguez, Emiliano 10 2) Lopez, Jose 12
3) Ochoa, Isac 9 4) Sanchez, Albert 9
13 Yakama Nation Tribal 'A' 56.23 1
1) Heath, Anfernee 12 2) Holguin, Andre 10
3) Vera, Martin 12 4) Palmer, Levi 9

Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Zillah 'A' 3:31.61
1) Hernandez, Cortes 12 2) Reed-Daniels, Devyn 11
3) Hernandez, Diego 10 4) Mann, Jeremiah 12
2 Riverside Christian 'A' 3:39.72
1) Eisenhauer, David 10 2) Soelberg, Adam 10
3) Tranch, Micah 10 4) Gartrell, Kirk 11
3 Kittitas 'A' 3:43.78
1) Barnhart, Robert 12 2) Marin, Jose 11
3) Eilers, Elijah 9 4) Poole, Ty 12
4 Columbia-Burbank 'A' 3:44.65
1) Smith, Albert 10 2) Wilder, Kyle 10
3) Goodsel, Sawyer 10 4) Lascheid, Adam 10
5) Rude, Erik 9 6) Vargas, Roger 9
5 Soap Lake 'A' 3:52.99
1) Turchik, Nazar 10 2) Huang, Nero 12
3) Galicia, Neo 11 4) Korneychuck, Jason 12
6 Granger 'A' 4:00.69
1) Fuller, Dominique 11 2) Cardoza, Omar 11
3) Mendoza, Pedro 11 4) Mejia, Jose 11
5) Silva, Esubio 10 6)
7 Umatilla 'A' 4:28.25
1) Garcia, Juan 9 2) Jacquez, Lian 11
3) Gomez, Kevin 10 4) Chavez, Manuel 9

Boys High Jump
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Romm, Porter 10 Columbia-Bur 6-00.00
2 Tranch, Micah 10 Riverside Ch J6-00.00
3 Suarez, Israel 9 Zillah 5-10.00
4 Tobin, Scott 11 Quincy J5-10.00
5 Miller, Raymond 12 Goldendale 5-02.00
6 Suarez, Isaac 9 Zillah J5-02.00
7 Marshall, Josh 12 River View 5-00.00
8 Brown, Terran 11 River View J5-00.00
-- Poole, Jayce 11 Kittitas NH

Boys Pole Vault
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Driver, Matt 12 Kittitas 11-06.00
2 Eilers, Zeb 12 Kittitas 11-00.00
3 Aguirre, Carlos 11 Kiona Benton 10-06.00
4 Golding, Brian 9 Goldendale 9-06.00
5 Petersen, Trey 11 Quincy J9-06.00
6 Bischoff, Devin 12 Goldendale 9-00.00
7 Yorgeson, Jack 11 Wahluke J9-00.00
8 Camacho, Luis 9 Quincy J9-00.00
9 Moreno-Mendez, Antonio 9 Umatilla 8-00.00
10 Watson, Alex 9 Umatilla 7-06.00

Boys Long Jump
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Gartrell, Kirk 11 Riverside Ch 20-06.00
2 Ramirez, Alex 11 Kiona Benton 19-04.00
3 Salazar, Arturo 11 Wahluke 19-01.50
4 Poole, Ty 12 Kittitas 19-01.25
5 Mendoza, Alonso 11 River View 18-07.00
6 Rodriguez, Emiliano 10 Mabton 18-06.00
7 Korneychuck, Jason 12 Soap Lake 18-04.50
8 Cardenas, Bryant 10 Riverside 17-05.50
9 Espinolda, Jose 11 Wahluke 17-04.50
10 Jaramillo, Michael 9 Mabton 17-04.25
11 Suarez, Israel 9 Zillah 17-02.50
12 Marin, Paco 10 Kittitas 17-01.25
13 Madrigal, Daniel 11 River View 16-08.50
14 Shieh, Joseph 10 Riverside Ch 16-05.50
15 Tobin, Scott 11 Quincy 16-05.00
16 Suarez, Isaac 9 Zillah 16-04.00
17 Radway, Trent 9 Goldendale 16-02.50
18 Clifton, Justin 12 Quincy 16-02.25
19 Martin, Arthur 12 White Swan 16-01.25
20 Delgado, Daniel 9 Soap Lake 15-05.75
21 Perez, Daniel 9 Naches Valle 15-04.75
22 Foster, Isaiah 9 Goldendale 15-02.25
23 Perez, Manuel 9 Riverside 14-08.75
24 Garcia, Juan 9 Umatilla 13-07.75
25 Gomez, Kevin 10 Umatilla 13-06.25
26 Jochen, Luke 9 Granger 12-08.50

Boys Triple Jump
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Messenger, Isaac 12 Goldendale 41-05.50
2 Salazar, Arturo 11 Wahluke 38-01.00
3 Suarez, Israel 9 Zillah 36-09.50
4 Ramirez, Alex 11 Kiona Benton 36-05.25
5 Cisneros, Jesus 12 Kiona Benton 36-03.00
6 Dominguez, Joel 9 Umatilla 36-02.00
7 Harris, Kyle 9 Kittitas 31-09.50
8 Ochoa, Isac 9 Mabton 31-08.25
9 Clifton, Justin 12 Quincy 31-06.00
10 Bolliger, Wesley 11 Columbia-Bur 31-02.75
11 Perez, Daniel 9 Naches Valle 31-01.25
12 Everett, Ian 12 Zillah 30-10.00
13 Foster, Isaiah 9 Goldendale 30-07.00

Boys Shot Put
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Callaghan, Jake 12 Naches Valle 56-02.50
2 Combs, Spencer 12 River View 43-01.00
3 Chumley, Reggie 11 Zillah 42-05.00
4 Shimer, Greg 11 Riverside 41-10.50
5 Melendez, Antonio 11 Quincy 40-11.50
6 Beeler, Wyatt 12 River View 39-05.00
7 Atkins, Jeremiah 12 Zillah 39-02.50
8 Baumgartner, Alexander 10 Kiona Benton 37-00.25
9 Mendoza, Juan 11 Wahluke 36-10.00
10 Moon, Jake 11 Naches Valle 35-08.00
11 Sagrero, Alex 11 Mabton 35-03.50
12 Gast, Joseph 10 Goldendale 34-07.00
13 Yorgeson, Jack 11 Wahluke 34-03.00
14 Velasquez, Brandon 9 Granger 33-09.00
15 Jaime-Garcia, Kevin 10 Umatilla 33-08.00
16 Poole, Jayce 11 Kittitas 32-08.00
17 Gentle, Matt 10 Columbia-Bur 32-00.00
18 Steen, Mason 10 Goldendale 31-09.50
19 Hernandez, Alejandro 12 Quincy 31-08.50
20 McMillen, Kevin 11 Riverside Ch 31-06.00
21 Cantu, David 10 Granger 31-04.00
22 Sanchez, Marvin 9 Umatilla 29-03.00
23 Mulvaney, Timothy 11 Kittitas 29-02.50
24 Rojas, Jaime 11 Yakama Natio 29-02.00
25 Homer, Robert 10 Columbia-Bur 28-03.00
26 Suarez, Jose 10 White Swan 27-01.00
27 Garcia, Jeremy 11 Yakama Natio 26-00.50
28 Pina, Nico 9 Mabton 20-01.00
29 Guzman, Salvador 9 White Swan 19-09.00

Boys Discus Throw
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Perez, Ruben 10 Zillah 140-03
2 Callaghan, Jake 12 Naches Valle 136-00
3 Gutierrez, Adrian 12 Mabton 124-07
4 Gast, Joseph 10 Goldendale 123-10
5 Hall, Kyle 12 River View 120-02
6 Shimer, Greg 11 Riverside 119-11
7 Yorgeson, Jack 11 Wahluke 117-05
8 Chumley, Reggie 11 Zillah 116-03
9 McMillen, Kevin 11 Riverside Ch 112-10
10 Politron, Octavio 11 Umatilla 112-06
11 White, Nathan 11 Columbia-Bur 105-00
12 Gomez, Steven 10 Quincy 102-01
13 Renz, Dakota 12 Kiona Benton 101-10
14 Contreras, Luis 9 Wahluke 96-01
15 Moon, Jake 11 Naches Valle 95-01
16 Corona, Eric 10 Quincy 93-08
17 Jaime-Garcia, Kevin 10 Umatilla 93-00
18 Smith, Justin 12 River View 90-05
19 Mulvaney, Timothy 11 Kittitas 89-11
20 Velasquez, Brandon 9 Granger 89-00
21 Sagrero, Alex 11 Mabton 87-07
22 Garcia, Jeremy 11 Yakama Natio 81-02
23 Jaime, Alex 10 Granger 80-05
24 Verway, Josh 10 White Swan 76-00
25 Batte, Tyson 10 Goldendale 71-06
26 Harris, Kyle 9 Kittitas 70-05
27 Mills, Shawn 12 Yakama Natio 67-01
28 Scott, Matthew 9 Columbia-Bur 51-10
-- Gonzalez, Alex 11 Kiona Benton ND

Boys Javelin Throw
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Cobb, Kolton 10 Columbia-Bur 154-07
2 Guardado-Chavez, Jose 11 Quincy 147-11
3 Gutierrez, Adrian 12 Mabton 140-11
4 Korneychuck, Jason 12 Soap Lake 137-02
5 Chumley, Reggie 11 Zillah 136-07
6 Salazar, Arturo 11 Wahluke 133-10
7 Gomez, Helmer 11 Wahluke 131-10
8 Suarez, Isaac 9 Zillah 130-10
9 Renz, Dakota 12 Kiona Benton 128-03
10 Rodriguez, Jesus 11 Granger 127-05
11 Tranch, Micah 10 Riverside Ch 126-00
12 Gomez, Steven 10 Quincy 124-05
13 Widner, Ryan 10 Naches Valle 121-00
14 Williams, Pierce 11 Kiona Benton 120-08
15 McMillen, Kevin 11 Riverside Ch 120-05
16 Jaime, Alex 10 Granger 119-09
17 Picker, Hudson 10 River View 117-01
18 Verway, Josh 10 White Swan 113-09
19 Bowdish, Drew 10 Goldendale 111-07
20 Politron, Octavio 11 Umatilla 108-06
21 Steagall, Nick 10 River View 107-05
22 Rojas, Jaime 11 Yakama Natio 103-00
23 Espinoza, Daniel 9 Kittitas 101-11
24 Pilgrim, Shawn 10 Columbia-Bur 101-05
25 Sanchez, AJ 11 Mabton 100-02
26 Radway, Trent 9 Goldendale 100-00
27 Ramos, Francisco 9 White Swan 99-11
28 S, Milo 12 Soap Lake 94-05
29 Mills, Shawn 12 Yakama Natio 85-05
30 Sanchez, Marvin 9 Umatilla 78-03
31 Weidert, Wayne 11 Kittitas 44-02

Women - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Zillah 144 2) Quincy 88
3) Kiona Benton 62 4) Umatilla 56
5) Naches Valley 35.50 6) Kittitas 32
7) Wahluke 30 8) Riverside Christian 25
9) Goldendale 19 10) River View 18.50
11) Columbia-Burbank 18 12) Granger 17
13) Soap Lake 5 14) Mabton 4
15) Yakama Nation Tribal 1

Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Zillah 98 2) Riverside Christian 96
3) Goldendale 76 4) Quincy 48
5) Kittitas 38.50 6) Columbia-Burbank 30
7) River View 28 8) Kiona Benton 22.50
9) Naches Valley 22 10) Wahluke 15
10) Umatilla 15 12) Mabton 13
13) Soap Lake 12 14) Granger 8
15) Riverside 5