RICHLAND/MOSES LAKE AT WENATCHEE
April 26, 2007
Richland-93, Wenatchee-57 Richland-98, Wenatchee-47
Richland-124, Moses Lake-21 Richland-114, Moses Lake-29
Wenatchee-121, Moses Lake-28 Wenatchee-102, Moses Lake-43
100 METER HIGH HURDLES-GIRLS 110 METER HIGH HURDLES-BOYS
PL COMPETITOR SCHOOL TIME PL COMPETITOR SCHOOL TIME
1 Caroline Hedel RICH 15.00 1 Isaac Butts RICH 15.91
2 Galia Deitz RICH 15.28 2 Brady Douglass RICH 16.04
3 Martha Sanford RICH 16.32 3 Ted Blowe RICH 17.20
4 Cassy Babcock WEN 17.43 4 Eric Turner RICH 17.37
5 Emily Martin WEN 17.81 5 Ryan Harmon WEN 17.47
6 Rachael Morris WEN 18.51 6 Andrew Arndt WEN 18.05
7 Julie Wight WEN 19.29 7 Brandon Nygard WEN 18.40
8 Stephanie Parnell RICH 20.77 8 Alex Larsen WEN 18.52
100 METER DASH-GIRLS 100 METER DASH-BOYS
PL COMPETITOR SCHOOL TIME PL COMPETITOR SCHOOL TIME
1 Kayla McKeirnan RICH 12.86 1 Matt Miller RICH 11.80
2 Wyatt Piro WEN 13.42 2 David Gilman ML 11.83
3 Sam Alderman RICH 13.44 3 Jordan Conley RICH 11.91
4 Stephanie Fisher RICH 13.51 4 Chris Richardson ML 12.14
5 Shallyn Jackson RICH 13.58 5 Chaese Sewell WEN 12.15
6 Mindy Howard WEN 14.06 6 Garrett Smith WEN 12.17
7 Julia Wagner WEN 14.08 7 Josh Nees WEN 12.18
8 Christine Prehm WEN 14.24 8 Jacob Sealby WEN 12.34
1600 METER RUN-GIRLS Dorian Smith RICH 12.35
PL COMPETITOR SCHOOL TIME Brandan Anderson ML 12.36
1 Jaki Yancy WEN 5:44.87 Jordan Wilks ML 12.52
2 Anniette Olivares RICH 5:46.16 Dyllan Charvat RICH 13.29
3 Chelan Pauly WEN 5:54.75 1600 METER RUN-BOYS
4 Alisha Till RICH 5:56.29 PL COMPETITOR SCHOOL TIME
5 Lindsay Bullock RICH 6:05.11 1 Tyler Noland RICH 4:43.23
6 Kristin Budiselich ML 6:06.77 2 Nathan Schweiger RICH 4:49.17
7 Megan Schuh ML 6:10.53 3 Jordan Crawford RICH 4:57.50
8 Clare Klice WEN 6:13.78 4 Casey Casillas RICH 5:00.78
Leanne Thorson WEN 6:13.80 5 Nick McAlavy ML 5:02.74
Amy Cromer ML 6:19.11 6 Daniel Jenkins ML 5:06.78
4X100 METER RELAY-GIRLS 7 Michael Sauer WEN 5:07.03
PL COMPETITOR SCHOOL TIME 8 Steve Rutherford WEN 5:11.27
1 RICH 50.10 Karl Lapo WEN 5:23.34
2 WEN 53.23 Gordy Bauer WEN 5:33.01
3 RICH#2 54.32 4X100 METER RELAY-BOYS
4X200 METER RELAY-GIRLS PL COMPETITOR SCHOOL TIME
PL COMPETITOR SCHOOL TIME 1 RICH 45.08
1 RICH 1:46.71 2 WEN 45.40
2 WEN 1:54.99 3 ML 46.22
3 RICH#2 1:55.63 4X400 METER RELAY-BOYS
4 RICH#3 1:59.89 PL COMPETITOR SCHOOL TIME
4X400 METER RELAY-GIRLS 1 RICH 3:46.84
PL COMPETITOR SCHOOL TIME 2 WEN 3:56.26
1 WEN 4:25.48 3 WEN #2 4:11.16
2 WEN#2 4:50.54 4 RICH#2 4:18.14
400 METER DASH-GIRLS 400 METER DASH-BOYS
PL COMPETITOR SCHOOL TIME PL COMPETITOR SCHOOL TIME
1 Kayla McKeirnan RICH 60.76 1 Colton Casillas RICH 51.92
2 Kayla Chamberlain ML 63.20 2 Blake Helm WEN 53.44
3 Ann Noyes ML 63.27 3 Hunter Olveda RICH 54.27
4 Kathleen King WEN 63.91 4 Chaese Sewell WEN 54.50
5 Hannah Gustafsson WEN 64.80 5 Andrew Valentino RICH 54.59
6 Jordan Oleson RICH 65.33 6 Tyler Bowers RICH 55.07
7 Sam Alderman RICH 65.42 7 Brenton Wilson WEN 56.17
8 Mandy Coughanour RICH 66.11 8 Jacob Sealby WEN 56.60
Wyatt Piro WEN 66.23 300 METER INTER. HURDLES-BOYS
Chelsea Short-Morin WEN 67.00 PL COMPETITOR SCHOOL TIME
300 METER LOW HURDLES-GIRLS 1 Ted Blowe RICH 41.97
PL COMPETITOR SCHOOL TIME 2 Ryan Harmon WEN 43.50
1 Caroline Hedel RICH 45.32 3 Isaac Butts RICH 43.88
2 Galia Deitz RICH 45.47 4 Brady Douglass RICH 44.90
3 Martha Sanford RICH 47.35 5 Brandon Nygard WEN 44.91
4 Cassy Babcock WEN 49.97 6 Eric Turner RICH 45.81
5 Emily Martin WEN 50.68 7 Andrew Arndt WEN 45.98
6 Rachael Morris WEN 51.01 8 James Martin WEN 47.56
7 Christine Prehm WEN 51.13 800 METER RUN-BOYS
8 Morgan Brandon RICH 51.60 PL COMPETITOR SCHOOL TIME
Megan Schuh ML 59.47 1 Mat Adelmund RICH 2:05.70
800 METER RUN-GIRLS 2 Alex Thomason RICH 2:10.63
PL COMPETITOR SCHOOL TIME 3 Brenton Wilson WEN 2:11.95
1 Jaki Yancy WEN 2:32.03 4 Mark Zimmerman WEN 2:12.77
2 Rachel Lowe RICH 2:33.37 5 Nick McAlavy ML 2:13.82
3 Maggie Hollick RICH 2:38.08 6 Braden Nelson RICH 2:14.24
4 Vanessa Zaldivar WEN 2:38.43 7 Aaron Estes RICH 2:14.80
5 Sarah Faubion WEN 2:39.19 8 Tony Timm ML 2:14.90
6 Emily Noland RICH 2:39.57 Chris Richardson ML 2:16.13
7 Allison Mills RICH 2:41.80 Jon Halverson WEN 2:18.12
8 Lauren Ballinger WEN 2:43.69 200 METER DASH-BOYS
Amy Cromer ML 2:55.62 PL COMPETITOR SCHOOL TIME
200 METER DASH-GIRLS 1 Colton Casillas RICH 23.19
PL COMPETITOR SCHOOL TIME 2 Chaese Sewell WEN 23.31
1 Ashley Hofferber RICH 27.10 3 David Gilman ML 23.82
2 Shallyn Jackson RICH 27.38 4 Matt Miller RICH 23.93
3 Kayla Chamberlain ML 27.63 5 Jacob Sealby WEN 24.11
4 Wyatt Piro WEN 27.82 6 Andrew Valentino RICH 24.20
5 Hannah Gustafsson WEN 27.85 7 Spencer Fackrell ML 24.34
6 Stephanie Fisher RICH 27.92 8 Kyle Kuntz WEN 24.37
7 Kathleen King WEN 28.42 Tyler Bowers RICH 24.93
8 Chelsea Short-Morin WEN 28.52 3200 METER RUN-BOYS
Teea Bunker RICH 29.53 PL COMPETITOR SCHOOL TIME
3200 METER RUN-GIRLS 1 Tyler Noland RICH 10:17.66
PL COMPETITOR SCHOOL TIME 2 Ryan Willits RICH 10:40.99
1 Danielle Amparan RICH 12:19.68 3 Mark Zimmerman WEN 10:57.07
2 Skye Pauly WEN 12:43.58 4 Daniel Jenkins ML 11:02.12
3 Kirsten Valaas WEN 13:19.10 5 Stuart Kretzchmar RICH 11:06.38
4 Kristin Budiselich ML 13:19.39 6 Jon Halverson WEN 11:35.10
5 Vanessa Zaldivar WEN 13:19.77 TRIPLE JUMP-BOYS
6 Allisa Burkey RICH 13:37.95 PL COMPETITOR SCHOOL DIST
TRIPLE JUMP-GIRLS 1 Jonathon Miller RICH 42-07
PL COMPETITOR SCHOOL DIST 2 Cody Gibbons WEN 39-10.25
1 Shaniae Lakes RICH 34-01 3 Spencer Fackrell ML 38-07
2 Lindsay Duhamel WEN 33-04 4 Jordan Wilks ML 36-06.5
3 Wyatt Piro WEN 33-01 5 Alex Larsen WEN 33-10
4 Ann Noyes ML 32-10.25 6 Christian Vega WEN 33-02.5
5 Kayla Chamberlain ML 32-04.75 DISCUS-BOYS
6 Natalie Gibbons WEN 31-11.5 PL COMPETITOR SCHOOL DIST
7 Cory Harum WEN 30-02.25 1 Tad Harman ML 157-06
8 Mallory Weitz RICH 29-09.25 2 Billy Matthews ML 151-02
Morgan Brandon RICH 28-10.25 3 Briggs Helton WEN 123-06
Julie Wight WEN 28-02.75 4 Scott Christensen RICH 121-11
DISCUS-GIRLS 5 Ben Peven WEN 112-10
PL COMPETITOR SCHOOL DIST 6 Peter Girgis RICH 110-02
1 Sarah Arndt WEN 110-03 7 Jordan Boyce ML 106-04
2 Shaniae Lakes RICH 107-10 8 Aaron Sevigny RICH 106-00
3 Aislinn Hays WEN 104-10 Todd Isaacson ML 105-08
4 Kendra Brower RICH 94-11 Brandon Lynch WEN 95-04
5 Josie Daschel ML 87-05 Rafael Nerrell RICH 91-07
6 Carolyn Matthews ML 87-02 Evan Hood RICH 88-04
7 Sarah Kintner WEN 87-01 SHOTPUT-BOYS
8 Taylor Young RICH 86-00 PL COMPETITOR SCHOOL DIST
Michele Machinal RICH 85-07 1 Tad Harman ML 50-01.75
Shea Comstock RICH 80-07 2 Billy Matthews ML 46-11.75
Danielle Ordway ML 54-10 3 Peter Girgis RICH 43-03.75
SHOTPUT-GIRLS 4 Brandon Lynch WEN 42-10.5
PL COMPETITOR SCHOOL DIST 5 Brandan Anderson ML 42-07.25
1 Aislinn Hays WEN 34-08.25 6 Jonathon Miller RICH 40-00
2 Michele Machinal RICH 33-06.5 7 Dustin Rae RICH 38-03.75
3 Ashley Willoughby RICH 32-10 8 Todd Isaacson ML 36-07.75
4 Sarah Arndt WEN 32-04.5 Jordan Boyce ML 36-07.25
5 Kendra Brower RICH 30-05.25 Briggs Helton WEN 34-11.25
6 Tori Stevens RICH 27-04.25 Scott Christensen RICH 32-08.5
7 Josie Daschel ML 27-00 Evan Hood RICH 32-02.5
8 Sarah Kintner WEN 25-08.75 LONG JUMP-BOYS
Carolyn Matthews ML 25-03 PL COMPETITOR SCHOOL DIST
Danielle Ordway ML 25-00.75 1 Sam Chapin WEN 18-06
LONG JUMP-GIRLS 2 Spencer Straight WEN 18-04.5
PL COMPETITOR SCHOOL DIST 3 Derek Weixel RICH 18-03
1 Ann Noyes ML 15-11.25 4 Jacob Sealby WEN 17-09.5
2 Stephanie Fisher RICH 15-04.75 5 Josh Siekawich RICH 17-08.5
3 Rachael Morris WEN 15-03.75 6 Randy Koon ML 17-08
4 Shallyn Jackson RICH 15-02.5 7 Aaron Martin RICH 17-02
5 Lindsay Duhamel WEN 14-11.25 8 Dyllan Charvat RICH 16-10.5
6 Morgan Brandon RICH 14-09.5 Nick McAlavy ML 16-09
7 Cory Harum WEN 14-09.25 Carter Shae WEN 16-08.5
8 Lindsay Roberts RICH 13-11.75 Lucas Sealby WEN 16-00
Stacy Vanderhoff WEN 13-11.25 Mike Severance RICH 15-07
Kayla Chamberlain ML 13-07 JAVELIN-BOYS
JAVELIN-GIRLS PL COMPETITOR SCHOOL DIST
PL COMPETITOR SCHOOL DIST 1 Spencer Straight WEN 160-10
1 Michele Machinal RICH 106-04 2 Justin Engel RICH 153-09
2 Danielle Ordway ML 85-02 3 Anthony DiTommaso WEN 152-10
3 Kendra Brower RICH 85-01 4 Ben Peven WEN 142-08
4 Shea Comstock RICH 81-09 5 Peter Girgis RICH 140-05
5 Tori Stevens RICH 79-03 6 Jordan Conley RICH 135-04
6 Bri Kristofski RICH 75-00 7 Tyler Harman ML 132-02
7 Anne Levitsky WEN 62-02 8 Jordan Wilks ML 128-04
HIGH JUMP-GIRLS Chris Connell RICH 127-08
PL COMPETITOR SCHOOL HEIGHT Jordan Boyce ML 123-10
1 Jessica Clement RICH 5-00.0 Aaron Sevigny RICH 113-00
2 Elena Dominguez WEN 4-08.0 Billy Matthews ML 109-04
3 Mallory Weitz RICH 4-08.0 Spencer Fackrell ML 90-04
4T Cory Dominguez WEN 4-04.0 HIGH JUMP-BOYS
4T Ashley Hofferber RICH 4-04.0 PL COMPETITOR SCHOOL HEIGHT
4T Sarah Wicheta WEN 4-04.0 1 Cody McCargar RICH 6-04.0
POLE VAULT-GIRLS 2 Spencer Straight WEN 5-10.0
PL COMPETITOR SCHOOL HEIGHT 3 Rusty Roberts WEN 5-08.0
1 Elena Dominguez WEN 10-06.0 4 Steven Piippo RICH 5-08.0
2 Courtney Bratrude WEN 10-06.0 5 Steven Reyna WEN 5-06.0
3 Bri Kristofski RICH 9-06.0 6 Andrew Arndt WEN 5-06.0
4T Jessica Christian RICH 9-00.0 POLE VAULT-BOYS
4T Liz Dotson RICH 9-00.0 PL COMPETITOR SCHOOL HEIGHT
4T Kayla Deen RICH 9-00.0 1 Dan Imhoff RICH 11-06.0
7 Kellen Zorich RICH 8-06.0 2 Cody Gibbons WEN 11-00.0
8 Emma Wilson WEN 8-00.0 3 Eli Gahinger WEN 10-06.0
Holly Crawford WEN 7-06.0 4 Joe Kastenholtz WEN 10-06.0
Cori Dominquez WEN 7-06.0 5 Greg Hampton WEN 10-06.0
6 Andrew Payne WEN 9-06.0
7 Trace Harris WEN 9-06.0
8 Brandon Erdman RICH 9-06.0
Rusty Roberts WEN 9-00.0