Licensed to Pasco Senior High School   Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 3/20/2008 08:51 PM
                      SOUTHRIDGE/KENNEWICK AT WALLA WALLA                      
                     WALLA WALLA HIGH SCHOOL  - 3/20/2008                      
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Smith, Andrea                Southridge               13.59   2 
  2 Hill, Brittany               Southridge               14.03   2 
  3 Rosane, Kaitlin              Southridge               14.25   1 
  4 Hill, Shaylee                Walla Walla              14.57   2 
  5 Stein, Shelby                Walla Walla              14.80   1 
  6 Hempel, Katherine            Kennewick                14.91   2 
  7 Detienne, Logan              Kennewick                15.15   2 
  8 Christianson, Mallory        Kennewick                16.08   1 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 McNeill, Kasey               Southridge               27.05  
  2 Upton, LaQuilla              Southridge               27.26  
  3 Davisson, Kailee             Walla Walla              28.88  
  4 Huff, Dashia                 Southridge               29.68  
  5 Sorenson, Meghan             Southridge               30.11  
  6 Hempel, Katherine            Kennewick                30.29  
  7 Stein, Shelby                Walla Walla              30.39  
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Davisson, Kailee             Walla Walla            1:03.46  
  2 Hejmanowski, Jade            Southridge             1:07.01  
  3 Sorenson, Meghan             Southridge             1:07.98  
  4 Huff, Dashia                 Southridge             1:08.35  
  5 Porter, Amanda               Kennewick              1:12.60  
 -- Cardinal, Kaitlyn            Kennewick                   DQ  
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Burt, Rachel                 Southridge             2:33.95  
  2 Butler, Emily                Southridge             2:37.51  
  3 Goodwin, Heather             Walla Walla            2:42.85  
  4 Dickman, Gina                Southridge             2:45.71  
  5 Tyynismaa, Tatum             Walla Walla            2:49.39  
  6 Freier, Hannah               Kennewick              2:52.67  
  7 Wilson, Jasmine              Walla Walla            2:59.41  
  8 Porter, Amanda               Kennewick              3:01.04  
  9 Herom-Cobb, Courtney         Kennewick              3:22.97  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Merrell, Kari                Southridge             5:40.69  
  2 Butler, Emily                Southridge             5:48.75  
  3 Dickman, Gina                Southridge             6:05.79  
  4 Rockstrom, Macie             Southridge             6:11.74  
  5 Freier, Hannah               Kennewick              6:12.76  
  6 Worman, Sara                 Southridge             6:15.82  
  7 Schnetzer, Kirstie           Southridge             6:20.54  
  8 Anderson, Bridget            Walla Walla            6:33.18  
  9 Herom-Cobb, Courtney         Kennewick              7:10.73  
 10 Calderon, Naomi              Kennewick              7:34.48  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Merrell, Kari                Southridge            12:43.65  
  2 Burgess, Emma                Walla Walla           13:35.01  
  3 Rockstrom, Macie             Southridge            13:41.14  
  4 Worman, Sara                 Southridge            13:51.19  
  5 Schnetzer, Kirstie           Southridge            13:56.21  
  6 Cheney, Alyson               Walla Walla           14:04.40  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bourque, Chelsea             Southridge               15.99  
  2 Smith, Andrea                Southridge               17.39  
  3 Morris, McKhayla             Walla Walla              18.56  
  4 Hedine, Haley                Walla Walla              19.37  
  5 Anderson, Gabby              Walla Walla              20.34  
  6 Detienne, Logan              Kennewick                20.37  
  7 Adkins, Rachel               Walla Walla              20.42  
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Morris, McKhayla             Walla Walla              54.91  
  2 Pham, Jariel                 Kennewick                56.45  
  3 Hedine, Haley                Walla Walla              56.49  
  4 Detienne, Logan              Kennewick                59.37  
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Southridge  'A'                                       51.69  
 -- Kennewick  'A'                                           DQ  
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Southridge  'A'                                     1:48.74  
  2 Walla Walla  'A'                                    1:57.13  
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kennewick  'A'                                      4:54.83  
  2 Walla Walla  'A'                                    4:55.92  
 
Girls High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Korte, Kristine              Southridge             5-00.00  
  2 Hill, Brittany               Southridge             4-08.00  
  3 Baxter, Madison              Walla Walla           J4-08.00  
  4 Springer, Sam                Southridge            J4-08.00  
  5 Smyth, Alyssa                Walla Walla            4-04.00  
  6 Julian, Kelsey               Kennewick             J4-04.00  
  7 Jackson, Tammy               Southridge             4-02.00  
 -- Malito, Reina                Kennewick                   NH  
 
Girls Pole Vault
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Smoot, Katie                 Southridge             7-03.00  
  2 Watts, Alexandria            Walla Walla            7-00.00  
  3 Jackson, Tammy               Southridge             6-06.00  
 -- McCreight, Ashley            Kennewick                   NH  
 -- Detienne, Logan              Kennewick                   NH  
 -- Hill, Shaylee                Walla Walla                 NH  
 
Girls Long Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 McNeill, Kasey               Southridge            16-03.75  
  2 Hill, Brittany               Southridge            15-08.75  
  3 Hedine, Haley                Walla Walla           14-07.00  
  4 Smith, Andrea                Southridge            14-05.00  
  5 Pham, Jariel                 Kennewick             14-04.25  
  6 Hill, Shaylee                Walla Walla           13-11.25  
  7 Smyth, Alyssa                Walla Walla           13-08.00  
  8 Morris, McKhayla             Walla Walla           13-06.75  
  9 Hempel, Katherine            Kennewick             12-07.50  
 10 Gibson, Chelsea              Kennewick             12-07.00  
 11 Olivera, Terry               Kennewick              8-10.00  
 12 Mendez, Leslie               Kennewick              8-08.00  
 
Girls Triple Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Rosane, Kaitlin              Southridge            32-10.00  
  2 Bourque, Chelsea             Southridge            31-09.00  
  3 Baxter, Madison              Walla Walla           30-09.00  
  4 Gibson, Chelsea              Kennewick             29-09.25  
  5 Smoot, Katie                 Southridge            29-02.50  
  6 Springer, Sam                Southridge            28-09.50  
 
Girls Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gramling, Liz                Southridge            31-01.50  
  2 Driver, Anne Marie           Kennewick             26-04.00  
  3 Phipps, Courtney             Walla Walla           25-08.75  
  4 Julian, Kelsey               Kennewick             25-04.00  
  5 Korte, Kristine              Southridge            24-05.50  
  6 Christianson, Mallory        Kennewick             24-01.00  
  7 Hejmanowski, Jade            Southridge            22-11.00  
  8 Holt, Nylah                  Walla Walla           22-10.00  
 
Girls Discus Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gramling, Liz                Southridge               85-05  
  2 Wolski, Amy                  Walla Walla              84-01  
  3 Driver, Anne Marie           Kennewick                76-05  
  4 Holt, Nylah                  Walla Walla              74-08  
  5 Christianson, Mallory        Kennewick                72-00  
  6 Yale, Alyssa                 Southridge               66-07  
  7 Barnett, Allyssa             Walla Walla              64-10  
  8 Julian, Kelsey               Kennewick                61-01  
  9 Lewis, Breanna               Southridge               50-11  
 
Girls Javelin Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Malito, Reina                Kennewick               111-07  
  2 Yale, Alyssa                 Southridge              100-03  
  3 Anderson, Gabby              Walla Walla              73-09  
  4 Sturm, Chantey               Walla Walla              72-11  
  5 Wolski, Amy                  Walla Walla              69-07  
  6 Lewis, Breanna               Southridge               66-10  
  7 Driver, Anne Marie           Kennewick                57-03  
  8 Gramling, Liz                Southridge               56-05  
  9 Barnett, Allyssa             Walla Walla              47-04  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Ness, Jordan                 Walla Walla              11.83   2 
  2 Swanson, Stephen             Southridge               11.89   2 
  3 Piek, Justin                 Walla Walla              11.91   1 
  4 Bloom, Andrew                Walla Walla              12.01   2 
  5 Birks, Scott                 Southridge               12.02   2 
  6 Thorne, William              Walla Walla              12.16   1 
  7 Grover, Ashton               Southridge               12.35   1 
  8 Hanson, Jason                Kennewick                12.59   2 
  9 Hampton, Dominic             Southridge               12.72   1 
 10 Ines, Ryan                   Kennewick                13.13   1 
 11 Ter, Kor                     Kennewick                13.46   2 
 12 Becerra, Adrian              Kennewick                13.56   1 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Najera, Michael              Walla Walla              23.61   2 
  2 Anderson, Kevin              Southridge               24.03   2 
  3 Thorne, William              Walla Walla              24.19   1 
  4 Garcia, Jorge                Walla Walla              24.35   2 
  5 Hessler, Spencer             Walla Walla              24.58   1 
  6 Quesnell, Ross               Southridge               24.76   1 
  7 Grover, Ashton               Southridge               24.83   1 
  8 Hatcher, James               Southridge               25.29   2 
  9 Hanson, Jason                Kennewick                25.58   2 
 10 Albertin, Zach               Kennewick                26.61   1 
 11 Starr, Cody                  Kennewick                26.93   1 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ness, Jordan                 Walla Walla              52.88  
  2 Calderon, Jose               Kennewick                53.43  
  3 Bloom, Andrew                Walla Walla              54.76  
  4 Smith, Aaron                 Southridge               55.44  
  5 Tebeck, Nathan               Walla Walla              56.27  
  6 Delp, Gregory                Walla Walla              56.93  
  7 Fitzgerald, Jordan           Kennewick                57.91  
  8 Burton, Randell              Southridge               58.77  
  9 Quinn, Dan                   Kennewick                58.99  
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Allen, Todd                  Southridge             2:04.37  
  2 Konzek, Aaron                Southridge             2:09.39  
  3 Lewis, Blake                 Walla Walla            2:10.14  
  4 Moreno, Steven               Kennewick              2:16.51  
  5 Talbott, Jason               Kennewick              2:23.86  
  6 Gomez, Jose                  Walla Walla            2:26.26  
  7 Trilla, Daniel               Kennewick              2:34.08  
  8 Urry, Jacob                  Kennewick              2:37.12  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gonzales, Andrew             Southridge             4:26.43  
  2 Wall, Robby                  Walla Walla            4:45.61  
  3 Sturdefant, Kyle             Southridge             4:47.24  
  4 Morgan, Austin               Walla Walla            4:54.26  
  5 Cravens, Colby               Southridge             4:54.99  
  6 Sieler, Nathan               Southridge             4:57.13  
  7 Nelson, Aaron                Walla Walla            5:07.62  
  8 Urry, Jacob                  Kennewick              5:38.16  
  9 Trilla, Daniel               Kennewick              6:03.58  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Higgins, Michael             Walla Walla           10:19.85  
  2 Singleton, Casey             Southridge            10:26.21  
  3 Olivas, Quinton              Southridge            10:26.58  
  4 Cresci, Chris                Walla Walla           10:46.51  
  5 Torres, Andres               Walla Walla           11:02.05  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Najera, Michael              Walla Walla              16.76   2 
  2 Wimett, Matt                 Southridge               17.09   2 
  3 Ward, Ben                    Southridge               17.44   1 
  4 Anderson, Brock              Walla Walla              17.53   2 
  5 Gerling, Garrett             Walla Walla              17.84   1 
  6 Hansen, Blaine               Southridge               18.27   2 
  7 Boone, John                  Walla Walla              18.73   1 
  8 Heaston, Brad                Southridge               19.50   1 
  9 Becerra, Nick                Kennewick                19.81   2 
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Najera, Michael              Walla Walla              43.58   2 
  2 Wimett, Matt                 Southridge               45.21   1 
  3 Ward, Ben                    Southridge               45.46   2 
  4 Heitzmann, Derik             Walla Walla              46.48   2 
  5 Becerra, Nick                Kennewick                47.06   2 
  6 Heaston, Brad                Southridge               47.68   1 
  7 Smyth, Ian                   Walla Walla              47.74   1 
  8 Boone, John                  Walla Walla              49.87   1 
  9 Hansen, Blaine               Southridge               54.10   2 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Walla Walla  'A'                                      44.89  
  2 Southridge  'A'                                       45.97  
  3 Walla Walla  'B'                                     x46.09  
  4 Kennewick  'B'                                       x48.22  
 -- Kennewick  'A'                                           DQ  
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Walla Walla  'A'                                    3:38.19  
  2 Southridge  'A'                                     3:39.50  
  3 Kennewick  'A'                                      3:55.98  
 
Boys High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Eggers, Ryne                 Walla Walla            5-10.00  
 -- Silver, Jon                  Kennewick                   NH  
 -- Starr, Cody                  Kennewick                   NH  
 -- Mauss, Sean                  Kennewick                   NH  
 -- Grover, Ashton               Southridge                  NH  
 -- Fitzgerald, Jordan           Kennewick                   NH  
 -- Swanson, Kris                Southridge                  NH  
 -- Ho, Derek                    Walla Walla                 NH  
 -- Dean, Rylie                  Southridge                  NH  
 -- Yale, Jason                  Southridge                  NH  
 
Boys Pole Vault
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Fancher, Cameron             Southridge            12-06.00  
  2 Holt, Chester                Walla Walla           12-00.00  
  3 Garretson, Jacob             Southridge            11-00.00  
  4 Hamilton, Dan                Southridge           J11-00.00  
  5 Jessop, Robert               Kennewick             10-00.00  
  6 Harold, Jacob                Walla Walla          J10-00.00  
  7 Bohnet, Hank                 Walla Walla            9-06.00  
  8 Sanderson, Joshua            Walla Walla           J9-06.00  
  9 Dodds, Spencer               Walla Walla            9-00.00  
 10 Wellenbrock, Nick            Southridge             8-00.00  
 11 Ines, Ryan                   Kennewick             J8-00.00  
 12 Cook, Dustin                 Southridge             7-06.00  
 13 Westerman, Brett             Kennewick              6-06.00  
 
Boys Long Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Swanson, Stephen             Southridge            20-08.50  
  2 Piek, Justin                 Walla Walla           20-07.00  
  3 Clothier, Bryan              Walla Walla           19-07.25  
  4 Anderson, Kevin              Southridge            19-03.25  
  5 Anderson, Brock              Walla Walla           18-09.25  
  6 Garcia, Jorge                Walla Walla           18-07.50  
  7 Silver, Jon                  Kennewick             18-07.00  
  8 Hampton, Dominic             Southridge            17-08.75  
  9 Wimett, Matt                 Southridge            17-08.25  
 10 Birks, Scott                 Southridge            17-04.00  
 11 Heitzmann, Derik             Walla Walla           17-01.50  
 12 Starr, Cody                  Kennewick             16-07.75  
 13 Becerra, Adrian              Kennewick             16-01.00  
 14 Ter, Kor                     Kennewick             15-04.50  
 
Boys Triple Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Anderson, Brock              Walla Walla           41-06.75  
  2 Piek, Justin                 Walla Walla           40-01.00  
  3 Patton, Steven               Walla Walla           39-01.00  
  4 Eggers, Ryne                 Walla Walla           38-08.00  
  5 Weeks, Justin                Walla Walla           37-04.25  
  6 Becerra, Nick                Kennewick             37-04.00  
  7 Thomas, Keenan               Kennewick             35-10.75  
  8 Starr, Cody                  Kennewick             35-10.25  
  9 Albertin, Zach               Kennewick             35-00.00  
 10 Ward, Ben                    Southridge            33-11.00  
 11 Wimett, Matt                 Southridge            33-01.50  
 
Boys Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Antonson, Josh               Southridge            46-10.25  
  2 Clark, Cody                  Walla Walla           44-04.00  
  3 Sharp, Travis                Kennewick             40-04.75  
  4 Wellington-Buttice, Anth     Walla Walla           39-00.75  
  5 Thomas, Austin               Southridge            39-00.50  
  6 Robinson, Grant              Southridge            38-09.50  
  7 Eggers, Kyle                 Walla Walla           38-00.75  
  8 McClure, Nathan              Walla Walla           37-01.25  
  9 Limburg, Drew                Walla Walla           35-02.00  
 10 Smith, Sam                   Southridge            34-04.00  
 11 McIntosh, Donovan            Kennewick             34-00.50  
 12 Karr, Travis                 Kennewick             33-10.50  
 13 Pontorolo, Vinnie            Kennewick             33-10.00  
 14 Hejmanowski, Evan            Southridge            33-02.25  
 
Boys Discus Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hill, Ethan                  Walla Walla             148-00  
  2 Sharp, Travis                Kennewick               121-07  
  3 Eggers, Kyle                 Walla Walla             119-02  
  4 Smith, Sam                   Southridge              118-04  
  5 Grandstaff, John             Walla Walla             115-01  
  6 Pontorolo, Vinnie            Kennewick               112-06  
  7 Wall, Robby                  Walla Walla             108-03  
  8 Nelson, Luke                 Walla Walla             107-07  
  9 Antonson, Josh               Southridge              101-01  
 10 McIntosh, Donovan            Kennewick               100-08  
 10 Hejmanowski, Evan            Southridge              100-08  
 12 Robinson, Grant              Southridge               87-03  
 13 Johnson, Tyler               Kennewick                79-00  
 
Boys Javelin Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jones, Kyle                  Walla Walla             151-07  
  2 Nelson, Luke                 Walla Walla             139-06  
  3 Sharp, Travis                Kennewick               136-08  
  4 Antonson, Josh               Southridge              136-05  
  5 Limburg, Drew                Walla Walla             134-08  
  6 McIntosh, Donovan            Kennewick               131-06  
  7 Hill, Ethan                  Walla Walla             129-07  
  8 Grandstaff, John             Walla Walla             116-10  
  9 Johnson, Tyler               Kennewick               115-03  
 10 Yale, Jason                  Southridge              111-05  
 11 Smith, Sam                   Southridge              109-06  
 12 Karr, Travis                 Kennewick               107-07