WALLA WALLA MEET-Oct 14, 2010
Eastmont, Eisenhower, Pasco, Southridge,
Walla Walla, Wenatchee, West Valley

VARSITY BOYS

    1  Aaron Nelson, 12           15:12    Walla Walla          
2 Jacob Smith, 11 15:36 Wenatchee
3 German Silva, 9 15:53 Eisenhower
4 Timothy Cummings, 12 15:53 Eisenhower
5 Santos Vargas, 12 16:00 Eisenhower
6 Nicholas Boersma, 11 16:10 Wenatchee
7 Jaziel Rodriguez, 11 16:11 Eisenhower
8 Jp Wolpert, 11 16:26 Walla Walla
9 Delfino Dominguez, 10 16:30 Eisenhower
10 Juan Reynoso, 11 16:32 Sunnyside
11 Nathan Gonzalez, 11 16:34 Sunnyside
12 Mitch Parsons, 12 16:46 Eastmont
13 Austin Morgan, 12 16:47 Walla Walla
14 Chase Mears, 11 16:50 West Valley-Yakima
15 Dylan Guilmette, 11 17:05 Eastmont
16 Peter Troianello, 9 17:06 Eisenhower
17 Zachariah Lapier, 12 17:13 Walla Walla
18 Greggory Heller, 11 17:18 Walla Walla
19 Tristan Cunderla, 9 17:25 Wenatchee
20 Kyle Chapman, 11 17:27 Eisenhower
21 Sean Hollenbeck, 11 17:33 Walla Walla
22 Joe Cordes, 12 17:39 Wenatchee
23 Omar Cantu, 11 17:39 Sunnyside
24 Blake Gerling, 11 17:41 Walla Walla
25 Judd Lewis, 11 17:42 Wenatchee
26 Bret Lindell, 9 17:45 Eastmont
27 Tyler Shales, 12 17:51 Wenatchee
28 Kyle Conrad, 10 17:54 West Valley-Yakima
29 Marco Moreno, 11 18:05 West Valley-Yakima
30 Zane Irvine, 11 18:16 West Valley-Yakima
31 Jack Dunley, 10 18:28 Wenatchee
32 Benito Rodriguez, 11 18:30 West Valley-Yakima
33 Sebastian Bauer, 10 18:32 West Valley-Yakima
34 Sean Martin, 11 18:35 Eastmont
35 Canyon Hurst, 11 18:45 Eastmont
36 Freddie Roman, 12 18:48 Sunnyside
37 Angel Gonzalez, 11 18:59 Pasco
38 Justin Irvine, 9 19:00 West Valley-Yakima
39 Cristian Sanchez, 10 19:05 Eastmont
40 Ruben Prado, 12 19:12 Sunnyside
41 Johnny Mendoza, 10 19:18 Sunnyside
42 Sergey Gorbatyuk, 11 19:18 Pasco
43 Manuel Dimas, 10 19:21 Sunnyside
44 Josh Gibson, 11 19:38 Pasco
45 Jose Garcia, 11 19:42 Pasco
46 Marco Moreno, 12 20:04 Pasco
47 Jesus Ochoa, 10 20:08 Pasco

1 Eisenhower 15 1 2 3 4 5 8 9 16:05 0:37
2 Eastmont 46 6 7 10 11 12 13 17:47 2:00

1 Eastmont 15 1 2 3 4 5 7 17:47 2:00
2 Pasco 44 6 8 9 10 11 12 19:32 1:06

1 Eastmont-tie break 28 3 4 6 7 8 10* 17:47 2:00
2 Sunnyside 28 1 2 5 9 11 12 13 17:45 2:41

1 Walla Walla 20 1 2 4 6 7 8 9 16:35 2:07
2 Eastmont 41 3 5 10 11 12 13 17:47 2:00

1 Wenatchee 21 1 2 5 6 7 9 10 16:54 2:07
2 Eastmont 38 3 4 8 11 12 13 17:47 2:00

1 West Valley-Yakima 28 2 5 6 7 8 9 12 17:55 1:41
2 Eastmont 29 1 3 4 10 11 13 17:47 2:00


1 Eisenhower 15 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 16:05 0:37
2 Pasco 50 8 9 10 11 12 13 19:32 1:06

1 Eisenhower 15 1 2 3 4 5 8 9 16:05 0:37
2 Sunnyside 46 6 7 10 11 12 13 14 17:45 2:41

1 Eisenhower 21 2 3 4 5 7 9 12 16:05 0:37
2 Walla Walla 36 1 6 8 10 11 13 14 16:35 2:07

1 Eisenhower 22 2 3 4 6 7 8 10 16:05 0:37
2 Wenatchee 38 1 5 9 11 12 13 14 16:54 2:07

1 Eisenhower 15 1 2 3 4 5 7 8 16:05 0:37
2 West Valley-Yakima 48 6 9 10 11 12 13 14 17:55 1:41

1 Sunnyside 16 1 2 3 4 6 7 9 17:45 2:41
2 Pasco 46 5 8 10 11 12 13 19:32 1:06

1 Walla Walla 15 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 16:35 2:07
2 Pasco 50 8 9 10 11 12 13 19:32 1:06

1 Wenatchee 15 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 16:54 2:07
2 Pasco 50 8 9 10 11 12 13 19:32 1:06

1 West Valley-Yakima 15 1 2 3 4 5 6 8 17:55 1:41
2 Pasco 49 7 9 10 11 12 13 19:32 1:06

1 Walla Walla 21 1 2 5 6 7 8 10 16:35 2:07
2 Sunnyside 39 3 4 9 11 12 13 14 17:45 2:41

1 Wenatchee 22 1 2 5 6 8 9 10 16:54 2:07
2 Sunnyside 37 3 4 7 11 12 13 14 17:45 2:41

1 West Valley-Tie break 29 3 5 6 7 8 9* 11 17:55 1:41
2 Sunnyside 29 1 2 4 10 12 13 14 17:45 2:41

1 Walla Walla 23 1 4 5 6 7 9 11 16:35 2:07
2 Wenatchee 35 2 3 8 10 12 13 14 16:54 2:07

1 Walla Walla 17 1 2 3 5 6 7 8 16:35 2:07
2 West Valley-Yakima 46 4 9 10 11 12 13 14 17:55 1:41

1 Wenatchee 18 1 2 4 5 6 7 11 16:54 2:07
2 West Valley-Yakima 42 3 8 9 10 12 13 14 17:55 1:41

VARSITY GIRLS

1 Mayra Chavez, 11 19:23 Eisenhower
2 Berenice Penaloza, 10 19:23 Eisenhower
3 Rachel Nelson, 10 19:42 Walla Walla
4 Elise Tello, 12 20:03 Eisenhower
5 Katherine Bravo, 12 20:26 Eisenhower
6 Emily Nordt, 11 20:44 Wenatchee
7 Bekah Waterhouse, 11 20:54 Eastmont
8 Kayla Gelb, 12 20:56 Eastmont
9 Maggie Chvilicek, 10 21:03 Wenatchee
10 Jocelyn Yanez, 12 21:08 Sunnyside
11 Alyssa Pena, 9 21:13 Eisenhower
12 Tegan Chapman, 11 21:28 Wenatchee
13 Emily Frasier, 12 21:30 Eastmont
14 Ashley Packard, 12 21:36 West Valley-Yakima
15 Chantel Jaeger, 12 21:37 West Valley-Yakima
16 Hannah Hampson, 9 21:45 Walla Walla
17 Brittney Swanson, 12 21:56 West Valley-Yakima
18 Lindsy Thomas, 10 22:10 Eisenhower
19 Catherine Feistner, 9 22:11 Walla Walla
20 Cie Thirty-Hardenburg, 10 22:15 West Valley-Yakima
21 Jocelyn Vargas, 11 22:17 Walla Walla
22 Andi Zontek, 10 22:17 Wenatchee
23 Andrea Bonnington, 9 22:22 Pasco
24 Jasmin Rocha, 11 22:26 Eastmont
25 Anna Dye, 11 22:31 Wenatchee
26 Ashley Murie, 9 22:41 Wenatchee
27 Hannah Moreland, 12 22:49 Eastmont
28 Summer Flowers, 11 23:08 Pasco
29 Nicole Craig, 12 23:10 Eastmont
30 Edith Zaragoza, 11 23:21 Eisenhower
31 Gabrielle Anderson, 12 23:39 Walla Walla
32 Ashley Wright, 10 23:56 Eastmont
33 Mckelle Willwand, 11 24:14 Walla Walla
34 Deli Berezovskiy, 10 24:47 Pasco
35 Kayla Gonzalez, 9 24:50 Sunnyside
36 Nicole Schultz, 11 24:52 West Valley-Yakima
37 Darel Smart, 12 24:53 West Valley-Yakima
38 Kasey Fisher, 10 25:44 Wenatchee
39 Kendra Hinger, 10 26:09 Walla Walla
40 Anna Macias, 11 26:14 Sunnyside
41 Carmen Ramos, 10 28:00 Pasco
42 Maria Olivera, 12 28:10 Sunnyside
43 Margarita Bacenas, 11 30:21 Sunnyside

PLACE TEAM POINTS PLACES OF FINISHERS AVG. TIME SPREAD

1 Eisenhower 17 1 2 3 4 7 9 13 20:05 1:51
2 Eastmont 40 5 6 8 10 11 12 14 21:43 1:56

1 Eastmont 18 1 2 4 5 6 7 8 21:43 1:56
2 Sunnyside 45 3 9 10 11 12 26:09 9:14

1 Eastmont 26 2 3 4 8 9 10 12 21:43 1:56
2 Walla Walla 30 1 5 6 7 11 13 14 21:55 3:58

1 Wenatchee 26 1 4 5 7 9 10 14 21:37 1:47
2 Eastmont 30 2 3 6 8 11 12 13 21:43 1:56

1 Eastmont 23 1 2 3 8 9 10 11 21:43 1:56
2 West Valley-Yakima 34 4 5 6 7 12 13 22:27 3:17

1 Eisenhower 16 1 2 3 4 6 7 8 20:05 1:51
2 Sunnyside 47 5 9 10 11 12 26:09 9:14

1 Eisenhower 18 1 2 4 5 6 8 11 20:05 1:51
2 Walla Walla 41 3 7 9 10 12 13 14 21:55 3:58

1 Eisenhower 17 1 2 3 4 7 9 13 20:05 1:51
2 Wenatchee 40 5 6 8 10 11 12 14 21:37 1:47

1 Eisenhower 15 1 2 3 4 5 9 11 20:05 1:51
2 West Valley-Yakima 43 6 7 8 10 12 13 22:27 3:17

1 Walla Walla 19 1 3 4 5 6 7 9 21:55 3:58
2 Sunnyside 43 2 8 10 11 12 26:09 9:14

1 Wenatchee 18 1 2 4 5 6 7 9 21:37 1:47
2 Sunnyside 44 3 8 10 11 12 26:09 9:14

1 West Valley-Yakima 21 2 3 4 5 7 8 22:27 3:17
2 Sunnyside 37 1 6 9 10 11 26:09 9:14

1 Wenatchee 26 2 3 4 8 9 10 13 21:37 1:47
2 Walla Walla 30 1 5 6 7 11 12 14 21:55 3:58

1 Walla Walla-Tie Break 28 1 4 6 8 9 10* 13 21:55 3:58
2 West Valley-Yakima 28 2 3 5 7 11 12 22:27 3:17

1 Wenatchee 23 1 2 3 8 9 10 13 21:37 1:47
2 West Valley-Yakima 33 4 5 6 7 11 12 22:27 3:17

JV GIRLS

1 Erika Ochoa, 12 22:22 Eisenhower
2 Marit McQuaig, 9 22:51 Wenatchee
3 Kassidey Short, 10 22:57 Eastmont
4 Kassandra Mares, 10 23:14 Eisenhower
5 Mcalister Buchanan, 12 23:19 Wenatchee
6 McKaney Short, 12 23:39 Eastmont
7 Dayn Chapman, 9 24:44 Wenatchee
8 Brittany McCrum, 9 24:56 Wenatchee
9 Claire Grant, 10 24:58 Eastmont
10 Veronica Hernandez, 11 25:04 Eisenhower
11 Emily Kagele, 11 25:07 Wenatchee
12 Samantha Meyers, 10 25:10 Eastmont
13 Catie Baird, 10 25:21 Wenatchee
14 Alyssa Sebren, 10 25:44 West Valley-Yakima
15 Mary Lou Greene, 11 25:48 Walla Walla
16 Lauren Harris, 10 25:56 Wenatchee
17 Molly Gwinn, 9 26:02 Eastmont
18 Cynthia Ongers, 11 26:23 Walla Walla
19 Chelsea Croshaw, 11 26:37 West Valley-Yakima
20 Jordan Heiser, 11 26:55 Walla Walla
21 Ashley Knudtson, 10 27:14 Eastmont
22 Aleah Valdez, 10 27:44 Wenatchee
23 Tyler Morgan, 9 27:59 Walla Walla
24 Jennifer Goodwin, 12 28:14 Walla Walla
25 Ali Juergensen, 9 29:22 Walla Walla
26 Natalie Reyes, 9 30:29 Eastmont
27 Yunuenn Garcia, 12 33:31 Sunnyside

JV Boys

1 Sean Newcomb, 10 17:40 Walla Walla
2 Jeremiah Mason, 10 17:58 Walla Walla
3 Ty Hafen, 11 18:03 Walla Walla
4 Carter Svendsen, 9 18:11 Eisenhower
5 Alec Jones, 11 18:15 Walla Walla
6 Braedon Rehfield, 11 18:36 Eisenhower
7 Andrew McCarthy, 9 18:36 Eisenhower
8 Gavin Leaverton, 12 18:37 Eisenhower
9 Conner Barrows, 11 18:43 Wenatchee
10 Jacob Lewis, 10 18:44 Walla Walla
11 Peter Collier, 11 18:44 Wenatchee
12 Gage Benner, 9 18:45 Eisenhower
13 Amjed Horieh, 10 18:45 West Valley-Yakima
14 Dallin Olander, 11 18:48 West Valley-Yakima
15 Anthony Garcia, 11 18:56 Sunnyside
16 Jorden Chen, 12 19:00 Eisenhower
17 Nason Babbitt, 12 19:04 Walla Walla
18 Lucas Wenberg, 11 19:04 Walla Walla
19 Chris Haas, 12 19:09 Eastmont
20 Cristian Velasco, 12 19:09 Eisenhower
21 Jaime Garcia, 12 19:16 Sunnyside
22 Carl Mayer, 12 19:27 Eastmont
23 Cee Soto, 12 19:29 Sunnyside
24 Brendan Morrison, 10 19:30 Wenatchee
25 Jesse Salazar, 10 19:38 Eisenhower
26 Alejandro Campos, 12 19:42 Sunnyside
27 Braden Simon, 10 19:46 West Valley-Yakima
28 Dane Collier, 9 19:49 Wenatchee
29 Joab Neri, 11 19:49 Walla Walla
30 Francisco Cortes, 10 19:49 Eisenhower
31 Michael Anderson, 9 20:04 Walla Walla
32 Nick Mellander, 10 20:06 West Valley-Yakima
33 Danny Perales, 12 20:06 Sunnyside
34 Guillermo Dimas, 12 20:07 Sunnyside
35 Clay Kendell, 10 20:10 Wenatchee
36 Tommy Higley, 9 20:11 Wenatchee
37 Isaac Lund, 11 20:11 West Valley-Yakima
38 Dan Butler, 9 20:12 Walla Walla
39 Grant Reierson, 10 20:12 West Valley-Yakima
40 Josh Olson, 10 20:15 Eastmont
41 Chase Hamilton, 10 20:17 West Valley-Yakima
42 Roberto Cardona, 10 20:17 Pasco
43 Trevor Randall, 10 20:18 West Valley-Yakima
44 Matthew Willwand, 12 20:18 Walla Walla
45 Joshua Finch, 10 20:19 West Valley-Yakima
46 Erik Larson, 12 20:22 West Valley-Yakima
47 Garrett Farrelly, 9 20:22 Walla Walla
48 Leif Nordstrom, 12 20:33 West Valley-Yakima
49 Patrick Smith, 12 20:34 Wenatchee
50 Joshua Bumgarner, 10 20:37 Walla Walla
51 Guadalupe Mendoza, 12 20:41 Sunnyside
52 Kerry Duffy, 12 20:45 West Valley-Yakima
53 Jeff Kunkel, 11 20:45 Eastmont
54 Miguel Barrios, 12 20:50 Sunnyside
55 Juan Chavarin, 12 20:51 Sunnyside
56 Dane Holmes, 10 20:51 West Valley-Yakima
57 John Swayne, 11 20:52 West Valley-Yakima
58 Beau Dekker, 12 20:52 West Valley-Yakima
59 Ricardo Orea, 12 20:56 Sunnyside
60 Schuyler Killian, 9 20:57 Pasco
61 Brandon Chin, 12 21:01 West Valley-Yakima
62 Jacob Leinweber, 9 21:05 Walla Walla
63 Chad Heflick, 12 21:08 West Valley-Yakima
64 Jorge Ramirez, 12 21:10 Sunnyside
65 Salvador Dubon, 9 21:17 Pasco
66 Oscar Martinez, 10 21:18 Eisenhower
67 Brody Baird, 12 21:19 Wenatchee
68 Abel Sanchez, 11 21:20 Eisenhower
69 Troy Greif, 10 21:27 West Valley-Yakima
70 Tyler Gustafson, 11 21:27 Wenatchee
71 Adam Tidd, 12 21:30 Wenatchee
72 Zach Pipkin, 12 21:36 Wenatchee
73 Seth Grinde, 11 21:39 Eastmont
74 Parker Postlewait, 11 21:42 Walla Walla
75 Jordan Schneider, 10 21:45 West Valley-Yakima
76 Silas Kinnaman, 11 21:48 Walla Walla
77 Cresensio Acevedo, 12 21:51 Pasco
78 Phoenix Virgen, 11 21:51 Pasco
79 Gabe Gonzales, 11 22:01 Walla Walla
80 Mikal Livingston, 10 22:02 Eisenhower
81 Xavier Ramirez, 12 22:08 Eisenhower
82 Tye Walsh, 12 22:12 Sunnyside
83 Andres Coria, 12 22:12 Eastmont
84 Elijah Pogue, 12 22:17 Walla Walla
85 Chris Croshaw, 9 22:19 West Valley-Yakima
86 Samuel Dearinger, 9 22:20 West Valley-Yakima
87 Paul Jagla, 11 22:29 Wenatchee
88 Manuel Diaz-Calvillo, 12 22:33 Sunnyside
89 Gabriel Poulson, 10 22:41 Wenatchee
90 Rigo Valdez, 12 22:46 Sunnyside
91 Raymond Sotelo, 9 22:46 Sunnyside
92 Nathaniel Elliott, 9 22:51 Wenatchee
93 Javier Serna-Valenzuela, 9 22:54 Sunnyside
94 Davin Jones, 9 22:55 Walla Walla
95 Connor Jones, 9 23:06 West Valley-Yakima
96 Santos Guerrero, 10 23:10 Sunnyside
97 Jeremy Parsons, 11 23:13 Walla Walla
98 Nathaniel Caprile, 10 23:14 West Valley-Yakima
99 Estevan Salmeron, 9 23:14 Sunnyside
100 Liam Duffy, 9 23:15 Walla Walla
101 Saul Salmeron, 9 23:16 Sunnyside
102 Edgar Hernandez, 12 23:21 Sunnyside
103 Jake Brandt, 10 23:24 West Valley-Yakima
104 Brian Ridd, 10 23:25 West Valley-Yakima
105 Devon Ehro, 10 23:31 Eastmont
106 Brad Kelly, 9 23:33 Walla Walla
107 Erik Dohe, 9 24:11 Walla Walla
108 Daniel Poulson, 9 24:19 Wenatchee
109 Ben Howard, 9 24:55 Pasco
110 Gabe Valley, 10 25:04 West Valley-Yakima
111 Victor Briseno, 9 25:27 Eastmont
112 Aston Romine, 9 25:54 Walla Walla
113 Brendan Davy, 11 26:05 Eastmont
114 Paul Quinonez, 10 26:12 Pasco
115 Nathan Ericksen, 11 28:43 Eastmont
116 Sam Richardson, 9 30:21 Walla Walla